Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. Craig Albrecht
Craig Albrecht
Port Washington YC 39516 Avalanche 1A Carroll Marine / Farr 395 30 / 0 / 0
2. Xavier Amador
BVI West End Yacht Club B Maria Cristina 4A Beneteau / Mono hull 49 foot sloop rig, 112 / 0 / 0
3. Greg Ames
Jennifer Ernst
Breakwater 80 Seventh Heaven 3A Hunter / Legend 37 120 / 0 / 0
4. Brian Andrews
Peconic Bay Sailing Assoc. 841 Simpatico 6B / CD25 277 / 0 / 0
5. Bill Archer
Peconic Bay Sailing Association 148 Optimistic 5B / Alerion Express 28 186 / 0 / 0
6. John Baker
MSSA 22545 Raggamuffin 2B Pearson / 10M 146 / 0 / 0
7. Andrew Baris
PBSA 51469 IMPULSE 4A Sabre / 402 98 / 0 / 0
8. Jeff Barnett
PBSA 41406 Between The Sheets 4A Hobie / Hobie 33 107 / 0 / 0
9. Michael Bartolotta
SYC 338 No.7 0 Hobie / Miracle 38.4 / 0 / 0
10. Michael Bartolotta2
SYC 401 No. 3 0 Hobie / Miracle 38.4 / 0 / 0
11. Michael Bartolotta3
SYC 550 No.1 0 Hobie / Miracle 38.4 / 0 / 0
12. Artie Bortz
PBSA 5310 Second Wind 6B Catalina / Sloop standard rig 244 / 0 / 0
13. Brendan Brownyard
Shelter I. YC USA 4224 Barleycorn 1A Nautors Swan / Swan 42 One Design -3 / 0 / 0
14. Jeffrey Butler
MSSA 60488 Kathryn 1B C&C / 115 72 / 0 / 0
15. Barbara Butterworth
Michael Gill, Ann McCaughey
PBSA 203 Gleam 5B Alerion / Express 28 186 / 0 / 0
16. Michael Canuso
PBSA /OSC 144 Live Wire 4A j Boat / 109 86 / 0 / 0
17. Meredith Carroll
Peter Carroll
Ocyc 944 Firefly 3A / Etchells 117 / 0 / 0
18. Samuel Coleman
Breakwater Sag Harbor 186 Vamoose 5A Johnstone / J/27 147 / 0 / 0
19. gregory colt
none 22 Jedzieboat 6B Catalina / 27T 238 / 0 / 0
20. bryan coon
lhyc/kyc 40253 orion 2B s2 / 10.3 129 / 0 / 0
21. Bill Coster
PBSA 68 Silent Passage 5A Tartan / Tartan 33 scheel fractional sl 183 / 0 / 0
22. Richard Davies
Donn Costanzo
Royal Anglesey Yacht Club 102 China Clipper 2B Sparkman and Stephens (design) / RORC Ocean Racing Yacht 144 / 0 / 0
23. Peter Dinkel
SIYC 1026 Varuna 5A Derecktor / Gulfsrteam 42 178 / 0 / 0
24. Christopher DiSunno
Breakwater Yacht Club 50732 Swans' Way 2B Beneteau / 41s5wk 107 / 0 / 0
25. Charles Dlhopolsky
NA NA Far Star 4B Beneteau / Oceanis 41 135 / 0 / 0
26. Gary Doroski
PBSA 23563 moonshadow 5B pearson / monohull 185 / 0 / 0
27. Michael Drobet
Michael Drobet
PBSA 34822 First light 6A C&C / CC27 MKV 204 / 0 / 0
28. James Eklund
Shelter Island YC 10796 Jul Bocken 2B C&C / 35 MK I 131 / 0 / 0
29. Frederic Endemann
Carleton Endemann
OCYC 111 Windsong 5B Alerion / Alerion 28 186 / 0 / 0
30. David Esseks
N/A 23262 Twiga 2B / Peterson 34 116 / 0 / 0
31. Stefan Feuerabendt
Orient Yacht Club 51122 Upbeat 4A J Boat / J 42 108 / 0 / 0
32. Richard Fleischman
Richard Fleischman
NYYC-PJYC-MSSA 102 Privateer 1A Cookson NZ / Kiwi FC40 Class40 -9 / 0 / 0
33. Beth Fleisher
Southold Yacht Club & PBSA 1328 Faster, Pussycat! 3A Jboats / J/80 120 / 0 / 0
34. Joseph gaites
Sag Harbor YC 12876 Bellatrix 6A Ranger / 29 207 / 0 / 0
35. Tom Garber
PBSA 113 True Love 6B C&C / Corvette 240 / 0 / 0
36. Stephen Guyer
PBSA GBR 1874 LL Overproof 1A Open 30 / Custom 36 / 0 / 0
37. William Hale
East End Rowing 575 Time in a Bottle 6A beneteau / 311 swing keel 198 / 0 / 0
38. Paul Kekalos
Paul A. Kekalos
n/a 1614 Catalina 30 6A Catalina / C30 Tall Rig 215 / 0 / 0
