Registrants For
2015 Gorge Dinghy Invitational/RS Aero North Americans/I-14 North Americans/505/Weta
Cascade Locks Marine Park

July 24-26, 2015
57 people have registered for this event

505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lee Laney

Josh Dyck
8616 505
Bellingham, WA Bellingham Yacht Club
2. Katherine Long

Patrick Diola
9116 505
Portland, OR CGRA
3. Colin Dunphy

Alex Simanis
Colin Dunphy
7153 505
Seattle, Washington CYC Seattle
4. Mats Elf

Eric Anderson
8823 505
Kirkland, WA CYC Seattle
5. Aaron Ross

Rob Waterman
8084 505
Sunnyvale, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club & CGRA
6. Blaine Pedlow

Kevin Taugher
8782 505
Alameda, CA StFYC
7. Mike Martin

Adam Lowry
9106 505
Mill Valley, CA StFYC
8. David Chatham

Benjamin Glass
8824 505
Seattle, WA syc
9. Erik Coburn

Gabe "Bonecrusher" Hill
7156 505
Bellingham, WA Yacht Club of Life
 


I-14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jamie Reid

Ryan Wynott
1185 I-14
Cardiff, CA ABYC
2. Dave Alexander

Dan Wildson

USA 1189 I-14
Westbeach, South Australia adelaide sailing club
3. Kris Henderson

Martin Faibinsson
USA 1192 I-14
Kirkland, WA CYC Seattle
4. Steve Goodson

Alan Diercks
1159 I-14
Issaquah, WA CYC Seattle
5. Doug McGhan

Matthew Davidge
CAN 620 I-14
Ottawa, Ontario Nepean sailing club
6. Chris Leigh

John Squeegee Hudson
CAN 614 I-14
Toronto, Ont RCYC
7. Ashley Warburton

Hans Gripper Fischer
619 I-14
Toronto, ON RCYC
8. Greg Loffree

Sean Kayser
CAN 618 I-14
Toronto, ON RCYC
9. Peter Hayward

Marco (Birdman) Koechli
CAN 601 I-14
Toronto, Ontario RCYC
10. Paul Galvez


1177 I-14
santa cruz, ca Richmond Yacht Club
11. Lauren Laventure

Jason Lemieux
CAN 616 I-14
Toronto, On Royal Canadian Yacht Club
12. Eric Tulk

Kevin Olsen
CAN 610 I-14
Toronto, Ontario Royal Canadian Yacht Club
13. Marcus korobacz

Michael Lazzaro
1167 I-14
Adelaide, south australia royal south Australian yacht squadron
14. Michael Leitch

Elizabeth Campbell
CAN 602 I-14
Edmonton, AB Royal Victoria Yacht Club
15. James Clarkson

Robin Kivlen
1176 I-14
Berkeley, CA RYC
16. Brad Ruetenik

Garrett Brown
USA 1161 I-14
Encinitas, Ca San Diego YC
17. Terence Gleeson

Evan Sjostedt
USA 1187 I-14
San Diego, CA Southwestern YC
18. Michael Karas

Brendan Fahey
1162 I-14
Seattle, WA SYC
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael O'Brien


1250 RS Aero
Seattle, WA CYC
2. Eric Becker


1251 RS Aero
Seattle, Washington CYC Seattle
3. Douglas Stumberger


1249 RS Aero
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
4. Dan Falk


1384 RS Aero
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
5. Todd Willsie


1127 RS Aero
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
6. Kai Ponting


1517 RS Aero
Haiku, HI Lahaina Yacht Club
7. Ian Ponting


1514 RS Aero
Haiku, HI Lahaina Yacht Club
8. Peter Barton


GBR 1515 RS Aero
, Lymington Town SC, UK
9. Derek Stow


1516 RS Aero
Tiverton, RI Massapoag YC
10. Eric Aker


1513 RS Aero
Medfield, MA none
11. Doug DuBois


1242 RS Aero
Park City, UT PCSA
12. Ryan Nelson


1383 RS Aero
Oakland, California Richmond Yacht Club
13. Yannick Gloster


1131 RS Aero
Santa Barbara, ca Santa Barbara SeaShell Assoc
14. Catherine Gloster


1247 RS Aero
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara SeaShell Assoc
15. Jim Muir


1124 RS Aero
Goleta, CA SBSSA
16. Derek Bottles


1380 RS Aero
Seattle, WA Seattle Yacht Club
17. Dan HERRON


1481 RS Aero
Sammamish, WA TBD
18. Paul Gingras


1378 RS Aero
Palm Beach, Florida The Sailfish Club of Florida
19. Bill Symes


1244 RS Aero
Portland, Oregon Willamette Sailing Club
20. Dion Hodgen


1381 RS Aero
Lake Oswego, Oregon Willamette Sailing Club
21. Philip Gordon


1129 RS Aero
portland, OR wsc
22. Sean Grealish


1241 RS Aero
Portland, Oregon Wsc
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jonathan Weston


745 Weta
Bend, Oregon De Shoots Riverboat Club
2. James Thompson


746 Weta
Milton, WA DMYC/TTPYC
3. Bruce Fleming

Tim Corcoran
374 Weta
San Diego, CA Kaneohe Yacht Club
4. Christophe Allie


1031 Weta
Sunnyvale, CA N/A
5. terry crockett


199 Weta
Blaine, washington NorthwestMultihullAssocation
6. Mike Wright


1027 Weta
Mercer Island, Washington NWMA
7. mark iverson


274 Weta
everett, wa sail sand point
8. Andrew Cannard


395 Weta
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network