Registrants For
2017 Delta Ditch Run - 27th Anniversary
Stockton Sailing Club – Richmond Yacht Club

June 10-11, 2017
138 people have registered for this event

BAMA Multi Texel
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aaron Phillips


Seabagging 325 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- A Div Start
Mountain View, CA Bay Area Multihull Association (BAMA)
2. Brett Peterson


Ejection Seat 1406 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- A Div Start
Saint Helena, CA Hobie Fleet 2
3. Alec Simpson
Alec Simpson

777 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- A Div Start
San Jose, CA Hobie Fleet 20
4. Travis Vetter
Travis K Vetter

Inter The Dragon 1045 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- A Div Start
San Diego, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
5. Philippe Kahn


Pegasus-MotionX 1197 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- A Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz
6. Thomas Sinnickson


Don't Panic 17081 BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- A Div Start
San Rafael, CA SLYC
7. Jerome Ternynck
Gilles Combrisson

SmartRecruiters SmartRecruit BAMA Multi Texel
Multi Texel --- A Div Start
San Francisco, CA STFYC
 


BAMA Multi-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Benjamin Eastwood


Relentless 53 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi-hull --- B Div Start
San Jose, CA BAMA
2. mark eastham


MA'S ROVER 007 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi-hull --- B Div Start
Novato, CA BAMA
3. Truls Myklebust


Raven 69768 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi-hull --- B Div Start
Los Gatos, CA BAMA
4. Richard Turney


Pacifico 28586 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi-hull --- B Div Start
Piedmont, CA BAMA
5. Amy Wells


Wingit 74 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi-hull --- B Div Start
San Francisco, CA BAMA
6. Juan Tellez
Juan M Tellez

Cumbia 28557 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi-hull --- B Div Start
Oakland, CA BAMA
7. Andrew Scott


Papillon 277 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi-hull --- B Div Start
San Francisco, CA BAMA
8. Michael Pouliot


SlapHappy 326 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi-hull --- B Div Start
Alameda, CA BAMA/SSS
9. Martin Sances
Martin R Sances

Centurion's Ghost 39 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi-hull --- B Div Start
Orinda, CA Berkeley
10. Laurie Chaikin


Try Baby Tri 375 BAMA Multi-hull
Multi-hull --- B Div Start
Alameda, CA Island Yacht Club
 


Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Pavusko
Dee Furley

XOXO 9875309 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Oakland, CA Alameda Y.C.
2. Kevin Belcastro
Kevin Belcastro

Toucan None Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Rocklin, CA Andreas Cove Yacht Club
3. Doug McDougall


Elli 449 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
SACRAMENTO, CA Andreas Cove Yacht Club (ACYC)
4. Charles Cunningham
Jason Ravanel

Venga A30 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Sun Valley, NV BAADS
5. Terry Betts
Gregg Moore

TerryB 28898 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Tracy, CA Marina Bay Yacht Club
6. Brian Forster
Lisa Forster

Great Expectaions 1002 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Sebastopol, CA Modern Sailing
7. Paul Fredrick
Rocio FRedrick

Tac Too h37 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Lodi, CA none
8. John Speck


Lucky Mud 110 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
San Francisco, CA None
9. Kenton Hokanson
Maude David, Will Dalton

Friday's Eagle 18294 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
San Francisco, CA None
10. Jeremy Westerman


Poobah 2213 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Benicia, CA None
11. Philip Lavelle
Russel Draper

l'allegro 456 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Brentwood, CA none
12. Brad Clark


TIKIMON 353 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Sacramento, CA none
13. John Abbott


Shellback 3783 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Sacramento, CA Presidio Yacht Club
14. chris kim


Vuja Star 181 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
West Sacramento, CA RYC
15. Robert Ward


Dream 12 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Richmond, CA RYC
16. Rick Bledsoe
Pete Corsin

Mahia 793 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Stockton, CA SSC
17. Larry Samson
Dorothy Samson

Yo Mi Esposa Y Summerwind 3426 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Stockton, CA SSC
18. James Bertilacchi


Liberty 227 Cruising
Cruising --- M Div Start
Stockton, CA SSC
 


Double-handed Mono-hull Division
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Gilfillan
Randy Ryan

Gloden Fleece 6868 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Double Handed --- F Div Start
Isleton, CA ACYC
2. Roger Anderson
Roger Anderson

Catch 22 22 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Double Handed --- F Div Start
redwood city, ca Coyote Point YC
3. Rob Sesar


Mental Floss 24 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Double Handed --- F Div Start
Vacaville, California None
4. Scott Owens


Summertime Dream 18859 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Double Handed --- F Div Start
Alameda, CA SSS
5. Rex Malott
Linus Ralls

Allegro Non Tropo 188 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Double Handed --- F Div Start
Woodland Hills, CA Stockton Sailing Club
6. Paul Sutchek


Sláinte 1510 Double-handed Mono-hull Division
Double Handed --- F Div Start
Petaluma, CA Stockton Sailing Club
 


