Registrants For
West Dennis Yacht Club Invitational

July 06, 2015
143 people have registered for this event

club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Adams

Kylin Willis
7309 club 420
Barnstable, MA Hyannis
2. Theo Bartlett

Jake Cummings
7121 club 420
Rye, NY Stage harbor yc
3. Jackson Barzun

Allison Gilson
None 5577 club 420
Concord, MA CMYC
4. Zoe Carlson


[Pending]
7186 club 420
Boston, MA Stage Harbor Yacht Club
5. Jack Ciluzzi

Julie Coffman
andiamo H1115 club 420
Centerville, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
6. Michael Collins

Jackson White
5432 club 420
Dallas, TX Cotuit Mosquito YC
7. Ashley Cooper

maeve moynihan
2650 club 420
South Yarmouth, Massachusetts BRYC
8. Lauren Cooper

Kayla Champagne
2664 club 420
South Yarmouth, Massachusetts BRYC
9. Jose daSilva

Jane Burke
7319 club 420
Duxbury, MA Hyannis
10. Isabelle Dodd

Maryclaire Bracken
6673 club 420
needham, ma west dennis yatch club
11. Charlie Downey

Sonia Lingos-Utley
1107 club 420
No.Easton, Ma Hyannis Yacht Cllub
12. Tom Dugan

joseph champagne
6224 club 420
Medfield, MA Bass river yacht club
13. Jacob Earnshaw

Drew Dillon
2941 club 420
Round Hill, Virginia WDYC
14. Morgan Farber


[Pending]
Lima 6128 club 420
Norwell, MA Wiano Yacht Club
15. Cameron Flinn

Olivia Michaud
1798 club 420
West Dennis, Ma WDYC
16. Ellen Fuller

Tommy Szymanski
7689 club 420
Chatham, MA Chatham YC
17. Colin Gaughran

Jake Moynihan
2596 club 420
Yarmouth, Massachusetts Bass River Yacht
18. Olivia Gonzalez

Alexandra Rooney
7182 club 420
Tavernier, Florida Stage Harbor Yacht Club
19. Nicholas Graziano


[Pending]
6098 club 420
Avon, CT Wianno
20. Molly Hanrahan

Katherine Nicholas
CYCZ club 420
West Falmouth, Ma chapoquoit yacht club
21. Malcolm Harrison

Jack Coyle
6114 club 420
Summit, New Jersey Wianno Yacht Club
22. Jud Hawk

Lizzy Massman
1464 club 420
Basalt, CO West Dennis Yacht Club
23. John Hearn


[Pending]
0 club 420
Ivyland, PA Wianno
24. Christos Karplus

Griffin Miller
7009 club 420
Falmouth, MA Wianno Yacht Club
25. Bradley Kelly

Lauren Tschirch
7261 club 420
Lexington, MA Stone Horse
26. Matthew Kettlewell

Sheila Gadbois
7307 club 420
Needham, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
27. Christopher King

Cloe Grace
no name 7567 club 420
Grafton, MA Chapoquoit Yacht Club
28. Caroline King

Samantha Jensen
7166 club 420
West Falmouth, MA Chapoquoit Yacht Club
29. Allison Krauss

Olivia Zerbino
7185 club 420
Belmont, MA Stage Harbor Yacht Club
30. Paul Kuechler

John Holbrook
7032 club 420
Needham, Massachusetts Orleans Yacht Club
31. Paige LaCava

Mamie Sullivan
658 club 420
Wayalnd, MA SHYC
32. Jana Laurendeau

Davis Doherty
7039 club 420
Billerica, MA OYC
33. Abigail Lenox

Izzy Maggioni
7150 club 420
Weston, Massachusetts Chatham Yacht Club
34. Connor Mcavoy

Davis Lemay
7211 club 420
harwich, MA Stone Horse YC
35. Clare McCartin

Lauren Elder
6100 club 420
Osterville, MA Wianno Yacht Club
36. Cam McManus


[Pending]
7306 club 420
Canton, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
37. Brian Mitchell

Drew Kelly
70 club 420
Dover, MA Stone Horse Yacht Club
38. Jack Murphy

Connor Blanchet
7559 club 420
Arlington, MA Chatham Yacht Club
39. Riley Noyes

Ellie Mitchell
6067 club 420
Hopedale, MA - Massachusetts Stone Horse Yacht Club
40. Nicholas O'Toole

Anna Wiatrowski
7305 club 420
Centerville, Massachusetts Hyannis Yacht Club
41. Harris Padegs

Ashley Dart
7556 club 420
harwich, MASSACHUSETTS Chatham Yacht Club
42. Stephen Pellegrino, Jr.

