Registrants For
2017 Hobie 16 and Hobie 20 North American Championships

June 19-23, 2017
74 people have registered for this event

Hobie 16
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Mark Ashburn
Makaela Wallace
Hobie 16 Las Vegas, NV USA Fleet 51
2. Adam Atherton
Sally Slavich
Hobie 16 Bridgeport, NY USA Fleet 204
3. Alex Bommersbach
Erin Bommersbach
Hobie 16 Brookings, SD USA 291
4. Adam Borcherding
Julieanne Jones
Hobie 16 Santa Cruz, CA USA Santa Cruz YC / Fleet 240
5. christina Bradshaw
Ruth Branscombe
Hobie 16 Bucyrus, KS USA Fleet 297
6. Matt Bradshaw
Caden Bradshaw
Hobie 16 Bucyrus, KS USA Fleet 297
7. Ben Brown
Casey Astiz
Hobie 16 Los Altos, CA USA MCSC
8. Dafna Brown
Chelsea Brady
Chelsea Brady
Chelsea Brady
Hobie 16 Los Altos, CA USA
9. Roger Brown
Ann Sullivan
Hobie 16 Lake Forest, CA USA Hobie Fleet 3
10. Julio Caceres
Monica Cabrera
Hobie 16 San Juan, Puerto Rico USA PR Hobie Cat Association Inc
11. bart crockett
Leigh Gorowsky
Hobie 16 Saint Paul, MN USA BEYC
12. Melissa D'Aloia
Keith Thorstad
Hobie 16 Minneapolis, MN USA Wayzata Yacht Club
13. Vicente De La Guardia
Vincent e
Hobie 16 playa, Havana CUB
14. Enrique Figueroa
Francesca Valdes
Hobie 16 San Juan, San Juan PUR EDVC, COPUR, DRD, FVPR
15. Francisco Figueroa
Jolliam Berrios
Hobie 16 San Juan, PR PUR PRHCA
16. Charles Froeb
Ryan Froeb
Hobie 16 Belvedere Tiburon, CA USA San Francisco YC
17. Caitlin Froeb
Luke Froeb
Hobie 16 Belvedere Tiburon, CA USA San Francisco YC/ St. Francis YC
18. Matt Gross
Sarah Gross
Hobie 16 Rapid City, SD USA angostura yacht club
19. Pedro Enrique Hernandez Cabrera
Enmanuel Vladimir
Hobie 16 Matanzas, Matanzas CUB
20. Kenneth Hilk
Darcy Jensen
Hobie 16 Wilmington, DE USA Tropical Yacht Charters
21. Joel Hutchings
Kayla Hutchings
Hobie 16 Bucyrus, KS USA Fleet 297
22. Herbert James
Sharon James
Hobie 16 Cicero, NY USA fleet 204204
23. Ron Katz
Donna Katz
Hobie 16 Fair Oaks, CA USA Hobie fleet 240
24. Thomas Kirkham
Bella Marette
Hobie 16 Saint Paul, MN USA Beyc
25. james kirkham
Mary Marette
Hobie 16 Minneapolis, MN USA Bald Eagle Yacht Club
26. Tony Krauss
Jasmine Murillo
Hobie 16 Tucson, AZ USA Hobie Fleet 514
27. Steve Leo
Shawn Bates
Hobie 16 Thousand Oaks, CA USA
28. Nicolas Liebel
Laurence Liebel
Hobie 16 Mississauga, ON CAN MSC
29. Carter Lucas
Rachel Lucas
Hobie 16 Roswell, GA USA LLSC
30. Richard McVeigh
Carol McVeigh
Hobie 16 Laurel, MD USA fleet 54
31. MARK MODDERMAN
Grace MODDERMAN
Hobie 16 Long Branch, NJ USA SHBCC
32. Mike Montague
Kathy Ward
Hobie 16 Santa Rosa, CA USA Hobie fleet 281
33. Walter Myers
Janet Payne
Hobie 16 Marmora, NJ USA Fleet 24
34. Mike Nesheim
Bethany Mason
Hobie 16 Sioux Falls, SD USA Fleet 291
35. Jeffrey Newsome
michelle eatough
Hobie 16 long beach, CA USA ABYC / MBYC
36. Saramia ONeil
Chris ONeil
Hobie 16 Wichita, KS USA ninnescah
37. Patrick Porter
Kat Porter
Hobie 16 Garden Valley, CA USA QYC
38. Mark Ralph
Sheila Holmes
Hobie 16 Valley View, TX USA Hobie Fleet 23 - Dallas
39. Greg Raybon
Nancy Kornblum
Hobie 16 Shrewsbury, NJ USA Hobie Fleet 250
40. Eric Raybon
Casey Larson
Hobie 16 Shrewsbury, NJ USA SHBCC
41. David Rice
Evan Rice
Hobie 16 Omaha, NE USA Hobie Fleet 291
42. Ryan Richardson
Heather Anderson
Hobie 16 Knoxville, IA USA Hobie fleet 475
43. David Sparkuhl
Linda Sparkuhl
Hobie 16 Encinitas, CA USA Mission Bay Yacht Club
44. Roger Taha
Hannah Nelson
Hobie 16 Des Moines, IA USA Fleet 84
45. Stephen Titus
Reece Titus
Hobie 16 Boulder, CO USA Union Sailing Club
46. Jorge Torres
Kerry Torres
Hobie 16 Tampa, FL USA Gulfport Yacht Club
47. Blair Wallace
Sasha Wallace
Hobie 16 Olympic Valley, CA USA None
48. Tim Webb
Valerie Pioszak
Hobie 16 Napavine, WA USA Hobie Fleet 95
49. Fred Weidig
Melissa Weidig
Hobie 16 Cape Coral, FL USA Gulfport Yacht Club
50. Ben Wells
Ana Starbeck
Hobie 16 Onalaska, WI USA Fleet 475
51. Xander Wessels
Keely Beck
Hobie 16 Mason City, IA USA CLYC Fleet 10
52. Christopher Wessels
Alex Starbeck
Hobie 16 Clear Lake, IA USA Clear Lake Yacht Club
 