PHRF Mono-hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob Walden
Bob Walden

Sea Star 38022 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Martinez, CA Berkeley
2. Lori Tewksbury


Hang 20 48 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Martinez, CA BYC
3. AARON LEE
AARON LEE

Crazy Eights 28888 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Oakland, CA BYC/EYC
4. steve gierke


knot serious 56703 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
san pedro, CA cbyc
5. Robert Lanzafame
Robert Lanzafame

Tartanic 26337 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Pittsburg, CA Club Lanzo
6. Jim Gibbs
Matt Gibbs

Moonlight 28059 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Corte Madera, CA Corinthian YC
7. Ron Kell
Oliver kell

Abigail morgan 18394 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Mill Valley, CA Cyc
8. John Kearney
John M Kearney

Salty Hotel 60 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
San Francisco, CA CYC
9. Rich Korman
Dave Hansell

JR 76 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Sausalito, CA CYC
10. Jennifer Canestra


Boomer 676 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- E Div Start
Kentfield, CA CYC
11. Joe Grieser
Joe Grieser

LA Lucha Moore 131 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle/STYC
12. Ken Murney


Everlong 51705 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Discovery Bay, CA Discovery bay YC
13. John Taylor
Michael Gabriel

Incognito 136 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Oakland, CA EYC
14. Daniel Alvarez


JetStream 9045 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- D Div Start
Oakland, CA EYC
15. Lance Staughton


B Team USA 1 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 3 --- E Div Start
Hood River, OR Hood River Yacht Club
16. Raymond Wilson
Raymond S Wilson

Chaos 126 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- E Div Start
South Lake Tahoe, CA Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC
17. Aaron Sturm
Augie Sturm

The Bar-ba-loot 8415 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 3 --- E Div Start
Coronado, CA MBYC
18. Mark Chaffey
Mark Chaffey

Loca Motion 18410 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Monterey, CA MPYC
19. Val Lulevich
Alex Schultink

Shut up and drive 513 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Oakland, CA none
20. Michael DeVries
Michael K DeVries

Special Edition 8258 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- E Div Start
Danville, CA none
21. brad butler


dos 26000 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- D Div Start
Bainbridge Island, WA port madison
22. John Purl


Smusher 6 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Ripon, CA PSPYC
23. Kim Desenberg
Kim L Desenberg

Mr. McGregor 8426 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 3 --- E Div Start
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
24. Craig Perez


Marrakesh USA 3 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Shingle Springs, CA Richmond Yacht Club
25. Charles Barry
Charles Barry

Western Flyer 100 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Oakland, CA Richmond Yacht Club
26. Lawrence Riley


Ex Indigo 8 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Berkeley, CA Richmond Yacht Club
27. Dylan Benjamin
Rufus Sjoberg

Rufless 174 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
San Francisco, CA Richmond yacht club
28. robb walker
rowena Carlson

nozomi 164 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Berkeley, CA Richmond Yacht Club
29. John Gray


Immoral 66 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Richmond, CA Richmond YC
30. Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver

Stink Eye 133 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Tiburon, CA Richmond YC
31. Paul Deeds


Magic Bus 41 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Berkeley, CA Richmond YC
32. William Paxton


Motorcycle Irene 28137 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Richmond, CA RYC
33. Bilafer Family


Family Hour ... TNG 46595 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- D Div Start
Walnut Creek, CA RYC
34. Tim Stapleton


PK 369 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
San Rafael, CA RYC
35. Mark English
Mark English

Mas! 138 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Clayton, CA RYC
36. joel turmel
joel turmel

Firefly 64 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
San Rafael, CA RYC
37. Tommy Southam
Tom Southam

Oxymoron 28993 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Berkeley, CA RYC
38. Bart Hackworth
Bart Hackworth

Gruntled 68 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Richmond, CA RYC
39. Seth Clark


Current Affair 56 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
El Cerrito, CA RYC
40. Gordie Nash


Arcadia 3113 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Sausalito, CA RYC
41. Larry Levit
Larry Levit

Levitation II 77 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Alamo, CA RYC
42. Conrad Holbrook
Conrad R Holbrook

Topper II 71 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Vallejo, CA RYC
43. Andrew Hamilton


Great White Trash 78 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA RYC
44. kurt lahr
hayden & owen lahr

moore wave*ohs 34 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
San Mateo, CA ryc
45. Robert Harford
Robert Harford

Stewball 18278 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Sacramento, California ryc byc
46. Les Robertson
John Robertson

Legs 29 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Carson City, NV RYC/ Tahoe Windjammers
47. Matt Dini
Matt Dini

PENGUIN 134 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club
48. stephen bourdow
stephen bourdow

Mooregasm 36 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz YC
49. Michael Schaumburg


Fatuity 48 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Goleta, CA SBSC
50. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Cento Miglia 15 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- D Div Start
Campbell, CA SBYC
51. Mike Evans
Nancy Rinkardt

Tonopah Low 88 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
52. Joe Wagster
Joe Wagster

