Opti Championship
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
JD Baumer *
|
- |
- 10845 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
bay head |
|
2. |
Charlie Sarlund *
|
- |
- 14409 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
Bay Head Yacht Club |
|
3. |
TJ Smith *
|
- |
- 14573 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
Bay Head Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Alexander Moeder *
|
- |
- 15641 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Bay Head Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Molly Davies *
|
De Champ |
- 16806 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Bay Head Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Nicholas Fatigate *
|
Nice move 2 |
- 9627 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Beachwood yacht club |
|
7. |
kevin brooksbank *
|
- |
- 6229 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Beachwood yacht club |
|
8. |
Jack Pentony *
|
- |
- 22106 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Beachwood Yacht Club |
|
9. |
Megan Szot *
|
Reel Deal |
- 7501 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
10. |
Ellisen Houston *
|
Bazooka |
- 15202 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
11. |
sarah huneke *
|
- |
- 20661 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
12. |
Edward Huneke *
|
- |
- 19314 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
13. |
Rin Ryan *
|
- |
- 9566 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
14. |
Lucia Sylva *
|
Atta buoy |
- 15206 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Bhyc |
|
15. |
Kip Rand *
|
- |
- 14565 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
16. |
Hadley Rand *
|
- |
- 17009 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
17. |
Jack Wimsatt *
|
- |
- 11626 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
18. |
Tanner Curtis *
|
Havoc |
- 21296 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
19. |
Pierce Finkle *
|
BULL SHIP |
- 15931 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
20. |
Geoffrey Dougherty *
|
Life |
- 16616 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Bhyc |
|
21. |
Marnie Todd *
|
- |
- 10589 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
22. |
Elizabeth Blundin *
|
- |
- 17006 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
23. |
Freddy Nunan *
|
- |
- 18561 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
24. |
Thomas feldkamp *
|
- |
- 5202 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
25. |
william millar *
|
- |
- 15334 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
bhyc |
|
26. |
Samantha Manogue *
|
Moonbeam |
- 17255 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
27. |
Phineas Manogue *
|
- |
- 19033 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
28. |
Margaret Blundin *
|
- |
- 18419 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
29. |
Jack Cunningham *
|
Jack Attack |
- 6847 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
30. |
Sara Davis *
|
Sweet Caroline |
- 11629 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
IHYC |
|
31. |
Dyer Chaplick *
|
Opti Chaplick |
- 9813 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
IHYC |
|
32. |
Briana Hummel *
|
- |
- 14299 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Island Heights |
|
33. |
Madeline Dolan *
|
June Bug |
- 21414 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Lavallette |
|
34. |
James Borowski *
|
- |
- 11177 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Lavallette |
|
35. |
Joseph Agresta *
|
Snapper |
- 6479 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
36. |
Luke Eckhardt *
|
- |
- 21514 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht club |
|
37. |
Ryan Kirkwood *
|
- |
- 2423 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
38. |
Logan Batyr *
|
Blue L |
- 22270 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
39. |
Andrew Scuorzo *
|
Sun Sailor |
- 15675 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
LYC |
|
40. |
Grace Penque *
|
- |
- 13349 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
LYC |
|
41. |
jacqueline link *
|
- |
- 15497 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
lyc |
|
42. |
Reese Schultz *
|
skipper |
- 12840 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
LYC |
|
43. |
emily tierney *
|
- |
- 7204 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
LYC |
|
44. |
Rhett Morris *
|
Watch the Boom |
- 12486 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
LYC |
|
45. |
Gianna Pasquale *
|
Sunny Bunny |
- 12465 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
LYC |
|
46. |
Gabriel Pasquale *
|
Yankee Clipper |
- 10001 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
LYC |
|
47. |
Alex Lambie *
|
David Lambie |
- 11770 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
LYC |
|
48. |
Morgan Zylinski *
|
- |
- 12892 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
LYC |
|
49. |
Sydney Zylinski *
|
- |
- 12237 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
LYC |
|
50. |
Connor Feeney *
|
Bazooke Boat |
- 2688 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Manasquan River Yacht Club |
|
51. |
Lindsay Fuller *
|
Flipflop |
- 17735 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Manasquan River Yacht Club |
|
52. |
Carleigh Feeney *
|
Wet N Wild |
- 4239 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Manasquan River Yacht Club |
|
53. |
victor des Clers *
|
- |
- 35 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Manhattan Yacht Club |
|
54. |
Bridger Espinosa *
|
Aloha Makani |
- 19185 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
Mantoloking |
|
55. |
Maggie Whelan *
|
- |
- 20164 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Mantoloking |
|
56. |
Kyleigh Martin *
|
- |
- 17456 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Mantoloking |
|
57. |
Cole Martin *
|
- |
- 6839 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Mantoloking |
|
58. |
Teddy Martin *
|
- |
- 22382 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Mantoloking |
|
59. |
