CRYC - 2014 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
Cooper River Yacht Club | August 07, 2014

OPTI GREEN (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 12:58:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
82   Patrick McCarron    Riverton Yacht Club   2   1   1   11   4   19  
1  
2  
17201   Farrah Sheffer    AYC   12   5   4   2   7   30  
2  
3  
20000   William Mazzeo    OCYC   7   6   8   9   1   31  
3  
4  
95   SKYE MADA    RYC   1   13   5   4   10   33T  
4  
5  
18559   William Bennett    Avalon Yacht Club   6   7   11   6   3   33T  
5  
6  
0   Christian Whitley    YCSIC   8   4   6   14   2   34  
6  
7  
18576   Elizabeth Herr    AYC   4   3   10   5   15   37  
7  
8  
14420   Sebastien Lemaire    Riverton Yacht Club   11   14   3   1   11   40  
8  
9  
45   Joey Sigmund    Riverton Yacht Club   10   12   2   3   17   44  
9  
10  
27   Elliot Smith    Riverton Yacht Club   14   2   9   7   14   46  
10  
11  
I I I   Penn Paier    AYC   17   11   13   8   5   54  
11  
12  
19590   Gabe Paier    AYC   15   8   14   12   6   55  
12  
13  
200001   Nicholas Mazzeo    OCYC   16   17   7   10   8   58T  
13  
14  
15297   Lauren Murray    BYC   9   9   12   15   13   58T  
14  
15  
11808   Frankie burns    OCYC   3   16   15   13   16   63  
15  
16  
17036   Jack Bolton    Avalon Yacht Club   13   10   18   18   12   71  
16  
17  
18536   Gavin Loeper    AYC   18   15   16   16   9   74  
17  
18  
TBD   Wolfgang Wahl    cyccm   5   18   17   17   18   75  
18  
 



OPTI (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:06:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12476   Paul Owens [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   1   1   1   6   2   11  
1  
2  
18523   Justin Roach [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   8   2   4   4   1   19  
2  
3  
18563   Garrett Roach [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   14   3   3   2   4   26  
3  
4  
15691   Jake Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   7   6   2   8   7   30  
4  
5  
15992   Madison Mundenar [Red]   AYC   5   9   13   10   5   42  
5  
6  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   6   8   11   12   6   43  
6  
7  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   CRYC   10   11   5   7   11   44  
7  
8  
20367   Zachary York [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   12   4   8   13   8   45  
8  
9  
15663   Emery Hurst [Red]   OCYC   9   12   17   1   20   59T  
9  
10  
20227   Patrick York [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   24   5   6   15   9   59T  
10  
11  
17323   Sophie Sheffer [Blue]   AYC   4   31   10   5   14   64  
11  
12  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Blue]   YCSH   22   20   9   19   3   73  
12  
13  
18351   aidan cullen [White]   ocyc   3   10   25   18   21   77  
13  
14  
10128   Logan Rutt [Blue]   YCSH   11   18   20   14   15   78  
14  
15  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [White]   OCYC   13   16   19   3   31   82  
15  
16  
6438   Alexander Lombard [Blue]   OCYC   19   15   26   9   18   87  
16  
17  
17332   Liz Cirii [Red]   Ayc   23   22   14   16   13   88  
17  
18  
6964   Maeve Faherty [Blue]   Brigantine   20   13   7   32   17   89  
18  
19  
19156   Skylar Mundenar [Blue]   AYC   2   29   24   20   29   104T  
19  
20  
8498   Meg Cirii [Red]   AYC   29   24   12   27   12   104T  
20  
21  
10497   James Agger [Blue]   YCSH   15   25   16   22   26   104T  
21  
22  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   25   14   32   25   10   106  
22  
23  
14139   Gabriel Cordasco [White]   Brigantine   30   17   23   11   27   108  
23  
24  
20391   CHLOE PRETTYMAN [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   26   7   18   24   34/DNF   109T  
24  
25  
CR15   Nathan Acito [White]   CRYC   17   23   28   17   24   109T  
25  
26  
13941   Connor Schiela [Blue]   AYC   28   33   15   21   19   116  
26  
27  
12690   Sophia Cucinotta [Blue]   OCYC   18   19   27   31   23   118  
27  
28  
18547   Nicholas Hark [Blue]   OCYC   33   21   30   26   16   126  
28  
29  
8075   Bobby Becket [Blue]   OCYC   21   26   21   33   30   131  
29  
30  
5753   Ryan Maher [Blue]   Ayc   27   30   31   23   22   133  
30  
31  
19629   Maxim Kreider [Blue]   OCYC   32   28   22   30   25   137  
31  
32  
10036   Alexander Yurgin [White]   Ocean city   16   32   29   28   34/DNF   139  
32  
33  
8309   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   31   27   33   29   28   148  
33  
 



