Registrants For
2016 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County
December 03-04, 2016
209 people have registered for this event
Club 420
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Cesare Allocco
7219
- Nicholas Leshaw
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
2.
Austin Ando
5
- Andrew Dodd
Club 420 / -
Hobcaw YC/LIMA -
3.
Ian Blume
7294
- Rodrigo Prado
Club 420 / -
KBYC -
4.
Emily Bornarth
6283
- Katie Bornarth
Club 420 / -
USSCMC/LIMA/ETYSA -
5.
Kyle Bramson
7819
- Madeleine Sharp
Club 420 / -
KBYC -
6.
Dylan Brazee
7844
- Chris Kiener
Club 420 / -
USSCMC/LIMA -
7.
Griffin Clark
7300
- Juan Tognini
Club 420 / -
KBYC -
8.
Kyle Dochoda
4205
- Natasha Scott Morton
Club 420 / -
SPYC -
9.
Michael Dorsey II
7230
- Ashley DeLisser
Club 420 / -
CRYC/CGSC -
10.
Quinn Duckett
2
- Brian Herbster
Club 420 / -
Halifax Youth Sailing -
11.
Lourdes Isabella Gallo
7842
- Carolina Gaston
Club 420 / -
KBYC -
12.
Enrique Gaston
7213
- Louis La Fontisee IV
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
13.
Marina Geilen
2112
- Lucas Cardona
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
14.
Alexander Gonzalez
4577
- Sam Baker
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
15.
Julia Johansson
8099
- Isabella Farina
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
16.
Julia Kowalewska
7210
- Camila Cardona
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
17.
Ella Marsden
7142
- Emma Marsden
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
18.
Carrie Marshall
3223
- Anna Millbourn
Club 420 / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
19.
Alexander Mazzeo
7280
- Britt cortina
Club 420 / -
SCYC -
20.
Garrett M Mergenthaler
5853
- Levi Hencke
Club 420 / -
Lake Norman YC -
21.
Sydney Register
8057
- Sarah DeLoach
Club 420 / -
C of C -
22.
James Renneker
6309
- Jack Sutton
Club 420 / -
Hobcaw YC -
23.
Thomas Rice
7843
- Trevor Bornarth
Club 420 / -
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC-LIMA -
24.
Mateo Rodriguez
8295
- Claire Oursler
Club 420 / -
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
25.
Lucas Sawin
4
- Kenny Corsig
Club 420 / -
Hobcaw YC -
26.
Trenton Shaw
8888
- Blakeman Shaw
Club 420 / -
CRYC/BBYC -
27.
Ivan Shestopalov
007
- Claudia Loiacono
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
28.
Clay Snyder
457
- Ciara Rodriquez-Hiram
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
29.
Hunter Sorensen
7714
- Chloe Hudgins
Club 420 / -
USSCMC -
30.
Joshua Temko
00
- Sage Walters
Club 420 / -
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
31.
Alex Temko
3651
- Scott Walters
Club 420 / -
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
32.
Ryan Vittimberga Ryan
7658
- Maxwell Vittimberga
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
33.
Tucker Weed
7272
- Olivia de Olazarra
Club 420 / -
CRYC -
Open Bic
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Walter Blessing
8329
-
Open Bic / -
Carolina YC (SC) -
2.
Maia Caballero
7647
-
Open Bic / -
Miami YC -
3.
Landon Cormie
7846
-
Open Bic / -
Vineyard Haven YC -
4.
Avery Florio
8397
-
Open Bic / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
5.
Lily Herndon
8589
-
Open Bic / -
SYS -
6.
Ian Hoogenboom
7342
-
Open Bic / -
BYSC -
7.
German Jaramillo
5621
-
Open Bic / -
Miami YC -
8.
Caroline Locke
5174
-
Open Bic / -
USSCMC -
9.
Kimberly Locke
5193
-
Open Bic / -
USSCMC -
10.
Ashton Loring
8292
-
Open Bic / -
James Island YC -
11.
Edmund McAlister
7589
-
Open Bic / -
BYSC -
12.
Pierce Olsen
8370
-
Open Bic / -
Miami YC -
13.
Fynn Olsen
8246
-
Open Bic / -
Miami YC -
14.
Phillip Palma
7638
-
Open Bic / -
Miami YC -
15.
Sofia Palma
8200
-
Open Bic / -
Miami YC -
16.
Gavin Parker
7293
-
Open Bic / -
N/A -
17.
J.J. ( Jessica) Smith
8488
-
Open Bic / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing/SPYC -
18.
Luke Tougas
8232
-
Open Bic / -
Beverly YC -
19.
Aidan Wells
8273
-
Open Bic / -
Miami YC -
20.
