|
Registrants For
Northwest Junior Olympics Regatta
Seattle Yacht Club
August 20-21, 2016
95 people have registered for this event
|
29er
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Riley Read - Matthew Reynolds |
tbd |
- |
29er |
WSC Willsmette Sailing Club |
2. |
Tim Player - Miles Williams Miles Williams Miles Williams |
TBD |
- |
29er |
Sail Sand Point Sail Sand Point Sail Sand Point Sail Sand Point |
3. |
Casey Pickett - Alexa Ripple |
tba |
- |
29er |
Willamette Sailing Club Willamette Sailing Club |
4. |
Justin Skene - Ryan Graff |
1813 |
- |
29er |
Seattle Yacht Club SYC |
5. |
Adam Krzeszowski - Megan Skene |
1853 |
- |
29er |
Seattle Yacht Club Seattle Yacht Club |
6. |
Audrey Prewitt - Jack Holbrook |
1854 |
- |
29er |
Seattle Yacht Club SYC |
|
FJ
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Sophia Kasper - Elizabeth Rolfes |
TBD charter |
- |
FJ |
PMYC PMYC |
2. |
Alyosha Strum-Palerm - Anna Sherry |
tbd |
- |
FJ |
TYC/Dogfish Sailing Dogfish Sailing |
3. |
Ezekiel Ward - Ted Corddry |
x |
- |
FJ |
Narrows Tacoma Yacht Club |
4. |
Erik Skeel - Kristan Lund |
Unknown |
- |
FJ |
Sail Sand Point Sail Sand Point |
5. |
Olivia Mitchell - Bella Lusk |
Tbd |
- |
FJ |
PMYC PMYC |
6. |
Anisha Arcot - Rebecca Reynolds |
? |
- |
FJ |
Willamette Sailing Club Willamette Sailing Club |
7. |
Erin Pamplin - Hayden Flaskerud |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
Narrows Race Team Narrows Race Team |
8. |
Ryan Squires - Thomas Pentimounti |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
Gig Harbor Yacht Club Narrows |
9. |
Elena Gonick - Farzana Mohamedali |
TBD |
- |
FJ |
Olympia Yacht Club OYC |
10. |
Karl Skeel - Sophie Hunter |
00000 |
- |
FJ |
SSP SSP |
11. |
Axl Hellman - Caroline Hurley |
tbd |
- |
FJ |
OYC Olympia Yacht Club |
12. |
Margot Watts - marijke jorna |
? |
- |
FJ |
Sail Sand Point sail sand point |
13. |
Daniel Duyvestein - Kyraa Leon |
? |
- |
FJ |
Willamette sailing club Willamette sailing club |
14. |
Truc Trinh - Mia Dalton |
? |
- |
FJ |
Willamette Sailing Club Willamette Sailing Club |
15. |
Leah black - Perham Black |
14 |
- |
FJ |
Royal Jacksons Beach Yacht Club Friday Harbor (Royal Jackson's Beach) |
16. |
Rowan Jonnns - Addi Kessler |
15 |
- |
FJ |
Lesser Jackons Beach Yacht Club Royal Jacksons Beach Yacht Club Racing Development Team |
|
Laser
Laser Radial
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Sailor Anicker -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
Port Madison Yacht Club |
2. |
Nick Petregal-LeMay -
|
unknown |
- |
Laser Radial |
sail sand point |
3. |
Jaedon Bott -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
Sail Sand Point |
4. |
Alanna Halliday -
|
Tbd |
- |
Laser Radial |
Friday harbor yacht club |
5. |
Sean Delargy -
|
X |
- |
Laser Radial |
Narrows |
6. |
parker hutchinson -
|
tbd |
- |
Laser Radial |
pmyc |
7. |
Max Doane -
|
TBD |
- |
Laser Radial |
Port Madison Yacht Club |
8. |
Peter Alden McGonagle -
|
000 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Sail Sand Point |
9. |
Maxim Andren -
|
15 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Tacoma yacht club |
10. |
Nicolai Blasdel -
|
36 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SSP |
11. |
Jack Frazier -
|
253 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Narrows Sailing Team |
12. |
Patrick Fisher -
|
6796 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Bellingham Yacht Club |
13. |
Sandy Rost -
|
12345 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Orcas Island Yacht Club |
14. |
Maggie Toombs -
|
88393 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Orcas Island Yacht Club |
15. |
Jack Corddry -
|
154554 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Narrows Race Team |
16. |
Kai Thompson -
|
172023 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Bellingham Yacht Club |
17. |
McKenzie Ginther -
|
174274 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Port Townsend Sailing Assoication |
18. |
Sean Powell -
|
177275 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Bellingham Yacht Club |
19. |
Chloe Dawson -
|
182087 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Port Townsend |
20. |
John Owen -
|
186596 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Royal Vic |
21. |
Maxwell Miller -
|
196814 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SYC |
22. |
Luke Gibbons -
|
199207 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SSP |
23. |
