Registrants For
2015 Sail Central at HYC Fruitbowl Presented by Volvo

July 23-26, 2015
157 people have registered for this event

Boardsailing
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. vincent ouellette
*

6 Boardsailing
*, * c.v.d.m
2. Anthony Swaelens
*

CAN 1 Boardsailing
*, * CVDM
 


Byte CII
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Julia Gilmour
*

77 Byte CII
*, * Gatineau River Yacht Club
2. Devlin Lovshin
*

CAN 6 Byte CII
*, * GRYC
3. Peter Hopkins
*

3188 Byte CII
*, * PCYC
4. Karina Arsenault
*

322 Byte CII
*, * PCYC
5. Kenza Hajji
*

3208 Byte CII
*, * Pointe Claire Yacht Club
6. Philippe Benoit
*

3221 Byte CII
*, * Pointe-Claire
 


Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Oskar Mansfield
*
Liam Mansfield
4570 Club 420
*, * BDYC
2. Casey Jussaume
*
Sophie Chauvin-Bosse
2381 Club 420
*, * BDYC
3. Chelsey Jussaume
*
Laurie Desilets-Trudeau
457 Club 420
*, * BDYC
4. Philip Comber
*
Natalie Vieira-Lomasney
7752 Club 420
*, * Beaconsfield Yacht Club
5. Kristen Vieira-Lomasney
*
Lucas Stabio
7276 Club 420
*, * Beaconsfield Yacht Club
6. liam Krauss
*
Justin Davies
7751 Club 420
*, * Beaconsfield Yacht Club
7. Trevor Savoy-Davies
*
Annie-Laurie Beebe
6933 Club 420
*, * Beaconsfield Yacht Club
8. Gabriella Brissette Forte
*
kevin beauregard
7213 Club 420
*, * Beconsfield Yacht Club
9. Nicola Gilmour
*
Valerie Kapsa
6290 Club 420
*, * Gatineau River Yacht Club
10. Alexander Sanchez
*
Renée Davies
6291 Club 420
*, * GRYC
11. Kyber Lovshin
*
Shona Moss Lovshin
720 Club 420
*, * GRYC
12. Paten Allan
*
Joshua Caristo
7538 Club 420
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
13. nicholas auersperg
*

2461 Club 420
*, * hudson yacht club
14. Cailem Austin
*
Edwin Jazvac
[Pending]
4121 Club 420
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
15. Katherine Potter
*
Sophie Morris
7537 Club 420
*, * HYC
16. Hannah Bourgeois
*

140 Club 420
*, * HYC
17. Hyla Mosher
*
Aird Nesbitt
6936 Club 420
*, * HYC
18. Ben Mosher
*
Will Birch
6935 Club 420
*, * HYC
19. Emily Butler
*
Daniel Panting
5638 Club 420
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
20. Brendan Roche
*
Mackenzie Guy
5641 Club 420
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
21. Isaac Avila Good
*
Samuel Bradley
5642 Club 420
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
22. Jordan Cohen
*
Nathan Little
5643 Club 420
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
23. Jayna Mandin
*
Anna Beyak
5549 Club 420
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
24. JACOB LIVINGSTONE
*
Philippe Doucet
6272 Club 420
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
25. Jonathan Buiel
*
David Mincoff
11995 Club 420
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
26. Colwyn Whitaker
*
ARI KUTUKIAN
11195 Club 420
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
27. Adam Cunningham
*
Alex Cunningham
7082 Club 420
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
28. Jade Dufour
*
Simon Walker
7083 Club 420
*, * nepean sailing club
29. Thomas Locker
*
Jessica Hemstead
1 Club 420
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
30. Maxim Chouinard
*
Justin Przeworski
6278 Club 420
*, * Nepean Sailing Club (NSC)
31. Nicholas Harris
*
Theo Perring
7536 Club 420
*, * PCYC
32. Victoria Dunlop
*
Gabriel Lecavalier
6940 Club 420
*, * PCYC
33. Alexandre Lloyd
*
John-Thomas Kelly
6284 Club 420
*, * PCYC
34. Cameron Baird
*
Alec Baird
7539 Club 420
*, * PCYC
35. Erik Sveistrup
*
Frederick Pelltier-Goulet
6901 Club 420
*, * PCYC
36. Clara Lloyd
*
Thierry Lamarche
3807 Club 420
*, * Pointe-Claire Yacht Club
37. Ethan Johnston
*
etienne samray
4523 Club 420
*, * Royal St lawrence
38. Julien lafrance Berger
*
dylan stermer
5875 Club 420
*, * royal St Lawrence Yacht Club
39. Thomas Cote
*
Vincent Nalecz
6034 Club 420
*, * Royal St.Lawrence/ HYC
40. Marion Lafrance-Berger
*
Solange Pacarar
5248 Club 420
*, * RstLYC
41. MORGAN KITTSON
*
Caterina Krikorian-Kunz
4560 Club 420
*, * RSTLYC
42. Maija Rix
*
Sophie Heldman
7607 Club 420
*, * SLSC
43. Madeleine DesBrisay
*
Kate Gilchrist
3217 Club 420
*, * Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club
44. Jack DesBrisay
*
Margaret Wilkins
7144 Club 420
*, * Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club
45. Grayson Porter
*
Sophie Carter
6219 Club 420
*, * Waegwoltic
46. Christie Claire
*
Montana Bennett
6613 Club 420
*, * Waegwoltic club
47. leith rankin
*
Solveig Hirsch
7551 Club 420
*, * Waegwoltic Halifax
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nassib Jr. Hassouna Hassouna
*

