CYC Fall Sport Boat Regatta 2014
Coronado Yacht Club | October 11-12, 2014

Finn (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 6:21:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
usa28   merican standard   philip toth    myc   1   1   2   4   1   9  
1  
2  
66   Fantastico   Scott Hoffmann    Mission Bay Yacht Club   2   2   4   2   2   12  
2  
3  
9      Rob Coutts    Mission bay yacht club   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
74   Red Farrah   Henry Sprague    Mission Bay YC   19/RET   4   1   1   4   29T  
4  
5  
USA 1214      Peter Connally    NHYC   5   7   6   6   5   29T  
5  
6  
22   Finnly   Matt Dorgan    SDYC   6   6   9   11   6   38  
6  
7  
USA 32   Team Blue   Charles Heimler    California Finn Association   11   9   7   5   8   40  
7  
8  
USA 303   Last Chair   Joe Chinburg    Carter Lake sailing club   7   8   10   9   9   43  
8  
9  
USA 333   rocket's hip   Scott Griffiths    Missouri   4   5   8   8   19/DNS   44  
9  
10  
USA 13      James Lawson    UCISA   10   10   14   10   10   54  
10  
11  
975      Robert Hickethier    Point Loma Yacht Club   12   13   13   12   11   61  
11  
12  
USA 60      Mark Tegio    MBYC   13   12   12   13   12   62  
12  
13  
USA 214   Ned   Dave Wilson    Ventura Yacht Club   9   14   5   19/DNS   19/DNS   66  
13  
14  
USA 1066   Comfortably Numb   Glenn Selvin    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   8   11   11   19/DNS   19/DNS   68  
14  
15  
15      Jim Hecht    MBYC   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   7   7   71  
15  
16  
USA 16   Mickey Finn   David Gardner    PLYC   14   15   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   86  
16  
17  
7   Attitude   Eric Stiverson    MBYC   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   95T  
17  
17  
6   Congress Tart   Caleb Paine    St. Francis Yacht Club   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNS   95T  
17  
 



F18 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 4:24:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
70   Angry Waitress   James Orkins    JLYC   2   4   1   1   2   10T  
1  
2  
1612   casi listo   scott miller    mbyc   1   2   2   2   3   10T  
2  
3  
1523   Wet Rodeo   Steve Stroebel    MBYC   3   1   3   3   1   11  
3  
4  
858   Hey Baby   Jason Moore    MBYC   4   3   4   4   4   19  
4  
5  
888   The Tardis   John Reardon    Mission Bay Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNS   30  
5  
 



FT7.5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 12:18:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
103   USA 103   Keenan Hirsh    CRA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
102   Tigress   Pat Nevitt    Navy Yacht Club, CRA   2   2   2   6  
2  
 



FT10 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 4:20:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   John Harrop    SDYC   2   2   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
USA8   ABACUS   Timothy Chin    SGYC   3   1   1   2   3   10  
2  
3  
USA 33   Mile High Klub   Phillip Infelise    SWYC   1   3   2   4   2   12  
3  
4  
49   Ruckus   Brian Werner    Dana Point YC   4   4   4   3   4   19  
4  
5  
62   Jelani   James Wriston    SGYC   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



MOTH (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 9:59:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4128      George Peet    Byc   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
4022   Swinging Engine   ANTHONY KOTOUN    Sail Newport   1   1   2   3   7  
2  
3  
5   Marlow   Jonny Goldsberry    Sfyc   5   3   4   2   14  
3  
4  
usa 183      matt struble    MBYC   3   5   3   6   17T  
4  
5  
USA 4017   Time Bandit   Matt Knowles    Sail Newport   4   4   5   4   17T  
5  
6  
USA 3932   Bronco   Thomas Loughborough    IYAC   6   6   6   5   23  
6  
7  
7   99 Problems...   Zachary Maxam    CYC   7   7   7   7   28  
7  
8  
1      Zack Downing    San Diego Yacht Club   9/RET   9/RET   8   8   34  
8  
 



NACRA 20 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 4:43:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
802      Nicholas Oney    MBYC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNS   2/DNS   10  
1  
 



Lasers (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 4:42:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
204231      David Leuck    MBYC   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
206086      douglas seeman    mbyc   2   3   2   1   2   10  
2  
3  
195597      Tom Laube    Mission Bay Yacht Club   3   2   3   3   3   14  
3  
4  
198655   No Name   Robert Bayliss    MBYC   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
179429      Martin Molina    MBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   6/DNS   30  
5  
 



A CAT (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 4:45:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
97      Brandon Wallace    MBYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 195      Ian Storer    Southwestern Y.C.   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network