Registrants For
PRSA President's Cup Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Assocation

September 19-20, 2015
57 people have registered for this event

Albacore
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicholas Allen

Marisa Allen
8023 Albacore
Arlington, Virginia PRSA
2. Ernest Ayukawa


7493 Albacore
Gaithersburg, MD PRSA
3. bob bear

anne tyree
8123 Albacore
Ruther Glen, va PRSA
4. Peter Duncan

Peter Duncan
New Vintage 8199 Albacore
Severna Park, MD West River SC
5. Jim Graham


8200 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
6. Barney Harris


Hooptie 6701 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
7. Michael Heisndorf

Michelle Greenhalgh
Tack or Cross USA8125 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA
8. Dan Miller

Miranda Stern
Back Off ! 7943 Albacore
Alex, Va PRSA
 


Buccaneer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nic Bogren

Gabriela Bogren-Munoz
Niclas Bogren 5229 Buccaneer
Kensington, Maryland PRSA
2. Geoffrey Fuller

Geoffrey Fuller
Bumble Bucc xxxx Buccaneer
North Potomac, MD PRSA
3. Bob Harford

Bob Harford
It's About Time 5227 Buccaneer
Arlington, Virginia PRSA
4. Kat Martin

Heather Irene Howard
Summer Sky 6124 Buccaneer
Alexandria, VA PRSA
5. Jeffrey Moore

Jolie Homsher
Spanish Mackerel 5209 Buccaneer
Solomons, MD SMSA
6. Jeff Neurauter

Carrie Quinn
American Spirit 5278 Buccaneer
Alexandria, VA PRSA
7. Christopher Porter

Marilisa Porter
Feisty Sea Nymph 5275 Buccaneer
Stafford, VA PRSA
8. Dustin Simons

Tom Russell
Wasabi 520 Buccaneer
Raleigh, North Carolina Carolina Sailing Club
9. Stefan Svilich

Stefan Svilich
123456 Buccaneer
Alexandria, va Long Beach Yacht Club
10. Kyra Tallon


Aurora 5217 Buccaneer
N. Bethesda, MD PRSA
11. Jimmy Yurko

Evan Scott
DragonArse 5261 Buccaneer
Lusby, MD SMSA
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Beckett

Ethan Beckett
Sunset Song 5323 Flying Scot
McLean, VA Sailing Club of Washington
2. Jeremy Goucher

Molly Massena
Jen Barnes
Elisse 5773 Flying Scot
Alexandria, VA Sailing Club of Washington
3. John Graham

Elisabeth Graham
Barry Yatt
Ms. Ellie 2619 Flying Scot
McLean, Virginia Sailing Club of Washington
4. F David Meehan


Blue Goose 5813 Flying Scot
McLean, VA DCYC
5. BARIS ORNARLI

Dario Tadic
Selkie 3732 Flying Scot
Washington, District of Columbia Sailing Club of Washington (SCOW)
6. Eric von Eckartsberg

Justin Burnham
La Borasca 6097 Flying Scot
Arlington, VA Deep Creek Yacht Racing Association
 


Inland-20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Dickson


osp tbd Inland-20
Alexandria, VA PRSA
2. William Fenn

Steve Cain
Uffdah! 624 Inland-20
Washington, District of Columbia Saint Regis Yacht Club
3. Stewart Harris

Karen Currie
Youbetcha! 804 Inland-20
Washington, DC PRSA
4. Carl Schaefer

Carl Schaefer
Barnstormer 314 Inland-20
Woodbridge, VA PRSA
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Francisco Abriani


182928 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
2. Magda Bugajska


176978 Laser
ALEXANDRIA, VIRGINIA PRSA
3. Ken Davis


174215 Laser
Alexandria, VA PRSA
4. Daniel DelBello


199185 Laser
Washington, DC American YC
5. Jacob Donkersloot


Double Trouble 175892 Laser
Gaithersburg, MD PRSA
6. Csilla Gal


Fuu 170722 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
7. Eric Petersen


211 Laser
Reston, VA PRSA
8. Jolie Roetter


175945 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
9. William Summers


170817 Laser
Washington, DC PRSA
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nabeel Alsalam

Jess Harrington
Tom Hutton
Shadowfax 15142 Lightning
McLean, VA - Virginia PRSA
2. Robert Astrove


Pandora 7603 Lightning
Rockville, MD PRSA
3. Red Fehrle


3 Little Birds 14100 Lightning
Herndon, va PRSA
4. Frank Gallagher


Resistance Is Futile 15384 Lightning
Vienna, Virginia PRSA
5. Bob Gotthardt

Guy Barkwill
Ryan Huttar
Blind Squirrel 14627 Lightning
Frederick, Maryland Potomac River Sailing Association
6. Lisa-Marie Lane


As You Wish... 15126 Lightning
Ashburn, VA PRSA
7. John Van Voorhis

Rachel Davies-Van Voorhis
David Keto
Shamrock 15117 Lightning
Washington, DC PRSA
8. Rick Welch

Rick Welch
Sinistra 14553 Lightning
Arnold, MD PRSA
 


Multi-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Antonovich

Yoshie Antonovich
Yoshie 142 Multi-hull
Alexandria, VA PRSA
2. ben arthur


WETA 358 Multi-hull
arlington, Virginia PRSA
3. Michael Cintron


3703 Multi-hull
Alexandria, Virginia PRSA
4. Yates Dowell

Michael Isler
102695 Multi-hull
ALEXANDRIA, VA - Virginia PRSA
5. James Greenley

Jim Greenley
Cupcake 111### Multi-hull
Fairfax, VA PRSA
6. Dave McKeeby

Monika McKeeby
Jazz 117 Multi-hull
Fairfax Station, VA PRSA
 


Penguin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. stewart and scott allan


RazzBerry 9631 Penguin
Chevy Chase, Maryland annapolis yacht club
2. Chris Conway

Campbell Conway
C-Biscuit 9657 Penguin
Annapolis, Md AYC
3. Hank Krafft


Feather 9320 Penguin
New Market, MD PRSA
4. Charles Krafft

Donna McKenzie
Wooden Bucket 9478 Penguin
Owings, MD SSA
5. Amy Krafft


Georgie Girl 9676 Penguin
Alexandria, VA PRSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network