Worry Knot 119 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 3 --- E Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
53. Scott Nelson
Scott

Lowly Worm 2.0 38 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
54. Sydnie Moore
Nobody's Girl

Nobody's Girl 84 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Soquel, CA SCYC
55. Thomas FARAOLA


RIO 57337 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 3 --- E Div Start
Scotts Valley, CA SCYC
56. Mark Christensen
Philippe Kahn

Pegasus Racing 1197 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA SCYC
57. Tom Kassberg


Flygfisk USA225 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- E Div Start
Tiburon, CA SFYC
58. Duane Yoslov


Looper 855 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Corte Madera, CA SFYC
59. HANK EASOM


SERENADE SP1 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
TIBURON, CA SFYC
60. Elliott James


Problem child 134 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- E Div Start
Tiburon, CA Sfyc
61. Pat Broderick


NANCY 28890 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Santa Rosa, CA Singlehanded Sailing Society
62. Jeffrey Felicetti


Eagle 29 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Reno, NV So Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC
63. ken wadsworth


Just Saying 28155 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Hayward, CA SRYC
64. Patrick Felten
4719 Quails Lake Dr Ste G-513

Croc Eau crocodile PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
Stockton, CA SSC
65. Mike Little


Slum Dog 87150 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- E Div Start
Stockton, CA SSC
66. Andy Goodman


Loose Cannon 34 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA SSC/RYC
67. chris gage
chris gage

Ergo 40428 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
santa clara, CA SSS
68. Ryan Georgianna
Christine Sasaridis

Archaeopteryx 101 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 3 --- E Div Start
San Francisco, CA SSS
69. Christopher Jordan
Christopher Jordan

The Pork-Chop Express 115 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 3 --- E Div Start
San Francisco, CA SSS
70. Chad Hedstrom
Shafaq Sheikh

Spartan 431 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
San Francisco, CA SSS
71. Steve McCarthy


Ruby 6 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Alameda, CA SSS
72. DONALD CARROLL


TAKE FIVE 28031 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Burlingame, CA SSS
73. jonathan hunt


dark and stormy 35018 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- D Div Start
Oakland, CA SSS
74. Aaron Wangenheim
Aaron Wangenheim

Bravo 130 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Tiburon, CA St. Francis
75. Brian Mullen


Orange You Glad 607 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- E Div Start
Oakland, CA St. Francis YC
76. Michael O'Callaghan


Wet Spot 51 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
San Francisco, CA StFYC
77. John Siegel
John Siegel

Moorigami 77 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Tahoe City, CA StFYC
78. MICHAEL POHL
Tony Pohl

Twisted 40046 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 1 --- C Div Start
ALAMO, CA - California StFYC
79. Cody Shevitz


Bottlerocket 538 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 2 --- E Div Start
San Francisco, CA StFYC
80. John Rivlin


Peaches 18364 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Palo Alto, CA StFYC
81. Ray Lopez
Bonnie Lopez

Happy Daze 87322 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 3 --- F Div Start
Valley Springs, CA Stockton Sailing Club
82. Tom Lueck


Sir Leansalot 161 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Stockton, CA Stockton Sailing Club
83. Conrad Dobell


Swamp Donkey 8444 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Stockton, CA Stockton Sailing Club
84. Pat Brown
Pat Brown

Andale 72 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
Valley Springs, CA Stockton Sailing Club
85. Greg Dyer


Snowman USA 8 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Sacramento, CA Stockton SC
86. MANFRED SCHMIEDL


Brio 620 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Santa Barbara, CA SYC
87. Sarah and Geoff Raymoure


Ray 103 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Santa Cruz, CA SYC
88. Ryan Conner
Ryan Conner

Blue Dream 219 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Tahoe City, CA Tahoe Yacht Club
89. Rhys Balmer


Evermoore 109 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Friday Harbor, WA TCYC
90. Vaughn Seifers
Wesley Seifers

The Flying Tiger 155 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
El Cerrito, CA The Richmond Yacht Club
91. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Insolent Minx USA725 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Mount Hamilton, CA TISC
92. Brendan Busch
Brendan Busch

Get Happy!! USA 1 PHRF Mono-hull
Express 27 --- G Div Start
La Honda, CA TISC
93. Sallie Lang
Jan Crosby-Taylor

Melgas 24 140 PHRF Mono-hull
Melges 24 --- D Div Start
Oakland, CA Treasure Island Sailing Center
94. Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson

Mooretician 89 PHRF Mono-hull
Moore 24 --- H Div Start
Fairfield, CA TYC
95. JACK VETTER


PEARL 344 PHRF Mono-hull
Heavy 2 --- C Div Start
Sacramento, CA VALLEJO YACHT CLUB
96. Cody Pinion
Cody Pinion

Tigger 22 PHRF Mono-hull
Light 1 --- D Div Start
Poulsbo, WA West Sound Corinthian Yacht Club
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeffrey Grange
Chris Parker

Venom USA 149 Viper 640
Viper --- E Div Start
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network