LASER 4.7 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:24:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
206160   PAUL Faherty    Brigantine   2   1   7   9   2   21  
1  
2  
201252   Cameron Acito    CRYC   4   8   2   4   5   23  
2  
3  
178848   Brendan O'Connor    Brigantine Yacht Club   7   4   10   2   1   24  
3  
4  
99965   cole murray    byc   8   13   1   1   4   27  
4  
5  
22915   Kieran Cullen    Ocyc   1   2   11   7   8   29  
5  
6  
159830   Tyler Flynn    cyccm   3   12   5   11   3   34T  
6  
7  
60930   Hadly Patterson    Ocean City Yacht Club   10   3   8   3   10   34T  
7  
8  
71355   MaryJane Tague    Avalon Yacht Club   5   7   6   8   13   39  
8  
9  
186524   Lauren Rutt    YCSH   11   11   3   10   6   41  
9  
10  
84860   Patrick Murray    BYC   9   5   4   12   12   42T  
10  
11  
149145   Shannon Groskoph    Avalon Yacht Club   6   10   13   6   7   42T  
11  
12  
98451   Lukas Sinon    Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   14/DNF   9   9   5   11   48  
12  
13  
200161   Aidan Ryder    Cooper River Yacht Club   12   6   12   13   9   52  
13  
 



LASER RADIAL (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:24:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
207126   Margot Murray    BYC   1   1   2   1   6   11  
1  
2  
203954   Sam Mandell    Avalon   4   4   1   5   4   18  
2  
3  
197104   Dylan Hancock    OCYC   7   2   5   3   2   19  
3  
4  
159943   Walker Schwartz    CRYC   3   5   3   2   7   20  
4  
5  
179458   Nicholas Robbio    CYCCM   5   6   4   6   8   29  
5  
6  
189710   Tim Joumas    OCYC   2   11   7   8   5   33  
6  
7  
199182   Charles Burnham    CRYC   8   3   6   9   10   36  
7  
8  
149133   massimo pignetti    GWYC   11   10   9   7   3   40  
8  
9  
150140   sean o'connor    Brigantine Yacht Club   9   9   11   4   9   42  
9  
10  
199965   Connor Murray    BYC   6   13   12   11   1   43  
10  
11  
166173   Jake McBride    AYC   10   8   8   10   12   48  
11  
12  
17262   Blake Eshelman    Avalon Yacht Club   12   7   14   13   14   60  
12  
13  
7   Kieran Hogan    Avalon Yacht Club   15/DNF   12   13   12   11   63  
13  
14  
201247   Brian Loeper    AYC   13   15/DNF   10   14   13   65  
14  
 



SUNFISH (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:28:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
YCSH1   Beau (Bo) Hopkins    Stone Harbor Yacht Club   3   5   1   1   4   14  
1  
2  
7   Robert Whitley    YCSIC   1   2   3   5   5   16  
2  
3  
579   Julia Williams Portland    YCSIC   6   3   2   4   2   17  
3  
4  
59579   Bridget Maguire    YCSIC   4   7   7   2   1   21T  
4  
5  
8589   Stephen Cordasco    Brigantine   5   1   6   6   3   21T  
5  
6  
8834   Colin Seybold    YCSIC   2   6   4   3   6   21T  
6  
7  
77507   Max Mercando    AYC   7   4   5   7   7   30  
7  
 



CLUB-420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:11:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
CYCCM-2   Brendan Lord    cyccm   1   4   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1637   jackson propp    OCYC   2   1   1   3   4   11  
2  
3  
3990   Catie Cullen    OCYC   3   3   4   9   11   30  
3  
4  
7341   Katherine Bennett    Avalon Yacht Club   11   5   8   2   6   32  
4  
5  
4589   Austin Betterly    OCYC   10   2   10   4   7   33  
5  
6  
4207   Giancarlo pignetti    GWYC   4   7   9   7   8   35  
6  
7  
5043   Blaise Ciarrocchi    OCYC   7   9   13   6   2   37  
7  
8  
2471   Michael Larkin    ocyc   9   15   6   5   5   40  
8  
9  
ocyc5   Kailin Burns    OCYC   6   10   3   8   16/DNS   43  
9  
10  
3334   Grace Hogan    Avalon Yacht Club   14   12   7   10   3   46  
10  
11  
2956   Joseph Loeper    AYC   13   6   5   11   13   48  
11  
12  
5715   Sam Croft    RYC   5   14   11   14   9   53  
12  
13  
3946   Phillip Yurgin    OCYC   8   8   12   15   16/DNS   59  
13  
14  
11   Natalie Girardo    GWYC   12   13   15   13   10   63  
14  
15  
CYCCM4   Charlotte Yates    CYCCM   15   11   14   12   12   64  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network