194159 Laser
*, * Pointe claire Yacht Club (PCYC)
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. ALEXANDRE JANSON
*

CAN180003 Laser 4.7
*, * SARGENTS BAY YACHT CLUB
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Edouard Duhamel
*

243 Laser Radial
*, * Brome Lake Boat Club
2. Catherine Laurence Trudel
*

207238 Laser Radial
*, * Brome Lake boat club
3. Michael Thomas
*

187143 Laser Radial
*, * Club de voile deux montagnes
4. Francis Gosselin
*

188976 Laser Radial
*, * club nautique de la baie de beauport
5. Patricia Maden
*

199803 Laser Radial
*, * CNBB
6. Leo Roy
*

185888 Laser Radial
*, * CNBB
7. Olivier Julien
*

184455 Laser Radial
*, * cvdm
8. Béatrice Bélanger-La Haye
*

196282 Laser Radial
*, * CVDM
9. Matthieu Lessard
*

200548 Laser Radial
*, * cvdm
10. Léa Desgroseilliers
*

180093 Laser Radial
*, * CVDM
11. Louis Philippe Amyot
*

207240 Laser Radial
*, * CVDM
12. Maxime Amyot
*

291 Laser Radial
*, * CVDM
13. Philippe Pasquin
*

201291 Laser Radial
*, * CVDM
14. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
*

152984 Laser Radial
*, * Ecole de voile Boucherville
15. Gabriel Sanchez
*

918 Laser Radial
*, * Gatineau River Yacht Club
16. Samuel Place
*

198332 Laser Radial
*, * Gatineau River Yacht Club
17. Soren van den Berg
*

183731 Laser Radial
*, * GRYC
18. george robbins
*

169624 Laser Radial
*, * hudson yacht club
19. Mackenzie Austin
*

20446 Laser Radial
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
20. Willem King
*

207255 Laser Radial
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
21. Justin Vittecoq
*

209375 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
22. Coralie Vittecoq
*

203632 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
23. Colin May
*

0 Laser Radial
*, * Hyc
24. Aidan Lawford-Wickham
*

204807 Laser Radial
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
25. Damian Easton
*

204798 Laser Radial
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
26. Jack Mandin
*

19193 Laser Radial
*, * KYC
27. Sebastien Dunne
*

187702 Laser Radial
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
28. Camden Sutherland
*

201275 Laser Radial
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
29. Spencer Klymyshyn
*

199588 Laser Radial
*, * Nepean sailing club
30. David Schramm
*

203919 Laser Radial
*, * Nepean Sailing Clup
31. Ian Faurschou
*

3422 Laser Radial
*, * NSC
32. Michelle Antoniazzi
*

193981 Laser Radial
*, * Pcyc
33. Alexa Antoniazzi
*

195596 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
34. Michael Harries
*

194158 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
35. Alexandra Kiekens Arana
*