Conrad Miller -
|
199714 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Willamette Sailing Club |
24. |
Grant Gridley -
|
204228 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Willamette Sailing Club |
25. |
Charlie Lawrence -
|
204229 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
26. |
Marcus Huttunen -
|
206054 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
27. |
AnaLucia Clarkson -
|
208050 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle yacht club |
28. |
Parker Carlson -
|
208066 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
29. |
Owen Timms -
|
208821 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
30. |
Talia Toland -
|
210636 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
31. |
Abbie Carlson -
|
210706 |
- |
Laser Radial |
Seattle Yacht Club |
32. |
Matthew Gordon -
|
1992071 |
- |
Laser Radial |
SSP |
|
Optimist Blue
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Kieran Banyard -
|
x |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Willamette Sailing Club |
2. |
Olivia Schmitt -
|
unknown |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Sail Sand Point |
3. |
Clement Watts -
|
? |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Sail Sand Point |
4. |
Lucien Freemesser -
|
000 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
SSP |
5. |
Teddy Gao -
|
00 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
WSC |
6. |
Zoe Gacioch -
|
2976 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Port Madison Yacht Club |
7. |
Sammy Farkas -
|
14732 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Seattle Yacht Cub/Bellingham Yacht Club |
8. |
Ellie Blakemore -
|
15510 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Sail Sand Point/CYC Seattle |
9. |
Hunter Hong -
|
18995 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Seattle Yacht Club |
10. |
Emma Powell -
|
19324 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Bellingham Yacht Club |
11. |
Carmen Berg -
|
19503 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Willamette Sailing Club |
12. |
Dylan Boydstun -
|
20173 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Bellingham Yacht Club |
13. |
Alex Zaputil -
|
20694 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
SYC |
14. |
MirMattia Ottaviani -
|
20794 |
- |
Optimist Blue |
Seattle Yacht Club |
|
Optimist Green
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Odin Maus -
|
Don't know |
- |
Optimist Green |
Olympia Yacht Club |
2. |
Ian Blakemore -
|
TBD |
- |
Optimist Green |
SSP/ CYC Seattle |
3. |
Finn Deprez -
|
TBD |
- |
Optimist Green |
Tacoma Yacht Club |
4. |
Davis LeClercq -
|
tba |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seattle Yacht Club |
5. |
Alan Timms -
|
????? |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seattle Yacht Club |
6. |
Evan Nicol -
|
Don't know |
- |
Optimist Green |
Olympia Yacht Club |
7. |
Lowell Brainerd -
|
00 |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seattle yacht club |
8. |
Mallory Brainerd -
|
00 |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seattle yacht club |
9. |
Peter Kelleher -
|
TBD |
- |
Optimist Green |
OYC |
10. |
sam bush -
|
n/a |
- |
Optimist Green |
sail sand point |
11. |
Corinne Harrison -
|
Unknown |
- |
Optimist Green |
Tacoma yacht club |
12. |
Otis Root -
|
000 |
- |
Optimist Green |
Willamette Sailing Clu b |
13. |
Eva Gao -
|
0000 |
- |
Optimist Green |
WSC |
14. |
Ian Connolly -
|
unknown |
- |
Optimist Green |
Olympia Yacht Club Jr. Sailing |
15. |
George Baldwin -
|
RSA1382 |
- |
Optimist Green |
SYC |
16. |
Alexander Baldwin -
|
RSA1393 |
- |
Optimist Green |
SYC |
17. |
Alexander Shemwell -
|
5747 |
- |
Optimist Green |
Seattle Yacht Club |
|
Optimist Red
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Etienne Quille -
|
19498 |
- |
Optimist Red |
Willamette Sailing Club |
2. |
John Feleciano -
|
19506 |
- |
Optimist Red |
Willamette Sailing Club |
3. |
Lindsay CAmpbell -
|
21163 |
- |
Optimist Red |
PMYC |
4. |
Gabriella West -
|
21212 |
- |
Optimist Red |
Bellingham Yacht Club |
|
Optimist White
|
Skipper/Crew [Status]
|
Sail#
|
Hull Color
|
Fleet
|
Yacht Club
|
1. |
Philippa Morrissey -
|
- |
- |
Optimist White |
CYC |
2. |
Rhys Armas -
|
000 |
- |
Optimist White |
SandPoint Sail |
3. |
Dieter Creitz -
|
13616 |
- |
Optimist White |
SYC |
4. |
Jacob Posner -
|
17264 |
- |
Optimist White |
SYC |
5. |
Jack Carroll -
|
20950 |
- |
Optimist White |
Seattle Yacht Club |
|
|
|