Fraser Pesek
12345 club 420
Osterville, MA Wianno Yacht Club
43. Alexander Platt

Elizabeth Ruddy
7573 club 420
Groton, Massachusetts Chapoquoit Yacht Club
44. Sam Royal

John Cullinane
NA 7183 club 420
Andover, NH Stage Harbor Yacht Club
45. Brad Seferian

Matthew Sweeney
14 369 club 420
wayland, MA WDYC
46. Francis Selldorff


[Pending]
420 5578 club 420
Cotuit, MA Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
47. Ben St. John

Kensie winton
Charlie 6130 club 420
Mill Valley, CA Wianno Yacht Club
48. Nick Stoner

Natalie Elder
6127 club 420
Cotuit, MA - Massachusetts Wianno Yacht club
49. Owen Ward

John Haley
7231 club 420
Harwichport, Massachusetts Stone Horse Yacht Club
 


club 420 (no spinnaker/trap)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sarah Alix

William Sobchuk
n/A 5292 club 420 (no spinnaker/trap)
sudbury, Massachusetts West Dennis Yacht Club
2. Eleanor Earnshaw

Emily Miller
5885 club 420 (no spinnaker/trap)
Round Hill, Virginia WDYC
3. Caroline Earnshaw

Chloe Troy
4853 club 420 (no spinnaker/trap)
Round Hill, Virginia WDYC
4. clare golden

Bridget Kiley
8850 club 420 (no spinnaker/trap)
Hanover, MA West Dennis Yacht Club
5. Anastasia Mastrocola

Anna Norton
[Pending]
4408 club 420 (no spinnaker/trap)
Medford, Massachusetts WDYC
6. Andrew Shimmel

Andrew Shimmel
6197 club 420 (no spinnaker/trap)
South Yarmouth, MA Bass River Yacht Club
 


Opti Championship
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Affanato


Courtney Affanato 9585 Opti Championship
Blue
North Falmouth, MA Wild Harbor Yacht Club
2. Thibault Antonietti


T/B/D 1112 Opti Championship
Red
Nantucket, Massachusetts Nantucket Yacht Club
3. Schuyler Bartlett


None 19885 Opti Championship
Blue
North Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
4. Cole Bender


Boy In Sea 10116 Opti Championship
Blue
Wellesley, MA Stonehorse Yacht Club
5. Timothy Boston


THE DOZER 16494 Opti Championship
Blue
South Dennis, MA Bass River Yacht Club
6. Haraden Bottomley


no 3590 Opti Championship
Red
Hanover, Massachusetts BRYC
7. Paul Collins


16344 Opti Championship
Blue
Dallas, TX Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
8. grace cotoa


seawarrior 13910 Opti Championship
Blue
yarmouth, ma HYC
9. peter cotoia


REPETE 14577 Opti Championship
Blue
s yarmouth, ma Hyannis Yacht Club
10. Parker Dalton


Fish Boy 10698 Opti Championship
Blue
N.Falmouth, MA Wild Harbor Yacht Club
11. Evan daSilva


20115 Opti Championship
Blue
Duxbury, ma Hyannis
12. Lucy Davis


Jillyfish 18731 Opti Championship
Blue
Roswell, Ga Wild Harbor Yacht Club
13. Joshua Dillon


8696 Opti Championship
Blue
Barrington, RI WDYC
14. Ryan Downey


16164 Opti Championship
Blue
No. Easton, MA Hyannis Yacht Cllub
15. jack duffy


11366 Opti Championship
Blue
newton, ma WHYC
16. sam duffy


9193 Opti Championship
Blue
newton, ma WHYC
17. Zachary Earnshaw


Lucky Duck 6898 Opti Championship
White
Round Hill, Virginia WDYC
18. Ellen Efstathiou


