29er
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Jake Sailer - Gene Harris |
- |
- 571 |
29er - |
Alameda, CA |
PYC |
|
2. |
MAX FRASER/ DAVID LIEBENBERG - DAVID LIEBENBERG |
- |
- USA 25 |
29er - |
CAPITOLA, CA |
RYC/SCYC/SFYC |
|
3. |
Pat Diola & Marisa Whaleslayer - Marisa Kurk |
- |
- 020 |
29er - |
Santa Cruz, CA |
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |
|
4. |
TEAMNILSEN (Finn & Alek) Nilsen - Alek Nilsen |
- |
- 1051 |
29er - |
Fairfield, CA |
St. Francis Yacht Club |
|
|
Breakwater Open Class
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David Anderson -
|
- |
- 050 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Walnut Creek, CA |
-- |
|
2. |
Mark Phillipps - Dana Rowley |
- |
- 4337 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Corte Madera, ca |
Fremont |
|
3. |
Keith OHara - Ben Baranko |
- |
- 3756 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Livermore, CA |
Fremont Sailing Club |
|
4. |
Allan Wyckoff -
[Pending] |
- |
- 4338 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Novato, Calif |
Fremont Sailing Club |
|
5. |
Neil van der Plas -
[Pending] |
- |
- 3288 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
San Rafael, CA |
FSC |
|
6. |
Max Brodie -
[Pending] |
- |
- 666 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Oakland, CA |
JLAC |
|
7. |
Greg Paxton - Teresa Paxton |
- |
- 3232 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Sebastopol, CA |
RYC |
|
8. |
Julia Paxton - Karoline Gurdal |
- |
- 1 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Sebastopol, CA |
RYC |
|
9. |
Steve Lowry - Alex Lowry |
- |
- 307 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
RYC |
|
10. |
Ryan Gorsiski -
|
- |
- 82 |
Breakwater Open Class - |
Petaluma, CA |
RYC Junior |
|
|
Byte
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Laurie Davis -
|
- |
- 1226 |
Byte - |
Larkspur, CA |
Inverness |
|
2. |
Bill Tieman -
|
- |
- 1515 |
Byte - |
Redwood City, CA |
n/a |
|
3. |
Trish Sudell -
|
- |
- 8 |
Byte - |
Ben Lomond, CA |
RYC |
|
4. |
Mary Cefali -
|
- |
- 2193 |
Byte - |
Pleasant Hill, CA |
RYC |
|
|
El Toro Jr.
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Marina Fennell -
|
- |
- 10443 |
El Toro Jr. - |
Piedmont, CA |
RYC |
|
2. |
Sarah Lake -
|
- |
- 15586 |
El Toro Jr. - |
Berkeley, CA |
RYC |
|
3. |
Haydon Stapleton -
|
- |
- 11416 |
El Toro Jr. - |
San Rafael, ca |
RYC |
|
|
El Toro Sr.
