ILYA Annual Championship Regatta--Class C
Oshkosh Yacht Club | August 13-17, 2014

C Scow Fleet (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 16, 2014 7:59:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
E- 88   Ridin' High   Steve Schmidt [Master]/
Casey Andreski
Jeanne Andreski  
Okauchee/
/   
16   3   3   2   8   32  
1  
2  
I- 45   STORMIN   Andy Burdick [Open]/
Mya/Finn Burdick
Gloria Tornehl  
Geneva/
/   
1   6   17   11   1   36  
2  
3  
N- 47   Black Cat   Ryan Grosch [Junior]/
Natalie Sinn  
Nagawicka/    11   1   2   5   24   43T  
3  
4  
V-137   kingfisher   Jim Gluek [Master]/
Mark Schauble
Deb Gluek  
Pewaukee/
/   
6   12   11   8   6   43T  
4  
5  
A- 14   Irish Navy   Paul Reilly [Master]/
Matt Pistay
DJ Jaessing  
Cedar, Wis./
/   
3   10   5   9   22/ZFP   49  
5  
6  
B- 7   Tackycardia   Joe Kutschenreuter [Junior]/
Randy Schmidy
Molly Forbes  
Beulah/
/   
4   5   18   20   7   54  
6  
7  
A-136   Nemesis   Ed Eckert [Open]/
Matt Schmidt  
Cedar Lake/    2   4   8   7   34/ZFP   55  
7  
8  
E-111   Dead Fish   Matthew Prange [Open]/
Christine Porter  
Okauchee/    17   16   12   3   12   60T  
8  
9  
P- 51   PapaHog   Steve Avery [Master]/
John Myhre
Emma Myhre  
Okoboji/
/   
14   22   10   4   10   60T  
9  
10  
B-317   Cookie   John Porter [Open]/
Pat Welscher  
Beulah/    29   11   22   1   4   67  
10  
11  
B- 17   Flying High   David Porter [Master]/
Jenny Jaessing
Katie Murphy  
Beulah/
/   
18   7   13   29   18   85  
11  
12  
N-181   Likkity Split   Peter Keck [Open]/
Ben Porter
Christian Spencer  
Nagawicka/
/   
28   30   1   27   5   91  
12  
13  
B- 12   Delusions   Kent Haeger [Master]/
Mike Greeson
Erin Moynihan  
Beulah/
/   
5   9   23   28   27   92  
13  
14  
E- 8   A.o.Kay   Alex Kay [Junior]/
Katie Bruder
Natalie Kaye  
Okauchee/
/   
15   17   26   16   19   93  
14  
15  
OO- 5   Fiddy Fiddy   Connor Trepton [Junior]/
Dave Trepton
Dave Byczek  
LaBelle/
/   
7   19   7   31   30   94  
15  
16  
B-217   RYOT   Anne Muller [Open]/
Joe Skotarzak
Sam Spencer  
Beulah/
/   
27   13   19   21   15   95  
16  
17  
B- 16   Beulah Beast   George Kutschenreuter [Junior]/
Jim Kutschenreuter
Robbi Norris  
Beulah/
/   
8   2   38   12   36   96T  
17  
18  
OO- 7   Bondage   Kurt Mihelich [Master]/
Kyle Stack
Heidi Johnson  
LaBelle/
/   
10   18   35   17   16   96T  
18  
19  
OO-44   sicilian messenger boy   Dan Fink [Master]/
David Harrison  
LaBelle/    31   33   24   6   3   97T  
19  
20  
OO-99   Triton   Dave Keck [Open]/
Bill Harvat
Carolyn Keck  
La Belle/
/   
12   21   6   30   28   97T  
20  
21  
A- 36   Grumpy Old Men   Tom Eckert [Master]/
Dave Schmidt  
Cedar, Wis./    30   8   9   13   38   98  
21  
22  
B- 18   #Team Hungover   Brian Brickler [Open]/
Mike Tyriver  
Beulah/    13   14   29   18   26   100  
22  
23  
V-222      Bob Biwer [Master]/
Becky Biwer  
Pewaukee/    9   26   4   26   40   105T  
23  
24  
B-6   Barr-Tender-V   Martin Barr [Master]/
Michael Barr  
Beulah/    19   31   14   10   31   105T  
24  
25  
A- 25   Barkode   Fred Barkow [Master]/
Fred B. Barkow
Austin Jaessing  
Cedar, Wis./
/   
35   25   16   15   17   108  
25  
26  
B-333   mothership   David Davenport
Joe Bitter [Master]/
Joe Bitter
Teresa Westin  
Beulah/
/   
32/ZFP   15   25   25   22   119  
26  
27  
B- 32   Ginger Fever   Robbie Allen [Junior]/
Lindsay Valasek
Paige Bogeman  
Minnetonka/
/   
33   27   20   32   9   121  
27  
28  
B- 22      Glenn McMurray [Master]/
Katarina Harshbarger
Andrea Lee  
Beulah/
/   
20   20   27   14   44/DNS   125  
28  
29  
B-303   Fish   Frank Davenport [Master]/
Ron Jarecki
Andrea Jarecki  
Beulah/
/   
21   23   31   41   11   127  
29  
30  
D- 6   The Cure   Robert Mahoney [Open]/
Mack Scheurell
Hillary Chapple  
Delavan/
/   
24   37   28   19   20   128  
30  
31  
V- 40   Warpaint   Scott Stroud [Open]/
James Bruss
Stephanie Stroud  
Pewaukee/
/   
36   32   15   33   14   130  
31  
32  
B- 19   Splash   Andrea Sullivan
Scott Sullivan [Junior]/
Riley Schmidt  
Beulah/    25   35   32   39   2   133  
32  
33  
WS-21   Flash   Peter Johnson [Master]/
Bob Turner  
Waubesa/    37   36   21   34   21   149  
33  
34  
M- 25   MUD   Chris Andert [Open]/
John Rainaldi
Katie Liegel  
Eustis/
/   
22   44/DNF   44/DNS   23   23   156T  
34  
35  
E- 2      Matthew Zea [Open]/
Brad McNeil  
Okauchee/    26   40   36   22   32   156T  
35  
36  
A 77   Water Heater   Dave Baldus [Master]/
Peter Kerr
Eileen Baldus  
Cedar, Wis./
/   
39   24   37   24   34   158  
36  
37  
B-219   Breakaway   David Sullivan [Junior]/
Nick Clemenceau
Rachel Beers  
Beulah/
/   
32   28   30   38   39   167T  
37  
38  
I- 21   Ghetto Fast   Will Huerth [Junior]/
Wayne Huerth  
Geneva/    38   29   34   37   29   167T  
38  
39  
B- 15      Mark Misch [Open]/
Matt Parker  
Beulah/    34   34   33   36   33   170  
39  
40  
B- 23   The A-Train III   Andrew Bohl [Open]/
Brian Allen
Lindsey Kent  
Beulah/
/   
40   39   40   35   35   189  
40  
41  
W- 23   Abhaya   Sean Wagner [Open]/
Melissa Wagner
Mark Peterson  
White Bear/
/   
41   38   39   40   37   195  
41  
42  
KC-111   Illusion   Dwayne Boettcher [Master]/
Carla Meister
John Kaye  
Jacomo/
/   
43/TLE   41   41   44/DNF   44/DNS   213  
42  
43  
B-111   Klementine VIII   Kate Klement [Junior]   Beulah   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   220  
43  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network