Registrants For
2018 Sail Canada Youth Championships

August 24-31, 2018
114 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Anna Morineau
*
ZoƩ Roosen
2692 29er
CHK
*, * Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club
2. Ashley Ferreira
*
Claire Stewart
2603 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC
3. Alec Watters
*
Nick Langhorne
820 29er
CHK
*, * Saskatoon Sailing Club
4. Georgia Phillips
*
Henrik Parker
2669 29er
CHK
*, * RVYC/RCYC
5. griffin cudmore-keating
*
Nathan Corcoran
250 29er
CHK
*, * BYC
6. Kate Sargent
*
Siobhan Golonka
8 29er
CHK
*, * RVYC
7. Thomas Staples
*
William Staples
2693 29er
CHK
*, * RSTLYC
8. Audrey Staples
*
Walker Moffat
2594 29er
CHK
*, * RSTLYC
9. Willa Cuthbertson
*
Clea Yates
827 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC
10. Emily Roy
*
Sophie Carter
625 29er
CHK
*, * RNSYS
11. Patrick Desrochers
*
Aidan Ryall
177 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC
12. Michael Black
*

[Pending]
1252 29er
NOT RACING
*, * BYC
13. Nelson Fretenburg
*
William Mendham
2004 29er
CHK
*, * WVYC/RVYC
14. Fraser Buck
*
Ethen Kinsman
2598 29er
CHK
*, * RVYC
15. Morgan Kittson
*
Adrianna Baird
2604 29er
CHK
*, * RStLYC
16. Galen Richardson
*
Will Bonin
2592 29er
CHK
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 


420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Linus Rieger
*
Michael Dandy
7000 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
2. Ben Mosher
*
Will Birch
6935 420
CHK
*, * HYC
3. Calvin Groen
*
Quin Tammaro-Dong
4043 420
CHK
*, * TS&CC
4. Alexander Lyakishev
*
Cate Balasubramanian
7205 420
CHK
*, * RCYC/EYC
5. Katherine Hunt
*
Emilie Bellion
7482 420
CHK
*, * RCYC
6. Venita Konig-Hession
*
Marko Sathler-Vojnov
Marko Sathler-Vojnov
Marko Sathler-Vojnov
Marko Sathler-Vojnov
Marko Sathler-Vojnov
30 420
CHK
*, * TSCC
7. Sebastian McClay
*
Quinn Szemeczko
7081 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
8. Scott Leduc
*
Jack Porter
7519 420
CHK
*, * BCC
9. Jude Bennett
*
Stefan Rankovic
7001 420
CHK
*, * Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
10. Sam Harris
*
Loick Kneppert
5642 420
CHK
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
11. India Quick
*
Stirling Scott
4153 420
CHK
*, * TS&CC
12. Simon Meggeson
*
Phoebe Tufts
7481 420
Switch
*, * RCYC
13. Logan Corcoran
*
Michael Tahir
7425 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
14. Ben Mowatt
*
Malcolm Dunphy
1052 420
CHK
*, * Rothesay Yacht Club
15. Thomas West
*
Josephine Erb
6811 420
CHK
*, * Sail Parry Sound
16. Sydney Bowman
*
Jaden Pitt
8171 420
CHK
*, * NYC/OST
17. Nixon Francis
*
Ruby Farr
7577 420
CHK
*, * RCYC
18. Wil Peters
*
Matthew Tiplady
5246 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
19. Ekin Berktay
*
Emma Sampson
7327 420
CHK
*, * Port Credit Yacht Club
20. Grace Augspurger
*
Anna Lafleur
5641 420
CHK
*, * KYC
21. Sydney Barz
*
Mason Barz
8402 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
22. Matthew Burbidge
*
Chris Mouland
4042 420
CHK
*, * TSCC
23. Hyla Mosher
*
Aird Nesbitt
7537 420
CHK
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
24. Dominic Theriault
*
Ben Cripton
5867 420
CHK
*, * SKIRT/RNSYS
 