Karina Zaleski
6245
-
Open Bic / -
Stamford YC -
21.
Tomek Zaleski
7641
-
Open Bic / -
Stamford YC -
Optimist Green
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
EllaValentina Agnese
777
-
Optimist Green / -
LYC -
2.
James Asturias
18294
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
3.
Will Barnhart
8729
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
4.
Zuzanna Barska
21648
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
5.
Jakub Barski
21652
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
6.
Mateo Erick Beckmann
ESP
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
7.
Kyla Benesch
18311
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
8.
Michael Blotnick
17852
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
9.
Joseph Buttrick
20731
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
10.
David Coates
13
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
11.
Cole Crep
18316
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
12.
Sophie De Leon - Urban
201
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
13.
Tanner DeMarzo
18588
-
Optimist Green / -
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
14.
Graceanna Dixon
18278
-
Optimist Green / -
LYC -
15.
Arabella Duer
13352
-
Optimist Green / -
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club -
16.
Pedro Espanol
1539
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
17.
Valentin Fagnilli
12618
-
Optimist Green / -
LYC -
18.
Ian Fox
20402
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
19.
Natalia Freyre
14106
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
20.
Jillian Giordano
17785
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
21.
Keith Grupenhoff
19635
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
22.
Edwin Guess-Stollman
19294
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
23.
Daniel Guess-Stollman
19309
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
24.
Juliana Hawley
147474
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
25.
Savanna Hendrix
21669
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
26.
KJ Hill
19599
-
Optimist Green / -
LYC -
27.
Jake Julien
21753
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
28.
Miles Julien
21924
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
29.
Ryan Keenan
9676
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
30.
Isabela Kellett
21438
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
31.
Charlotte Kennedy
18291
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
32.
Aydin Khan-Bridgers
11813
-
Optimist Green / -
Naples Community Sailing Center -
33.
Casper Khan-Bridgers
11881
-
Optimist Green / -
Naples Community Sailing Center -
34.
William Kulas
21654
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
35.
Angel Lapadula
21482
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
36.
Alice Leroux
114244
-
Optimist Green / -
Halifax Youth Sailing -
37.
Elliott Lipp
2141
-
Optimist Green / -
Carolina YC (SC) -
38.
Will MacDiarmid
16708
-
Optimist Green / -
LYC/Team M -
39.
Keegan Mackinnon
12128
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
40.
Charlotte Marshall
5491
-
Optimist Green / -
Naples Community Sailing Center -
41.
Isaac Martinez
21200
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
42.
Dylan Martinez
11437
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
43.
Teddy McCormick
17710
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
44.
Ava Meshel
15756
-
Optimist Green / -
LYC -
45.
Tynan Molloy
21664
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
46.
Aidan Norvell
17259
-
Optimist Green / -
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
47.
Sara Ortiz Vey
18478
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
48.
Cadance Oswald
08
-
Optimist Green / -
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
49.
Macy Parke
10009
-
Optimist Green / -
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
50.
Rhys Pullar
8571
-
Optimist Green / -
LYC -
51.
Avinash Raval
20401
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
52.
Veer Raval
600
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
53.
Nick Reinke
21668
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
54.
Roberto Rodriguez
15695
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
55.
Marcos Rodriguez
757
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
56.
Truman Rogers
7937
-
Optimist Green / -
LYC -
57.
Tyler Rusch
10679
-
Optimist Green / -
Lake Wales -
58.
Somak Shivlani
19092
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
59.
Jacob Suttin
21653
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
60.
Caden Traylor
15551
-
Optimist Green / -
Naples Community Sailing Center -
61.
Finn Wasmer
20236
-
Optimist Green / -
Naples Community Sailing Center -
62.
Sebastian Weiss
21645
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
63.
Stevan Weiss
21644
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
64.
Elizabeth Wire
18544
-
Optimist Green / -
USSCMC -
65.
Brody Wood
20411
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
Optimist RWB
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Bautista Aberastury
20898
-
Optimist RWB / Red
KBYC -
2.
Francisco Aguerrebere
1103
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CGSC -
3.
Stephan Baker
20797
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC -
4.
Carlos Jr. Beckmann
MEX971
-
Optimist RWB / White
CGSC -
5.
Brayden Benesch
18309
-
Optimist RWB / White
CRYC -
6.
Connor Boland
22282
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LYC -
7.
Joshua Buttrick
20812
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
KBYC -
8.
Manuel Cadarso
21050
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
American Yacht Club -
9.
Justin Callahan
113
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LYC -
10.
Mitchell Callahan
16898
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LYC -
11.
Mcaulay Carter
21422
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC-LIMA -
12.
Mattias Castilla
9069
-
Optimist RWB / Red
KBYC -
13.
