Registrants For
2017 Sail Canada Youth (U19) Championships

August 28-September 01, 2017
89 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nathan Corcoran
*
Connor Bey
813 29er
CHK
*, * BHYC
2. Jack Morse
*
Gavin Kerr
PE 29er
CHK
*, * Charlottetown Yacht Club
3. Ashley Ferreira
*
Sophie Heldman
2603 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC
4. Nicholas Spears
*
Walker Moffat
1839 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC
5. Galen Richardson
*
Jake Adair
2592 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC / KYC
6. Emily Roy
*
Sophie Carter
NS 1 29er
CHK
*, * RNSYS
7. Cameron Shaw
*
Henry Lockyer
NS 29er
CHK
*, * RNSYS
8. Cameron Wallace
*
Matthew Vincent
817 29er
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
9. Ben Whiting
*
Abby Brown
669 29er
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
10. Faye Cheng
*
Hannah Stevens
678 29er
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
11. Kate Sargent
*
Caitlyn Shum
651 29er
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria YC
12. Zoe Roosen
*
Isabelle Lavallee-Gordon
2690 29er
CHK
*, * RStLYC
13. Audrey Staples
*
Caterina Kunz
2594 29er
CHK
*, * RStLYC
14. William Staples
*
AJ Boucher
2693 29er
CHK
*, * RStLYC
 


420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Shawna Cosgrove
*
Finley Nakatsu
6827 420
CHK
*, * BBYC
2. Linus Rieger
*
Michael Dandy
7000 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
3. Logan Corcoran
*
Michael Tahir
7425 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
4. Will McInnes
*
Will Dickson
Will Dickson
Will Dickson
51 420
CHK
*, * Chester Yacht Club
5. Jenna Flemming
*
Ella Doane
6790 420
CHK
*, * Hubbards Sailing Club
6. Jack Groves
*
Will Ross
1739 420
CHK
*, * Hubbards Sailing Club
7. Ava Livesey
*
Bailey Fenton
5294 420
CHK
*, * Lunenburg Yacht Club
8. Jade Dufour
*
Simon Walker
7002 420
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
9. Jacob Livingstone
*
Isabelle Khan
7083 420
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
10. Gray Snyder
*
Jack porter
6350 420
CHK
*, * oakville yacht squadron/OST
11. Maija Rix
*
Margaret Wilkins
7577 420
CHK
*, * Ontario Sailing Team
12. Katie Butler
*
Nina Mussio
8232 420
CHK
*, * OST / SPSC
13. Scott Leduc
*
Kyle Feeney
7519 420
CHK
*, * OST/RYHC
14. Moritz Heidenreich
*
David Sapp
7478 420
CHK
*, * RNSYS
15. Georgia Lewin-Lafrance
*
Madeline Gillis
6384 420
CHK
*, * RNSYS
16. Tate Howell
*
Elsie Gillis
6412 420
CHK
*, * RNSYS / RCYC
17. David Frost
*
Colston Howell
6828 420
CHK
*, * RNSYS/RCYC
18. Callum McGuffin
*
Cianan McGuffin
6406 420
CHK
*, * SISC/RVYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leo Shebib
*

204809 Laser
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
2. Ian Craig
*

187840 Laser
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht club
3. Rowan Irvin-Warner
*

200198 Laser
CHK
*, * Brittania Yacht CLub
4. Hayden Anderson
*

187733 Laser
CHK
*, * Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
5. Sebastien Dunne
*

187702 Laser
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
6. James Juhasz
*

210644 Laser
CHK
*, * Ontario Sailing Team
7. Noah Collinson
*

206719 Laser
CHK
*, * OST/RCYC
8. Norman Struthers
*

207227 Laser
CHK
*, * OST/RCYC
9. Spencer Dalzell
*

203636 Laser
CHK
*, * RNSYS
10. Franco Fitzgerald
*

209618 Laser
CHK
*, * rnsys
11. John Owen
*

210695 Laser
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria yacht club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Poet Bernard
*

206104 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
2. Bridget Latka
*

209386 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC/OST
3. Ryan Dunphy
*

198678 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BBYC
4. Matthew Barnes
*

209742 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BBYC
5. Hannah Koppernaes
*

199528 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BBYC
6. Paige Bodnar
*

197997 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BBYC
7. Alex MacQuarrie
*

209710 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BHYC
8. Ellen Juhasz
*

206113 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BHYC
9. Harrison Bruce
*

209705 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BHYC
10. Rafael Hebert
*

207292 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
11. Maia Kazmer-Shishis
*

199935 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
12. Samuel Wittmann
*

182719 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
13. Stuart Cowper
*

203832 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
14. Matthew Kwasniewski
*

208747 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
15. Kayra Erisoglu-Akyildiz
*

195586 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
16. Jerry (JIARUI) CAO
*

171660 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Charlottetown Yacht Club
17. Makena Cudmore
*

204773 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Charlottetown Yacht Club
18. Carter Stevens
*

198043 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * HSC
19. Samantha Dell
*

190251 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
20. Adam Parolin
*

175217 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
21. David Schramm
*

203919 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
22. Alexander Cunningham
*

198334 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Nepean Sailing Club
23. Kimberley Kirkpatrick
*

200189 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST / BHYC
24. Cameron Bruce
*

200565 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST / Port Credit YC
25. Liam Bruce
*

206038 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST / Port Credit YC
26. Hunter Dejean
*

192085 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST/ABYC
27. Clara Gravely
*

207232 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST/ABYC
28. Ian Doell
*

201205 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OST/ABYC
29. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
*

205445 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
30. Luke Madeiros
*

148990 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RBYC
31. Erin Walkovich
*

209638 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
32. Livia Collinson
*

190230 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
33. Colin Davies
*

206112 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
34. Dale Whitmore
*

170764 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RHYC/OST
35. Evan Burns
*

209687 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
36. Sophie Hollett
*

182006 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
37. Ryan Anderson
*

193347 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
38. Julian Qu
*

206536 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
39. Matthew Stevens
*

203638 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
40. Tayte Stefaniuk
*

208482 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS, DOSC
41. Allister Roy
*

164384 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS/BBYC
42. Alex Fraser
*

198995 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS/HYC
43. Ben George
*

209350 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS/SMSC
44. Jesse Hanlon
*

199531 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNYC
45. Makena Shepard
*

206568 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Royal Victoria Yacht Club
46. Marc Andrew Robin
*

210716 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RStLYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network