Laser District 12 Central Championship
Columbia Sailing Club | October 04-05, 2014

Laser Full (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 04, 2014 2:52:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
206547   Glenn Walker    CYC-NC   3   1   [5]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
206538   John Potter    BYSC   2   4   1   2   [5]   2   11  
2  
3  
NZL   John Porter    Savannah Yacht Club   1   2   [4]   3   2   4   12  
3  
4  
200014   Peter Gamble    BYSC   4   [6]   2   4   3   6   19  
4  
5  
169484   Stanley Hassinger    Columbia Sailing Club   [7]   5   3   7   4   3   22  
5  
6  
166937   Charles Usher    SYC   [8]   7   8   5   6   5   31  
6  
7  
172094   JT Hughes    Woodstork Sailing   5   [8]   6   8   8   8   35  
7  
8  
205389   Robert Key    CSC   6   3   [11]   10   7   10   36  
8  
9  
187981   DOUG SHERWOOD    CYC-NC   [10]   9   7   9   10   7   42  
9  
10  
187822   Butch Mumma    BYSC   11   10   9   [12]   11   9   50  
10  
11  
181204   Richard Akers    BYSC   9   [18/DNC]   12   6   9   18/DNF   54  
11  
12  
169307   Stanley "Trey" Carraway    CYC-NC   [18/DNF]   11   10   11   12   11   55  
12  
13  
194254   Christopher Stang    Charleston, SC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
8   Ryan Hargrave    CSC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
2   david parshall    columbia sailing club   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
148699   Alexander Bolan    Columbia Sail Club/Charleston Yacht Club   [18/DNF]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
13  
170706   Ken Hopkins    none   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   90T  
13  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 04, 2014 3:27:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
207144   Charles "Chase" Carraway    CYC-NC   [6/DNC]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
166937   Duke Cowart    Savannah Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
164293   Jordan Wiggins    LNYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
3  
3  
TBD   Whit Whittall    LLSC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
3  
3  
175550   William Bowden    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
3  
 



Laser 4.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 04, 2014 3:06:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
124585   Will Gladden    SYC   1   1   1   1   1   [4/DNC]   5  
1  
2  
159815   Nathan Porter    Savannah Yacht Club   2   2   2   [4/DNF]   4/DNC   4/DNC   14  
2  
3  
210788   Margaret Ann Bohnstedt    Savannah Yacht Club   3   3   3   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   15  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network