I420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Groves
*
Alex Fraser
56215 I420
CHK
*, * RNSYS/HYC
2. Tate Howell
*
Madeline Gillis
56211 I420
CHK
*, * RCYC/RNSYS
3. John Gogan
*
David Frost
56205 I420
CHK
*, * RNSYS/NYC
4. Maya Heidenreich
*
Elsie Gillis
56197 I420
CHK
*, * Royal Nova Scotian Yacht Squadren
5. Moritz Heidenreich
*
Savannah Taylor
56198 I420
CHK
*, * RNSYS
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Annalise Balasubramanian
*

1 Laser 4.7
CHK
*, * RCYC
2. Isabel Foy
*

201229 Laser 4.7
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
3. Spencer Leman
*

204468 Laser 4.7
CHK
*, * RCYC
4. Maia Kazmer-Shishis
*

199935 Laser 4.7
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Giacomo Guadagni
*

205443 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
2. Isabella Gillard
*

199927 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * West Vancouver Yacht Club
3. Noah Hastings
*

182788 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * FBYC
4. Matthew Lalonde
*

199743 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
5. Alex Cherniavskii
*

8 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * West Vancouver Yacht Club
6. Matthew Kwasniewski
*

208747 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
7. Hunter Dejean
*

192085 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC/OST
8. Fergus Murdoch
*

210622 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * KYC
9. Samuel Wittmann
*

182719 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
10. Lucas Fogh
*

177338 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
11. Zeulewan Mordasiewicz
*

94803 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
12. Ryan Anderson
*

206606 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
13. Nathan Latka
*

209386 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
14. Logan Bickerton
*

193295 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RHYC
15. Ben George
*

209350 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * SMSC/RNSYS
16. Martin Staadecker
*

209714 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
17. Kofi Dinel
*

198336 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BLBC
18. Braden Johnson
*

214043 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club
19. Norman Struthers
*

207227 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC / OST
20. Linus Schweizer
*

214038 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Winnipeg Sailing Centre
21. Romy Craig-maheu
*

203682 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * CVDM
22. Sidney Meggeson
*

197111 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
23. Leo Shebib
*

204809 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BYC
24. Louis-Eric Leblanc
*

184491 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * CVDM
25. Owen Newbigging
*

210678 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
26. Matthew Sauer
*

205444 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Falcon Yacht Club
27. Philippe Delangis
*

192940 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * CVDM
28. Dale Whitmore
*

170764 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
29. Alex MacQuarrie
*

209710 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC/OST
30. Ethan Ristoff
*

171149 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
31. Lauren Burns
*

187417 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BSSC
32. Kayra Erisoglu-Akyildiz
*

195586 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BYC
33. Jack Yeung
*

203838 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * west vancouver yacht club
34. Megan Gilbey
*

209676 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
35. Aethan Cubitt
*

206104 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
36. Yanna Garnier
*

162063 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * CVDM
37. Andre Gagnon
*

204657 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Saskatoon Sailing Club
38. Ian Doell
*

201205 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
39. Ellen Juhasz
*

170766 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BHYC/OST
40. Peter Alberti
*

194165 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
41. Michael Magi
*

193376 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
42. Noah Collinson
*

2044 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * CSDS/RCYC
43. Julian van den Driessche
*

191224 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * St Thomas Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club
44. Ian Craig
*

214036 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
45. Mait Davis
*

9 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * West Vancouver Yacht Club
46. Matthew Stranaghan
*

212992 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * WVYC
47. Stuart Cowper
*

208104 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia yacht club
48. Rafael Hebert
*

209067 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
49. Jordan Oszlak
*

152994 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OYS
50. Guillaume Labrecque
*

QC Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
51. Blair Treadwell
*

199378 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
52. Josh Dean
*

208070 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * West Vancouver Yacht Club
53. Conal Walls
*

188651 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * TS&CC
54. Marc Andrew Robin
*

210716 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RStLYC
55. Colin Davies
*

214028 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC/OST
56. Oliver van Rossem
*

199376 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
57. Cailem Austin
*

20446 Laser Radial
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
58. Owen Maloney
*

126682 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Cvdm
59. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
*

205445 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
60. Nicholas Spears
*

173564 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
61. Aidan Dennis
*

209339 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
62. Bridget Latka
*

191571 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
63. Jiarui (Jerry) Cao
*

171660 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
64. Harrison Bruce
*

206038 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Port Credit Yacht Club / OST
65. Sophie Hollett
*

209679 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network