Registrants For
2018 Laser Pacific Coast Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association

August 03-05, 2018
85 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Taugher


209723 Laser
Huntington Beach, CA Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
2. Frank Glynn


192937 Laser
El Segundo, CA California Yacht Club
3. Nikolas Chambers


213415 Laser
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
4. Owen Patterson


201273 Laser
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
5. Leif Sigmond


213414 Laser
Riverwoods, IL Chicago Yacht Club
6. Blake Bentzen


199942 Laser
Poulsbo, WA Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle
7. Mark Ross


209072 Laser
Bellevue, WA CYC Seattle
8. Susie Pegel


170757 Laser
Williams Bay, WI Delavan Lake
9. Ali Fuat Yuvali


1 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA Individual
10. Justin Foox


185874 Laser
Lafayette, CA Justin Foox
11. Darius Mienville


210667 Laser
Lake Forest, IL Lake Forest Sailing
12. Thomas Vollbrecht


191535 Laser
Coalville, UT Park City Sailing
13. Greg Jackson


208040 Laser
BAINBRIDGE ISLAND, WA Port Madison YC
14. John Owen


210695 Laser
victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club
15. Ian Elliott


208391 Laser
Victoria, BC Royal Victoria Yacht Club, SALSA
16. Michael Levy


206556 Laser
Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz Yacht Club/RRT
17. Hendrik Reidel


210331 Laser
Reno, NV St. Francis Yacht Club | Tahoe Yacht Club
18. Matthew Stranaghan


208069 Laser
West Vancouver, BC WVYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Taugher


199544 Laser 4.7
Huntington Beach, CA Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
2. Ria West


210707 Laser 4.7
Friday Harbor, WA Bellingham Yacht Club
3. Emma Powell


206165 Laser 4.7
Bellingham, WA Bellingham Yacht Club
4. Tristan Feves
*

177246 Laser 4.7
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
5. Jack Carroll
*

197510 Laser 4.7
*, * Seattle Yacht Club
6. Parker Carlson


208066 Laser 4.7
Bellevue, WA Seattle Yacht club
7. Abbie Carlson


210706 Laser 4.7
Bellevue, WA Seattle Yacht Club
8. Sammy Farkas
*

198386 Laser 4.7
*, * Seattle Yacht Club/Bellingham Yacht Club
9. Natalie Serbousek


212974 Laser 4.7
Bellingham, WA Seattle YC/Bellingham YC
10. Casey Pickett


196814 Laser 4.7
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
11. Conrad Miller


199714 Laser 4.7
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club/ Seattle Yacht Club
12. Isabella Gillard


6 Laser 4.7
North Vancouver, BC WVYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Mueller


88 Laser Radial
Whittier, CA ABYC
2. Andrew Ingham


187270 Laser Radial
Newport Beach, CA ABYC
3. Chris Salas
*

213884 Laser Radial
*, * Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
4. Cameron Feves


167343 Laser Radial
Long Beach, CA Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
5. Bastien Rasse


206576 Laser Radial
Huntington Beach, CA California Yacht Club
6. Santiago Quiroga


176012 Laser Radial
Naucalpan de Juárez, Méx. California yacht club
7. Gavin McJones


196143 Laser Radial
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA California YC
8. Aidan Lane


168544 Laser Radial
Winnetka, IL Chicago Yacht Club
9. Henry Merrilees


213071 Laser Radial
Wilmette, IL Chicago Yacht Club
10. Claire Considine


208837 Laser Radial
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
11. Jack Baldwin


207120 Laser Radial
chicago, il Chicago Yacht Club
12. Julianne Berry-Stoelzle


175213 Laser Radial
Iowa City, IA Chicago Yacht Club
13. Emmett Nevel


170073 Laser Radial
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
14. Steven Foote
*

166077 Laser Radial
*, * Chicago Yacht Club
15. Jay Winberg


199207 Laser Radial
Seattle, WA Corinthian Yacht Club
16. Andrew David Wyllie


183013 Laser Radial
Sydney, NSW CYCA
17. Julian Soto


181847 Laser Radial
Menlo Park, CA Del Rey Yacht Club
18. Jonathan Andrews


212131 Laser Radial
Alameda, CA Encinal Yacht Club
19. Lillian Myers


211828 Laser Radial
Sarasota, FL GCYSA
20. Andrew Vandling


207154 Laser Radial
Heath, TX GCYSA / Rush Creek Yacht Club
21. Bryan Trammell


211535 Laser Radial
Houston, TX GCYSA/TCYC
22. Lance Covington


211604 Laser Radial
Kemah, TX Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA
23. Lauren Connell


186538 Laser Radial
Naples, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
24. Thomas Connell


181117 Laser Radial
Naples, FL Lauderdale Yacht Club
25. David Wyllie


202677 Laser Radial
Stockton, CA LWSC
26. Mike Schmidt


121384 Laser Radial
Pasadena, MD Magothy River Sailing Association
27. Paul Swan


196036 Laser Radial
Springville, UT Park City Sailing Association
28. Zach Cooper


175068 Laser Radial
Bainbridge Island, WA Port Madison Yacht Club
29. Stasi Burzycki


178866 Laser Radial
Poulsbo, WA Port Madison YC
30. Audrey Jacobs


182021 Laser Radial
Seattle, WA Royal Rainier Yacht Club
31. Tim Player


112707 Laser Radial
Woodinville, WA Royal Rainier Yacht Club
32. Toshinari Takayanagi


111908 Laser Radial
San Jose, CA RYC
33. John Majernik


208056 Laser Radial
San Diego, CA San Diego Yacht Club
34. Caleb Yoslov


212597 Laser Radial
Corte Madera, CA San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing
35. Natalie McCaffery


196845 Laser Radial
Santa Barbara, CA SBYSF
36. Owen Timms


208821 Laser Radial
Olympia, WA Seattle Yacht Club
37. Christopher Stoll


210108 Laser Radial
Mercer Island, WA Seattle Yacht Club
38. Dane Petrakis


19999 Laser Radial
Poulsbo, WA Seattle Yacht Club
39. Talia Toland


210636 Laser Radial
Kirkland, WA Seattle YC/Royal Van
40. William Foox


205420 Laser Radial
Lafayette, CA SFYC/GCYSA
41. David Anthes


195943 Laser Radial
Bend, OR SSC
42. Laura Smit


171059 Laser Radial
Olympia, WA SSSS/RRYC
43. John-Bernard Duler


152201 Laser Radial
Mill Valley, CA st francis yc
44. Andrew Holdsworth


212592 Laser Radial
San Francisco, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
45. Annika Fedde


190191 Laser Radial
Ventura, CA Ventura Yacht Club
46. Jack Yeung


203838 Laser Radial
West Vancouver, BC west vancouver yacht club
47. Mait Davis


210175 Laser Radial
Bowen Island, BC West Vancouver Yacht Club
48. John Sturman


188111 Laser Radial
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club
49. Grant Gridley


204228 Laser Radial
Milwaukie, OR Willamette Sailing Club
50. Dave Jursik


194598 Laser Radial
Portland, OR Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA
51. Rob Hodson


208831 Laser Radial
Portland, OR WSC
52. Bill Symes


206063 Laser Radial
Portland, OR WSC/NHYC
53. Alec Coleman


182662 Laser Radial
West Vancouver, BC WVYC
54. Josh Dean


208070 Laser Radial
Port Moody, BC WVYC
55. Aleksandr Cherniavskii


200605 Laser Radial
West Vancouver, BC WVYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network