Registrants For
2018 470 & I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club
January 13-15, 2018
33 people have registered for this event
470s
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Francis Stephen MARTOCCI - Lukas CORSO
-
- USA 1816
470s -
Bayville, NY
Oyster Bay 470 Team/ Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
2.
Cormac MURPHY - Adam FRIED
-
- USA 1811
470s -
Greenlawn, NY
OB 470
3.
Maxwell LAWRENCE - Joseph PLISIC
-
- USA 1820
470s -
New York, NY
Point O'Woods
4.
Yannis SAJE - Lukas HABERL[Pending]
-
- AUT 3
470s -
-, -
SCTWV Achensee
5.
Wiley ROGERS - Jack PARKIN
-
- USA 7
470s -
houston, tx
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club
6.
Nikolaus KAMPELMUHLER - Thomas CZAJKA[Pending]
-
- AUT 17
470s -
-, -
BYC
7.
Maor ABU - Yoav ROOZ
-
- ISR 10
470s -
Sdot yam, ISRAEL
I.S.F
8.
Pedro CORREA - Rodolfo BINZ STREIBEL
-
- BRA 71
470s -
Porto Alegre, RS
VDS
9.
Nitai HASSON - Tal HARARI
-
- 15
470s -
HaBonim, israel
ISA
10.
Hippolyte MACHETTI - Sidoine DANTES[Pending]
-
- FRA 79
470s -
-, -
SR Antibes
11.
Sean CORNELL - Jensen McTIGHE
-
- USA 1818
470s -
Saint Petersburg, FL
Oyster Bay Sailing Team/LYC
12.
Giacomo FERRARI - Giulio CALABRO[Pending]
-
- ITA 2/757
470s -
-, -
Marina Militare
13.
Martin WRIGLEY - James TAYLOR[Pending]
-
- GBR 55
470s -
-, -
WPNSA
14.
Ignacio VARISCO - Federico GARCIA
-
- ARG 11
470s -
San Isidro, Buenos Aires
VDS-CNSI
15.
Balazs GYAPJAS - Zsombor GYAPJAS[Pending]
-
- HUN 1
470s -
-, -
SVE
16.
Simon DIESCH - Philipp AUTENRIETH[Pending]
-
- GER 11
470s -
-, -
Wuerttembergischer Yacht-Club
17.
Ricardo DE CASTRO PARANHOS - Andrei SEGABINAZI KNEIPP
-
- BRA 11
470s -
Porto Alegre, RS
VDS / ICB-DF
18.
Malte WINKEL - Matti CIPRA[Pending]
-
- GER 13
470s -
-, -
SYC/PWV
19.
Jordi XAMMAR - Nicolas RODRIGUEZ[Pending]
-
- ESP 44
470s -
-, -
Club Nautic Cambrils
20.
Matteo CAPURRO - Matteo PUPPO[Pending]
-
- ITA 10
470s -
-, -
Yacht Club Italiano
21.
Carl-Fredrik FOCK - Marcus DACKHAMMAR[Pending]
-
- SWE 350
470s -
-, -
GKSS
22.
Daniel WILLCOX - Paul SNOW-HANSEN
-
- NZL 1
470s -
AUCKLAND, AUCKLAND
M.B.S.C
23.
Kevin PEPONNET - Jeremie MION[Pending]
-
- FRA 27
470s -
-, -
SRR - SRH
24.
David BARGEHR - Lukas MAEHR[Pending]
-
- AUT 1
470s -
-, -
Yacht Club Bregenz
25.
Naoki ICHINO - Hasegawa TAKASHI
-
- JPN 83
470s -
kanagawaken, hayama
wakayama sailing club
26.
Geison Mendes DZIOUBANOV - Gustavo Canal THIESEN
-
- BRA 1
470s -
Porto Alegre, RS
Veleiros do Sul - Marinha do Brazil - COB/CBVela
27.
Henrique HADDAD - Felipe BRITO
-
- BRA 54
470s -
Rio de Janeiro, RJ
Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro
28.
Luke PATIENCE - Chris GRUBE[Pending]
-
- GBR 1
470s -
-, -
RNCYC
29.
Deniz CINAR - Ates CINAR
-
- TUR 890
470s -
Istanbul, Istanbul
Turkish Sailing Federation
30.
Anton DAHLBERG - Fredrik BERGSTROM[Pending]
-
- SWE 349
470s -
-, -
RSYC
31.
Fernando GWOZDZ - Tomas DIETRICH
-
- ARG 87
470s -
Quilmes, Buenos Aires
Yacht Club Argentino
32.
Panagiotis MANTIS - Pavlos KAGIALIS[Pending]
-
- GRE 1
470s -
-, -
PSC
33.
Stuart McNAY - Graham BIEHL
-
- USA 1
470s -
Providence, Ri
nyyc, byc