39. Liam and Steve Kenny
Steve Kenny
byc 274 The Gossip 1B J-Boats / J-109 69 / 0 / 0
40. David Kilbride
David Kilbride
PBSA 210 Resolution 6A Sabre / 30-3 202 / 0 / 0
41. Paul Kreiling
PBSA 33948 Zoop! 3A J / J27 129 / 0 / 0
42. Peter Kreiling
PBSA 23941 Yawateg 4B Tartan / 37 169 / 0 / 0
43. David Kriegel
David Kriegel
SIYC 790 Easterly 2B Sparkman and Stephens / Custom 142 / 0 / 0
44. Erik Langendal
SIYC 84 84 3A Anders LANGENDAL / etchells Mod 123 / 0 / 0
45. Bill & Rob Lehnert
Old Cove 401 Lunatic Fringe 2B Soca / LS-10 126 / 0 / 0
46. Angelo Lettieri
Angelo Lettieri
none 72 PrincessJ 4B Catalina / Catalina 380 156 / 0 / 0
47. RICHARD LIND
Shelter Island YC 41731 TRUE BLUE 4B PEARSON YACHTS / PEARSON 36-2 161 / 0 / 0
48. Jody LoCascio
Breakwater YC 24 Boogie Van 3A Alsberg Brothers / Express 27 136 / 0 / 0
49. george martin
george martin
SHYC, BYC 13812 OSPREY 2B C & C / C & C 35 MK 1 116 / 0 / 0
50. Bryant McElroy
ELYC 100 Mercy 5A Hallberg Rassy / HR 36 178 / 0 / 0
51. Robert McIlvian
Robert McIlvian
Peconic Bay Sailing Association 146 Tidelines 5B TPI / Alerion Express 28 186 / 0 / 0
52. Bill Miller
PBSA 2001 VIII + Vi 6A / J 24 190 / 0 / 0
53. LEE OLDAK
LEE OLDAK
BREAKWATER YC 123 PURPLE HAZE 1B HENDERSON / HENDERSON 30 48 / 0 / 0
54. Ray Pepi
Breakwater YC 51888 Cleo 1B J Boats / J109 69 / 0 / 0
55. Jeffrey Pribor
Shelter Island 52455 Renegade 1A X Yachts / X 442 47 / 0 / 0
56. James Reichel
Bruce Kennedy
South Bay Cruising Club USA 329 HOOCH 2A Melges / Melges 24 90 / 0 / 0
57. Paul Rendich
South Bay Cruising Club 156 JT9D 2A Melges / 24 90 / 0 / 0
58. WILLIAM RICH
PBSA 4457 Spindrift 4B Herreshoff / Fishers Island 31 136 / 0 / 0
59. William Ricketson
John Ricketson
SIYC 1248 USA1248 3A / Etchells 117 / 0 / 0
60. Bud Rogers
Breakwater USA 360 Big Boat 1B J Boas / J109 69 / 0 / 0
61. Roger Rose
Roger Rose
PBSA 425 Patriarch III 6B Cape Dory / 25' CSloopape Dory 277 / 0 / 0
62. Mahlon Russell
KIm Russell
PBSA 2199 Sea Breeze 3B Catalina / 27 sm IB 213 / 0 / 0
63. Tom Samuels
Tom Samuels
PBSA 1294 Skilligalee 3A J/Boats / J/80 120 / 0 / 0
64. james sanders
ellen
pbsa 7 Team Tonic 1B beneteau / 42s7 68 / 0 / 0
65. Gary Senft
Dan Bogan
PBSA 2127 Back Beat 3B Pearson / J24 171 / 0 / 0
66. Frank Sess
Frank Sess USA110 FiveEast 4A Beneteau / First36.7 95 / 0 / 0
67. John Sommi
John Sommi
Shelter Island 33 Cloud9 2A Johnstone / J-88 84 / 0 / 0
68. Rich Spitzenberger
MSSA 41782 R JMS 2B C&C / 35 MK III 125 / 0 / 0
69. Donald Sweeney
Donald W. Sweeney
Locust Point YC 151 Harbor Lights 5A C&C / C&C 36 170 / 0 / 0
70. Richard Tiernan
Shelter Island Yacht Club 43804 Buccaneer 6A Pearson / Pearson 303 220 / 0 / 0
71. Wayne Turett
Wayne Turett
Manhattan Yacht Club 700 Wayne's World 6B Catalina / 28 MK II 238 / 0 / 0
72. Bob Voekel
bob voelkel
pbsa 2510 Shamrock 3B J Boats / J-24 171 / 0 / 0
73. Jim Vos
Breakwater 369 Skoot 1B Jboats / J109 69 / 0 / 0
74. Thomas Wacker
OCYC 478 Trading Places 2A J / J105sd 96 / 0 / 0
75. Sedgwick Ward
Shelter Island Yacht Club 60909 Bravo 1A J-Boats / J-111 39 / 0 / 0
76. Kenneth Wright
Breakwater 60115 Two Potato 1B C & C / 115 65 / 0 / 0
77. Paul Zinger
Shelter Island Yacht Club USA 538 SineWave 3B TPI / J/24 171 / 0 / 0
78. Jerry zisfein
none 57 HOUND 6A J-Boats / J-28 196 / 0 / 0