Miles Kelly *
|
- |
- 1967 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Mantoloking Yacht Club |
|
60. |
thomas wagner *
|
- |
- 15287 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
mantoloking yacht club |
|
61. |
rosemary wagner *
|
- |
- 3566 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
mantoloking yacht club |
|
62. |
John (Jack) Reynolds *
|
Eat My Wake |
- 18273 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Mantoloking Yacht Club |
|
63. |
Jake Witkowski *
|
- |
- 14647 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
Mantoloking- MYC |
|
64. |
Caroline Felser *
|
Cbreeze |
- 14644 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MCYC |
|
65. |
Lucas Escandon *
|
Gravy Boat |
- 9730 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
MCYC |
|
66. |
Ella Demand *
|
Pink Lightning |
- 19597 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MCYC/TRYC |
|
67. |
Anastasia Wudzki *
|
Melissa Wudzki |
- 21430 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Melissa Wudzki |
|
68. |
Seamus Carolan *
|
- |
- 16751 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Metedeconk |
|
69. |
Bryce Vitiello *
|
- |
- 15336 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Metedeconk river Yacht Club |
|
70. |
Matthew Moses *
|
The Comedy Crew |
- 1902 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Metedeconk River Yacht Club |
|
71. |
Weston Walker *
|
- |
- 14632 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
MRYC |
|
72. |
James Burns *
|
- |
- 7663 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MRYC |
|
73. |
Matthew Laufer *
|
More Monkey Business |
- 18381 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MRYC |
|
74. |
Hunter Olenyik *
|
ON THE HUNT |
- 10941 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
MRYC |
|
75. |
Liam Hurley *
|
Fast Pass |
- 1978 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC |
|
76. |
Pilar Cundey *
|
none |
- 17633 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC |
|
77. |
Teddy McKenzie *
|
- |
- 21952 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
MYC |
|
78. |
Blake Taranto *
|
Little Devil |
- 4811 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC |
|
79. |
Gabriella Fontana *
|
- |
- 20929 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC |
|
80. |
Ella Gonzalez *
|
- |
- 21928 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC |
|
81. |
Roberto Fontana *
|
- |
- 12236 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
MYC |
|
82. |
Esme Gonzalez *
|
- |
- 21945 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC |
|
83. |
Max Naseef *
|
Opti |
- 12328 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC |
|
84. |
Grant Smith *
|
Hacksaw |
- 12532 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC |
|
85. |
Michael Meehan *
|
- |
- 19080 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
MYC / CERT |
|
86. |
William Kernan *
|
- |
- 21760 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC-CERT |
|
87. |
Jason Boekholt *
|
- |
- 21772 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
MYC/CERT |
|
88. |
James Kopack *
|
- |
- 19781 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC/CERT |
|
89. |
Lindsey Byer *
|
Flying Piggy |
- 22404 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC/CERT |
|
90. |
Griffin Lapham *
|
- |
- 21281 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
MYC/CERT |
|
91. |
Aly Breckenridge *
|
Mermaid |
- 8815 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
MYC/CERT |
|
92. |
James O'Gwen *
|
Lucky |
- 22199 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
MYC/CERT |
|
93. |
Catherine Closkey *
|
opti |
- 19557 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
NBYC |
|
94. |
Carter Zusi *
|
The Sea Urchin |
- 6697 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
NBYC |
|
95. |
Elizabeth Lackland *
|
15002 |
- 15002 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
Normandy Beach Yacht Club |
|
96. |
DD Dittenhofer *
|
- |
- 5552 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
OGYC |
|
97. |
William Walsh *
|
Unnmaed |
- 21114 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Seaside park |
|
98. |
Greyson Colman *
|
Prime |
- 15239 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
Seaside Park |
|
99. |
Matthew Wilhelm *
|
- |
- 19093 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Seaside Park |
|
100. |
Veronica Neal *
|
- |
- 18573 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
101. |
Olivia Neal *
|
- |
- 3090 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
102. |
Wesley Neal *
|
- |
- 12174 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
103. |
Marina Condos *
|
Great White |
- 14242 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
104. |
Constantine Condos *
|
- |
- 16610 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
105. |
Katherine Bukosky *
|
Katfish |
- 15672 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
106. |
Michael Bukosky *
|
- |
- 14422 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
107. |
Alexa Pecora *
|
Princess Cruiser |
- 14634 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
108. |
Lucas Beyer *
|
- |
- 4475 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
109. |
Mia Albano *
|
Dune Diva |
- 4839 |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
110. |
Emma Pecora *
|
Summer Sail |
- 11279 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
111. |
Ava Beyer *
|
- |
- 15124 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
112. |
Grace Boudreau *
|
HEI HEI |
- 6856 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Ssyc |
|
113. |
Ayden O'Keefe *
|
- |
- 4192 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
SSYC |
|
114. |
Aidan Welch *
|
- |
- 20974 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
SSYC |
|
115. |
Tyler Katt *
|
- |
- 21741 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
SSYC |
|
116. |
Colin Guerrera *
|
- |
- TBD |
Opti Championship Red |
*, * |
SSYC |
|
117. |
Logan Connolly *
|
Hakuna Matata |
- 13673 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
Toms River Yacht Club |