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Arthur Lange -
|
- |
- 11783 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Sunnyvale, CA |
HP Sailing Club, Fremont Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Vickie Gilmour -
|
- |
- 11714 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Pt. Richmond, CA |
LMSC/RYC/SSC |
|
3. |
Buzz Blackett -
|
- |
- 11856 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Piedmont, CA |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Gordie Nash -
|
- |
- 11500 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Sausalito, California |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
5. |
John Amen -
|
- |
- 11666 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Santa Rosa, ca |
RYC |
|
6. |
Michael Quinn -
|
- |
- 11857 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Berkeley, CA |
RYC |
|
7. |
fred paxton -
|
- |
- 11649 |
El Toro Sr. - |
richmond, CA |
ryc |
|
8. |
Bruce Bradfute -
|
- |
- 11746 |
El Toro Sr. - |
Pleasant Hill, Ca. |
RYC |
|
|
FD
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff -
|
- |
- 777 |
FD - |
Mount Hamilton, CA |
Bay View Boat Club |
|
2. |
Michael Spranger - Matt Bailey |
- |
- 188 |
FD - |
Sacramento, CA |
Berkeley Yacht Club |
|
3. |
saul schumsky - Auric Horneman |
- |
- h-96 |
FD - |
berkeley, ca |
csc |
|
4. |
Mike Meszaros - David Strubbe |
- |
- 88 |
FD - |
Inverness, CA |
Inverness Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Douglas McWilliams - Michael Thomas |
- |
- 1449 |
FD - |
Granite Bay, CA |
Lake Washington SC |
|
|
Finn
Int. 14
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Rand Arnold - Gary Gremaux |
- |
- USA 1043 |
Int. 14 - |
Santa Clara, CA |
Richmond |
|
2. |
BRADLEY VAN VECHTEN - MIKEY RADZIEJOWSKI |
- |
- USA 1170 |
Int. 14 - |
TIBURON, CA |
RYC |
|
3. |
Kirk Twardowski - Greg Mitchell |
- |
- 1167 |
Int. 14 - |
Mountain View, CA |
RYC |
|
4. |
Lawrence Henderson - Kurt Schmidt |
- |
- 1111 |
Int. 14 - |
Alameda, CA |
RYC |
|
|
Laser
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Lowe Will -
|
- |
- 5477 |
Laser - |
Berkeley, CA |
Cal Sailing Club |
|
2. |
Ron Witzel -
|
- |
- 5551 |
Laser - |
Novato, CA |
Marin Yacht Club |
|
3. |
James Vernon -
|
- |
- 173670 |
Laser - |
Kensington, CA |
None |
|
4. |
Richard Leland -
|
- |
- 189740 |
Laser - |
Durham, CA |
none |
|
5. |
david lapier -
|
- |
- 180483 |
Laser - |
palo alto, ca |
none |
|
6. |
Walt Spevak -
|
- |
- 7394 |
Laser - |
Mill Valley, CA |
Okoboji YC |
|
7. |
Thomas Kloumann -
|
- |
- 189741 |
Laser - |
Langangen, Telemark |
Royal Norwegian Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Simon Bell -
|
- |
- 138204 |
Laser - |
El Dorado Hills, CA |
RYC |
|
9. |
Mike Scott -
|
- |
- 162521 |
Laser - |
Novato, CA |
RYC |
|
10. |
Kayla D'Ambrosi -
|
- |
- 4619 |
Laser - |
Piedmont, CA |
RYC |
|
11. |
Nico Colomb -
|
- |
- 8791 |
Laser - |
Santa Rosa, Califorina |
RYC |
|
12. |
Tim Knowles -
|
- |
- 7644 |
Laser - |
Point Richmond, CA |
RYC |
|
13. |
Doug Cefali -
|
- |
- 172450 |
Laser - |
Pleasant Hill, CA |
RYC |
|
14. |
David Rasmussen -
|
- |
- 8989 |
Laser - |
Novato, CA |
RYC |
|
15. |
Mark Halman -
|
- |
- 7643 |
Laser - |
Oakland, CA |
RYC |
|
16. |
Nick Burke -
|
- |
- 171638 |
Laser - |
San Francisco, CA |
RYC |
|
17. |
Drake Jensen -
|
- |
- 2870 |
Laser - |
El Sobrante, Ca. |
RYC Junior |
|
18. |
Claire Dennis -
|
- |
- 182841 |