Samuel Clark
17717
-
Optimist RWB / Red
KBYC -
14.
Julia Conneely
12914
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
15.
Griggs Diemar
20482
-
Optimist RWB / White
CRYC -
16.
Robert Diemar IV
20240
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
17.
Santiago Dillon
21787
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
KBYC -
18.
Spencer Dominguez
20912
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
19.
Gwendolyn Donahue
1766
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LIMA -
20.
Bryson Fackender
7036
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Lake Wales -
21.
Mateo Farina
17848
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CRYC -
22.
Hannah Freeman
21058
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LIMA -
23.
Nico Garcia-Castrillon
21256
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CGSC -
24.
Javier Garcon
20793
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CRYC -
25.
Ryan Garraty
14684
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Naples Community Sailing Center -
26.
Talia Geilen
20727
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
27.
Kevin Gosselin
20546
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC -
28.
Jorge Gutierrez
20780
-
Optimist RWB / Red
KBYC -
29.
Kaitlyn Hamilton
18402
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC -
30.
Laura Hamilton
21419
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC -
31.
Mia Hanes
19712
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Sarasota Sailing Squadron -
32.
Martin Hawley
19441
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
KBYC -
33.
Jake Homberger
20688
-
Optimist RWB / White
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
34.
Claire Housey
14006
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Southern Yacht Club -
35.
Maddie Hughes
21288
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
36.
Patrick Igoe
20725
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Naples Community Sailing Center -
37.
Conor Kellett
21278
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CGSC -
38.
Maxwell Klaasen
17225
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Gross Point YC / LIMA -
39.
Bailey Knight
18897
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CGSC -
40.
Ryan Kronrad
20866
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC -
41.
Lucas Labarca
21284
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA -
42.
Ben Labarca
18735
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LIMA -
43.
Charlie Leigh
20467
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CRYC -
44.
Kaitlyn Liebel
20887
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
45.
Thomas Mazzeo
16362
-
Optimist RWB / Red
SCYC/ LIMA -
46.
Jackson McAliley
20796
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
47.
Tommy McCormick
21452
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
KBYC -
48.
Lachlain McGranahan
17865
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CRYC -
49.
Lucy Meagher
14852
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC -
50.
Isabella Mendoza Cabezas
20309
-
Optimist RWB / White
KBYC -
51.
Bridget Monahan
17772
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Florida YC -
52.
Mary Katherine Monahan
18034
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Florida YC -
53.
Simone Moss
12802
-
Optimist RWB / White
LYC -
54.
Wes Myler
15417
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Florida YC -
55.
Reid Nelson
17404
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
56.
Umi Noritake
18293
-
Optimist RWB / White
CRYC -
57.
Liam O'Keefe
20078
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CRYC -
58.
Cameron Oursler
20466
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
59.
Anthony Pace
20913
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
60.
Carson Page
18809
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Naples Community Sailing Center -
61.
Freddie Parkin
16953
-
Optimist RWB / White
CRYC -
62.
Cate Paxton
20008
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
63.
Grady Paxton
20483
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
64.
Maverick Putnam
11157
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
65.
Jack Redmond
22280
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC /NBYC -
66.
Libby Redmond
21862
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LYC / NBYC -
67.
Robert Rielly
17812
-
Optimist RWB / Red
LYC -
68.
Rebecca Schmitz
20510
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LIMA -
69.
Constantine Scurtis
21857
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
70.
Abigail Sharp
21818
-
Optimist RWB / Red
KBYC -
71.
Xavier Shattuck
5386
-
Optimist RWB / Red
AYC -
72.
Jonathan Siegel
20647
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC -
73.
David Cort Snyder
21325
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
74.
Matthew St Aubin
21239
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
UKSC -
75.
Eli Thorn
20188
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association -
76.
Bryce Tone
20382
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
77.
Daniel Van Puffelen
16713
-
Optimist RWB / White
CGSC -
78.
Anna Vasilieva
21977
-
Optimist RWB / White
RusSail YC -
79.
Karl Waldman
17405
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CGSC -
80.
Maggie Walker
12340
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Naples Community Sailing Center -
81.
Cooper Walshe
17665
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC-LIMA -
82.
Preston Weaver
21554
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
83.
Peyton Weaver
20681
-
Optimist RWB / White
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
84.
William Weinbecker
18599
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Florida YC -
85.
Bruno Wencelblat
20958
-
Optimist RWB / Red
CGSC -
86.
Owen Wicks
19356
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
87.
Adrian Winkelman
10677
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Clearwater Community Sailing Center -
88.
John Wood
21870
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
CRYC -
89.
Max Zhalilo
21269
-
Optimist RWB / Red
Florida YC -
90.
Giulio Zunino
20964
-
Optimist RWB / Blue
LYC -