Hobie 20
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Bart Beck
Richard Freer
Hobie 20 Berthoud, CO USA Fleet 61
2. Mark Benge
Jamie Benge
Hobie 20 Oklahoma City, OK USA
3. Kent Bliven
Rachel Nemy
Hobie 20 Castro Valley, CA USA Kent Bliven
4. John Holmberg
Teri McKenna
Hobie 20 St. Thomas, Virgin Islands ISV STYC
5. ROLF JAEGER
Kathy Erwin
Hobie 20 Richmond, CA USA Hobie Division 3
6. Dan Jarrett
Stevi Ring
Hobie 20 Tulsa, OK USA Windycrest Sailing Club
7. Andy Larson
Alex Larson
Hobie 20 Storm Lake, IA USA Fleet 475
8. Jake Larson
Wendy Rice-Larson
Hobie 20 Spirit Lake, IA USA Hobie fleet 474
9. David McDaniel
Karen Webb
Hobie 20 Galveston, TX USA Cat Alley
10. Kenny McIntosh
Donna McIntosh
Hobie 20 Jenks, OK USA Hobie Fleet 25 - Tulsa
11. Michael McNeir
Krista Vind
Hobie 20 Santa Rosa Beach, FL USA OSYC
12. David Mortenson
Susan Mortenson
Hobie 20 White Bear Lake, Minnesota USA Bald Eagle Yacht Club
13. George Pedrick
Gene Harris
Hobie 20 Richmond, CA USA Richmond Yacht Club
14. JACOB SAILER
FAYE REN
Hobie 20 Alameda, CA USA Stockton Sailing Club
15. Alec Simpson
Abaigael Peterson
Hobie 20 San Jose, CA USA Hobie Fleet 20
16. Tom Sinnickson
Alec Liguori
Hobie 20 San Rafael, CA USA SLYC
17. Jimmie Smith
Stephen Acquart
Hobie 20 Lawton, OK USA Sunken Bridge Yacht Club
18. Blair Sutton
L Luellen
Hobie 20 Lawrence, KS USA Fleet 297
19. Heather van Buuren
John Mork
Hobie 20 Wichita, KS USA Div 14, Fleet 27
20. Ernie Walker
Mike Reese
Hobie 20 Aurora, CO USA Hobie Fleet 61
21. Mark Zimmer
Kim Zimmer
Hobie 20 Fremont, CA USA RYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network