Laser - |
Saratoga, CA |
San Francisco YC |
|
19. |
James Casciani -
|
- |
- 5070 |
Laser - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
Santa Rosa Sailing Club |
|
20. |
stephen bourdow -
|
- |
- 414 |
Laser - |
santa cruz, CA |
sequoia yacht club |
|
21. |
jean duler -
|
- |
- 152201 |
Laser - |
mill valley, CA |
st francis |
|
22. |
Tracy Usher -
|
- |
- 1007 |
Laser - |
Montara, CA |
StFYC |
|
23. |
Mike Bishop -
|
- |
- 3666 |
Laser - |
san francisco, ca |
TISC |
|
24. |
Eric Wilson -
|
- |
- 3261 |
Laser - |
Mill Valley, CA |
TISC |
|
|
Optimist
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Kyle Larsen -
|
- |
- 16630 |
Optimist - |
Woodside, CA |
PYSF / SYC |
|
2. |
Logan Lee -
|
- |
- 13679 |
Optimist - |
Portola Valley, CA |
PYSF/Sequoia |
|
3. |
Kieran Sweetman -
|
- |
- 1214 |
Optimist - |
Belmont, ca |
PYSF/SYC |
|
4. |
Markus Suorsa -
|
- |
- 15128 |
Optimist - |
Sunnyvale, CA |
PYSF/SYC |
|
5. |
Grace Hull -
|
- |
- 6997 |
Optimist - |
Tiburon, California |
S.F.Y.C. |
|
6. |
Kennedy Placek -
|
- |
- 16128 |
Optimist - |
Mill Valley, CA |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Nina Maria Casciani -
|
- |
- 16048 |
Optimist - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
8. |
Christopher Casciani -
|
- |
- 15552 |
Optimist - |
Santa Rosa, CA |
San Francisco Yacht Club |
|
9. |
Scott Buckstaff -
|
- |
- 14764 |
Optimist - |
Tiburon, CA |
San Francisco YC |
|
10. |
Lola Bushnell -
|
- |
- 15994 |
Optimist - |
San Francisco, CA |
San Francisco YC |
|
11. |
Jack Barton -
|
- |
- 15067 |
Optimist - |
San Anselmo, CA |
SFYC |
|
12. |
Sam Barton -
|
- |
- 7348 |
Optimist - |
San Anselmo, CA |
SFYC |
|
13. |
Trevor Rowedeer -
|
- |
- 11696 |
Optimist - |
Tiburon, Calif |
SFYC |
|
14. |
Michael Tan -
|
- |
- 11729 |
Optimist - |
Menlo Park, CA |
SFYC |
|
15. |
Romain Screve -
|
- |
- 13295 |
Optimist - |
Ross, Calif |
SFYC |
|
16. |
Lawson Willard -
|
- |
- 15076 |
Optimist - |
San Francisco, CA |
SFYC |
|
17. |
Lauren Cefali -
|
- |
- 16712 |
Optimist - |
Pleasant Hill, CA |
SFYC/RYC |
|
18. |
Will Cefali -
|
- |
- 5074 |
Optimist - |
Pleasant Hill, CA |
SFYC/RYC |
|
|
Southampton Open Class
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Ian OLeary -
|
- |
- 6307 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Berkeley, C,A |
B.Y.C |
|
2. |
dan brandt -
[Pending] |
- |
- 1 |
Southampton Open Class - |
point richmond, ca |
LYRA/PYSF/RYC/GGYC |
|
3. |
David Rasmussen III - John Gray |
- |
- 411 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Novato, CA |
RYC |
|
4. |
Matthias Kennerknecht - Nico Van Der Kolk |
- |
- 8813 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Santa Cruz, CA |
SCYC |
|
5. |
Mark Dowdy - Jason Bright |
- |
- 7873 |
Southampton Open Class - |
San Francisco, CA |
SFYC |
|
6. |
sarah deeds - pete trachy |
- |
- 8559 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Berkeley, CA |
TISC |
|
7. |
Ryan Nelson -
[Pending] |
- |
- 7110 |
Southampton Open Class - |
Piedmont, CA |
West Marine |
|
|
WW
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Ethan Petersen - Carmalyn Lubawy Cyril Guiraud |
- |
- 47 |
WW - |
Castro Valley, CA |
N/A |
|
2. |
Colin Moore -
[Pending] |
- |
- 26 |
WW - |
Berkeley, CA |
Richmond |
|
3. |
stanton morris - Ryan Shofield Emma Shofield |
- |
- 62 |
WW - |
sacramento, ca |
ryc |
|
4. |
Tim Russell -
[Pending] |
- |
- 11 |
WW - |
Novato, CA |
sfyc |
|
|
|