131 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
36. Matthew Behr
*

196275 Laser Radial
*, * PCYC
37. Noah Collinson
*

206053 Laser Radial
*, * RCYC
38. Nicholas Orsoni-Wiemer
*

200128 Laser Radial
*, * Royal Saint-Lawrence
39. Justin Robichaud
*

198333 Laser Radial
*, * Royal St. Lawrence sailing club
40. Noah Ferrarotto
*

204468 Laser Radial
*, * RSLYC
41. Marc Andrew Robin
*

204438 Laser Radial
*, * RSLYC/CVDM/QST
42. Angus Aitken
*

207235 Laser Radial
*, * Sargent's Bay Yacht Club
43. THEODORE JANSON
*

CAN 18181 Laser Radial
*, * SARGENTS BAY YACHT CLUB
44. Miriam Paterson
*

182822 Laser Radial
*, * Sargents Bay Yacht Club (SBYC)
45. Thomas Larichelière-Banken
*

110872 Laser Radial
*, * SBYC
46. Luc Chevrier
*

196309 Laser Radial
*, * St-Lucia Yacht Club
47. Sophie LEMOINE
*

212700 Laser Radial
*, * Yacht Club de Saint-Pierre
48. Lalou Derouet
*

212697 Laser Radial
*, * Yacht Club de Saint-Pierre
49. Gabriel DIVET
*

212698 Laser Radial
*, * Yacht Club de Saint-Pierre
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Pulsifer
*

7 Optimist
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
2. Clara Von Maltzahn
*

1583 Optimist
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
3. Gabriella Watkins
*

6081 Optimist
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
4. Maia Kazmer-Shishis
*

1094 Optimist
*, * Britannia Yacht Club -BYC
5. Nathan Duffar-Calder
*

CAN 1175 Optimist
*, * Brome Lake Boat Club
6. Philippe Tanguay-Gaudreau
*

1418 Optimist
*, * CDVM
7. Olivia Robin
*

CAN 1612 Optimist
*, * CVDM
8. Anna Morineau
*

1604 Optimist
*, * CVDM
9. Philip Menard
*

1421 Optimist
*, * CVDM
10. Laurent Legault
*

31 Optimist
*, * Entre air et Mer
11. Riley Neilson
*

1614 Optimist
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
12. Owen Maloney
*

1169 Optimist
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
13. Jake Townsend
*

1616 Optimist
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
14. Jordan Townsend
*

1615 Optimist
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
15. George Potter
*
Sophie Morris
1637 Optimist
*, * HYC
16. Boady Young
*

58246 Optimist
*, * Kingston
17. James Fair
*

287 Optimist
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
18. Adrianna Baird
*

1494 Optimist
*, * PCYC
19. Eric Omielan
*

CAN 1546 Optimist
*, * PCYC
20. Thomas Harries
*

CAN1588 Optimist
*, * PCYC
21. LIAM PARNELL
*

1479 Optimist
*, * PCYC
22. Caroline Bourque
*

CAN1445 Optimist
*, * Pointe Claire Yacht Club
23. William Lloyd
*

CAN1373 Optimist
*, * Pointe-Claire Yacht Club
24. Winston Ivory
*

1665 Optimist
*, * Royal st Lawrence
25. Jean-René Kiekens Arana
*

1647 Optimist
*, * Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club
26. Myka Auger-Cyr
*

CAN 1405 Optimist
*, * Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club/EVO
27. Zoé Roosen
*

CAN 1573 Optimist
*, * RSLYC
28. PAIGE KITTSON
*

1574 Optimist
*, * rstlyc
29. Alain-Justin Boucher
*

CAN1570 Optimist
*, * RStLYC
30. Nicolas Boucher
*

CA1572 Optimist
*, * RStLYC
31. William Staples
*

1568 Optimist
*, * RSTLYC
32. Thomas Staples
*

1569 Optimist
*, * RSTLYC
33. Audrey Staples
*

1592 Optimist
*, * RSTLYC
34. Andrea Kapusy
*

1440 Optimist
*, * RSTLYC
35. Trevor Aitken
*

CAN1401 Optimist
*, * Sargent's Bay Yacht Club
36. Frances Chambers
*

1394 Optimist
*, * Sargent's Bay Yacht Club
37. Grayson Wheeler
*

CAN1556 Optimist
*, * SBYC
38. Aethan Cubitt
*

5395 Optimist
*, * unknown
39. Anne Christie
*

2106 Optimist
*, * Waegwoltic
40. Tuskar Lordly
*

CAN 625 Optimist
*, * Waegwoltic Club
41. Sam Moors
*

7454 Optimist
*, * Waegwoltic Club
42. Isidore VICTORRI
*

SPM 6 Optimist
*, * Yacht Club de Saint-Pierre
43. Ewen MOULIN
*

SPM 3 Optimist
*, * Yacht Club de Saint-Pierre
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thomas Plamondon
*

188 Optimist Green
*, * BLBC
2. Isabel Foy
*

1286 Optimist Green
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
3. Parker Scanga
*

88 Optimist Green
*, * BYC
4. Loa Dinel
*

1211 Optimist Green
*, * Club Nautique du Lac Brome
5. Giacomo Weiner
*

1613 Optimist Green
*, * HYC
6. Charlotte Spencer
*

1368 Optimist Green
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
7. Saul Chernin
*

77 Optimist Green
*, * Waegwoltic
8. Nicholas Carter
*

13 Optimist Green
*, * Waegwoltic
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network