Knot 12654 Opti Championship
Blue
Canton, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
19. Mia Federico


Take out 19887 Opti Championship
Red
Bedford, Ma WDYC
20. Ethan Gates


Off Sides 13350 Opti Championship
Red
Hingham, Massachusetts Stone Horse Yacht Club
21. John Gaynor


HERMES 20586 Opti Championship
Blue
Plymouth, Ma Plymouth Yacht Club
22. claire goldman

Claire Goldman
Claire De Lune 15239 Opti Championship
Blue
williston, vT wHYC
23. Samantha Gulachenski


Seamantha 14499 Opti Championship
Blue
Southborough, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
24. Liberty Jackson


Take One 8338 Opti Championship
Blue
Cotuit, MA Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
25. Christopher Johnson


Energizer Max 10898 Opti Championship
Red
Madison, New Jersey West Dennis Yacht Club
26. Lauren Joyce


Rejoyce 19413 Opti Championship
Blue
Plymouth, MA Plymouth Yacht Club
27. Paige Joyce


Guppy 21111 Opti Championship
Blue
Plymouth, MA Plymouth Yacht Club
28. Elizabeth Kelly


1000 Opti Championship
Blue
Lexington, Ma Stone Horse Yacht Club
29. Charlie Kettlewell


20096 Opti Championship
Blue
Needham, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
30. Elliot Kinder


Julie Herlihy 3155 Opti Championship
Blue
Menlo Park, CA Hyannis Yacht Club
31. Cody Lamoreux


Buddy 16887 Opti Championship
White
Chatham, Massachusetts Chatham Yacht Club
32. Tucker Lamoreux


Corum 12924 Opti Championship
White
Chatham, Massachusetts Chatham Yacht Club
33. Paige Long


Long Shot 11580 Opti Championship
Blue
Marion, MA WHYC
34. Matthew Lopes


18019 Opti Championship
Red
Portsmouth, RI Wild Harbor Yacht Club
35. Brady Martin


8550 Opti Championship
Blue
West harwich, Ma Stonehorse
36. William Martone


Penalty Box 19398 Opti Championship
Blue
Centerville, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
37. Jane Matthews


silver & gold 13587 Opti Championship
Blue
north falmouth, ma Wild Harbor
38. Owen Mayo


Seaya 17987 Opti Championship
White
manomet, Ma Plymouth yacht club
39. James McCullough


On your Mark... 19210 Opti Championship
Blue
OSterville, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
40. Katelyn McGauley


Little Breeze 21068 Opti Championship
Blue
Orleans, MA Chatham Yacht Club
41. Ryan McGauley


Bombogenesis 21476 Opti Championship
White
Orleans, MA Chatham Yacht Club
42. Sam Monaghan


19472 Opti Championship
Red
Cotuit, MA Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
43. Marita Nothacker


Breakaway 7171 Opti Championship
Red
Philadelphia, PA Hyannis
44. Julia O'Connor


20667 Opti Championship
Red
Foxboro, MA Wild Harbor Yacht Club
45. Caitlin O'Connor


Little Ripple 16494 Opti Championship
Blue
Foxboro, MA Wild Harbor Yacht Club
46. Alexis Papavasiliou


Avisa 20064 Opti Championship
Red
Osterville, MA Hyannis Yacht club
47. Sophia Peck


14399 Opti Championship
Blue
Barrington, Rhode Island West Dennis Yacht Club
48. David Rome


ReLax 20089 Opti Championship
Blue
Chestnut Hill, MA Wild Harbor Yacht Club
49. Noah Sargent


Wikiwiki Moku 11045 Opti Championship
Red
West Roxbury, MA Wild Harbor Yacht Club
50. John Sargent


Bite the Bullet 9099 Opti Championship
Blue
West Roxbury, MA Wild Harbor Yacht Club
51. kaileigh shes


sheananigans 19 Opti Championship
Blue
East falmouth, MA wildharbour
52. Kyle Simard


