Registrants For
2015 Board Bash
Lake Norman Yacht Club

September 25-27, 2015
59 people have registered for this event

Collegiate 420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Kathleen Hale 4
Collegiate 420 / ETYSA
2. Jacob Thompson 11
Collegiate 420 / Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. Nash Deason 2
Collegiate 420 / BYSC
4. Matthew Chenard 12
Collegiate 420 / LNYC
5. Ben Newman 3
Collegiate 420 / LNYC
6. Adam Larson 1
Collegiate 420 / LNYC
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Stanley Hassinger 169484
Laser Full / Columbia Sailing Club
2. Joseph Aspland 145373
Laser Full / Lake Norman Yacht Club
3. john fragakis 187322
Laser Full / ltyc
4. Charles Usher 195600
Laser Full / SYC
5. Clayton Register 187327
Laser Full / College of Charleston Sailing Center
6. Mark Aspland 168327
Laser Full / LNYC
7. Robert Key 205389
Laser Full / Columbia Sailing Club
8. Jordan Wiggins 164293
Laser Full / LNYC
9. Jaime Espinosa 155197
Laser Full / 201162
10. Mike Minett 130911
Laser Full / LNYC
11. Finn Hassing 208107
Laser Full / ODC
12. Kent Leverich 187107
Laser Full /
13. Rob Bowden 165142
Laser Full / Castle Point Dingy Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Thomas Smith 205393
Laser Radial / CYC-NC
2. scott harris 182806
Laser Radial / Carolina Yacht Club
3. Colin Sherry 3113
Laser Radial / Atlanta YC
4. Hogan O'Donnell 167275
Laser Radial / LNYC
5. Sydney Register 181646
Laser Radial / College of Charleston Sailing Center
6. Lucas Sawin 200323
Laser Radial / Hobcaw Yacht Club
7. Kenny Corsig 208586
Laser Radial / Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Whit Whittall 180562
Laser Radial / LLSC
 


Optimist B/W/R
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Xavier Shattuck 00000
Optimist B/W/R / Blue LNYC
2. Benjamin Smith 20009
Optimist B/W/R / Blue CYC-NC
3. Danielle Ketner 10403
Optimist B/W/R / Blue LNYC
4. Lucy Spearman 19977
Optimist B/W/R / Blue Atlanta Yacht Club
5. Sullivan O'Donnell 19767
Optimist B/W/R / Blue LNYC
6. William Pitt 17793
Optimist B/W/R / Blue Carolina Yacht Club, Wrightsville Beach, NC
7. Clare Elden Gaule 17350
Optimist B/W/R / Blue LNYC
8. Jacob Usher 16252
Optimist B/W/R / Blue N/A
9. Diego Zackary Carvajal 11027
Optimist B/W/R / Blue NONE
10. Ellie Spearman 13130
Optimist B/W/R / Blue Atlanta Yacht Club
11. John Cole McGee 18702
Optimist B/W/R / Blue LNYC
12. James Thurlow 21475
Optimist B/W/R / Red South Carolina Yacht Club
13. Angus Renton 19908
Optimist B/W/R / White CYC-NC
14. George Atkinson 16472
Optimist B/W/R / White LNYC
15. DANNY DIEDERICH 13362
Optimist B/W/R / White LNYC
16. Josie Sherry 10394
Optimist B/W/R / White Atlanta YC
17. Mary Newman 4
Optimist B/W/R / White LNYC
18. Leighton McGee 15064
Optimist B/W/R / White LNYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Andrew Atkinson 15376
Optimist Green / LNYC
2. Celeste Shattuck 00001
Optimist Green / LNYC
3. Ross Deason 7315
Optimist Green / BYSC
4. Frye McCoy 20788
Optimist Green / Carolina Yacht Club
5. Bernie Shen 9528
Optimist Green / LNYC
6. Edward "Ross" Sammons 11542
Optimist Green / Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Sunfish Adult
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. dean omirly 4454
Sunfish Adult / carolina Yacht Club
2. William Smith 57567
Sunfish Adult / CYC-NC
3. Mark Evans 81173
Sunfish Adult / LNYC
4. Johnny Meyer 78463
Sunfish Adult / none
5. John Park 80561
Sunfish Adult / LNYC
6. David Parshall 2595
Sunfish Adult / Columbia sailing club
7. Claude Summers 1234
Sunfish Adult / LNYC
8. John Meyer 117
Sunfish Adult / none
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network