|
118. |
Michael Poskay *
|
- |
- 15343 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
TRYC |
|
119. |
Morgan Poskay *
|
- |
- 7090 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
TRYC |
|
120. |
John Donnelly *
|
- |
- 11747 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
TRYC |
|
121. |
Gunnar Schwartz *
|
- |
- 7132 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
TRYC |
|
122. |
Sophia DeLucca *
|
Jelly Fish |
- 14950 |
Opti Championship White |
*, * |
TRYC |
|
123. |
Iliana Vasslides *
|
Turbo |
- 18894 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
TRYC |
|
124. |
Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan *
|
SailCat |
- 9613 |
Opti Championship Blue |
*, * |
TRYC |
|
|
Opti Green
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Henry Cook *
|
Hammer Head |
- 18667 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Bay Head Yacht |
|
2. |
Jack Rustum *
|
Big Blue |
- 18585 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Bay Head Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Will Pringle *
|
Vamanos |
- 4707 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Bay Head Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Charlotte Cundey *
|
none |
- 21303 |
Opti Green White |
*, * |
Bay Head Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Leighton Houston *
|
Bay Heaven |
- 14972 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
6. |
Thomas Wimsatt *
|
Boat-Gatti |
- 5650 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
7. |
Brady Parkes *
|
- |
- 15001 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
8. |
Jack Schlenker *
|
- |
- 18028 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
9. |
Carson Robison *
|
Night Wing |
- 13305 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
10. |
Eliza Todd *
|
Funky Monkey |
- 11892 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
11. |
Thomas Walden *
|
- |
- 22081 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
12. |
Natalie Todd *
|
- |
- 11024 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
13. |
Kate Outcalt *
|
Optimus Prime |
- 18878 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
BHYC |
|
14. |
Grace Hummel *
|
- |
- 18073 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Island Heights |
|
15. |
Enzo Ferranti *
|
6th coconut |
- 12695 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavalette |
|
16. |
Amelia Lecciso *
|
Flash |
- 6343 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette |
|
17. |
Sienna Guerrieri *
|
Faster Master |
- 17349 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette |
|
18. |
Collin McCarthy *
|
Bah de Collie |
- 9319 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
19. |
Christopher Ariyan *
|
Susan |
- 11741 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette yacht club |
|
20. |
Lucas Adams *
|
Optipus |
- USA 10556 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
21. |
Margaret Burns *
|
Wild Wahoo |
- 7237 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
22. |
Ashley Boekholt *
|
- |
- 18879 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
23. |
Hunter Grasso *
|
- |
- 13526 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
24. |
Tanner Bocchino *
|
Phoenix |
- USA16747 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
25. |
Sage Sakowicz *
|
Summer Sunset |
- 9300 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
26. |
Emma Wegner *
|
Tech Dolphin |
- 21423 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
27. |
Ava DAloisio *
|
Hot Fudge |
- 6490 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
28. |
Jake Toddings *
|
The flying pig |
- 5537 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
29. |
Ava Sramowicz *
|
- |
- 10626 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette yacht club |
|
30. |
Chloe Sramowicz *
|
Cartwheeling starfish |
- 8302 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette yacht club |
|
31. |
Lily Glosenger *
|
- |
- 17337 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Lavallette YC |
|
32. |
Maddy Brisby *
|
THE SAILING SEA HORSE |
- 8092 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
LYC |
|
33. |
Ellie Sitar *
|
Sea Bells |
- 5375 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Manasquan River Yacht Club (MRYC) |
|
34. |
Cooper Naseef *
|
Opti |
- 12464 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
MYC |
|
35. |
George Breckenridge *
|
- |
- 14693 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
MYC |
|
36. |
Taryn Luzi *
|
0000 |
- 0000 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Normandy Beach Yacht Club |
|
37. |
Scarlett Colman *
|
Shelly |
- 8448 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Seaside Park |
|
38. |
Katharine Shea *
|
See Ya! |
- 3141 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Seaside Park Yacht Club |
|
39. |
Jack Shea *
|
Jackpot |
- 1299 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Seaside Park Yacht Club |
|
40. |
Brodie Best *
|
- |
- 5195 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
41. |
Danny Neal *
|
- |
- 16762 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
42. |
Chris Bond-Nelson *
|
Big Mac |
- 5084 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
43. |
Joseph Pecora *
|
Sea Dragon |
- 15261 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
44. |
Tessa Walsh *
|
No name |
- 20973 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
spyc |
|
45. |
Jackson Bubnowski *
|
Jack Attack |
- 9814 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
46. |
Sean O'GWen *
|
Cricket |
- 19941 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
47. |
Kurt Beyer *
|
- |
- 12872 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
SPYC |
|
48. |
Ali DaCosta *
|
Crazy coconuts |
- 4476 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Ssyc |
|
49. |
Joseph Ariyan *
|
Susan |
- 8639 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
Susan |
|
50. |
evan roeber *
|
- |
- 18241 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
TRYC |
|
51. |
thomas roeber *
|
opti |
- 13139 |
Opti Green - |
*, * |
TRYC |
|
|
|