Rezuke 10599 Opti Championship
Blue
Harwich Port, MA Stone Horse Yacht Club
53. Emma Sullivan


Seabiskid 14980 Opti Championship
Red
Princeton, Massachusetts Stone horse yacht club
54. Pierce Sullivan


Striker 15676 Opti Championship
Blue
Princeton, MA Stone Horse Yacht Club
55. Walter Sullivan


Salty Walty 11353 Opti Championship
Blue
Hingham, MA West Dennis Yacht Club
56. Jack Szymanski


"Hold On" 12662 Opti Championship
Blue
N. Chatham, MA Chatham Yacht Club
57. Graziella Vezza


Fast Enough 8182 Opti Championship
Red
Weston, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
58. Peter Visco


Fish-N-Chicks 5474 Opti Championship
Blue
Wellesley, MA Stone Horse Yacht Club
59. Lillian Vittone


opti 1116 Opti Championship
White
Greenwich, CT Nantucket Yacht Club
60. Julie Walsh


No Rules 7525 Opti Championship
Blue
Westwood, MA Wild Harbor Yacht Club
61. Sam Ward


BELIEVE 18503 Opti Championship
Red
Harwichport, MA Stone Horse YC
62. Katherine Ward


KitKat 15000 Opti Championship
Red
Harwich Port, Ma Stone Horse Yacht Club
63. Jack Welburn


Speedy G 12458 Opti Championship
Blue
Chatham, NJ Stone horse Yacht club
64. Caroline West


Nitro 6462 Opti Championship
Red
Norwell, MA Wild Harbor Yacht Club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tess Adams


Crinkly crab 14550 Opti Green
Norwell, Ma West Dennis Yacht Club
2. Meredith Broadus


8006 Opti Green
Baltimore, MD Nantucket Yacht Club
3. Michael Callahan


JubJub 222 8003 Opti Green
Darien, CT West Dennis Yacht Club
4. Thomas Conaty


Blue Hen 18018 Opti Green
Wilmington, DE Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club
5. Casey Dolan


Root Beer Float 13647 Opti Green
sudbury, MA WDYC
6. Will Emsing


Knotty 21093 Opti Green
Norwell, Massachusetts Stonehorse Yacht Club
7. Marc Gadbois


Knot Reel 14235 Opti Green
Southboro, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
8. Alexander Georges


11416 Opti Green
Osterville, MA Wianno Yacht Club
9. Lake Gifford


Opti 8005 Opti Green
New York, New York Nantucket Yacht Club
10. Nate Gulachenski


Water wing 11383 Opti Green
Southborough, Ma Hyannis Yacht Club
11. Quinn Healey


TBA 13547 Opti Green
Wellesley, MA Wianno Yacht Club
12. lucy hehir


2006 Opti Green
nantucket, ma Nantucket Community Sailing
13. Will Hurd


Captain Studley 9592 Opti Green
West Dennis, MA West Dennis YC
14. Ricky Lotuff


Cave Man 17 Opti Green
Osterville, Ma Wianno
15. Alden Lotuff


Sparky 14971 Opti Green
Osterville, Ma Wianno
16. Sophia McManus


Ketchup 6134 Opti Green
Cummaquid, MA Wianno
17. Clara Oates


2004 Opti Green
Brookline, MA Nantucket Community Sailing (NCS)
18. Aidan Peck


12877 Opti Green
Barrington, Rhode Island West Dennis Yacht Club
19. Lucy Pesek


10289 Opti Green
Osterville, MA Wianno
20. Gabriella Salerno


TBA 8902 Opti Green
Wellesley, MA Wianno Yacht Club
21. Lindsay Saunders


TBA 11298 Opti Green
Osterville, MA Wianno Yacht Club
22. Sam St. John


17353 Opti Green
Mill Valley, CA Wianno Yacht Club
23. Priscilla Reed van Ogtrop


1115 Opti Green
Weston, MA Nantucket Yacht Club
24. Brady Welburn


Iron Cross 5896 Opti Green
Chatham, NJ Stonehorse Yacht club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network