Registrants For
2018 Sail Canada Youth Championships

August 24-31, 2018
114 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Black
*

[Pending]
1252 29er
NOT RACING
*, * BYC
2. Fraser Buck
*
Ethen Kinsman
2598 29er
CHK
*, * RVYC
3. griffin cudmore-keating
*
Nathan Corcoran
250 29er
CHK
*, * BYC
4. Willa Cuthbertson
*
Clea Yates
827 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC
5. Patrick Desrochers
*
Aidan Ryall
177 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC
6. Ashley Ferreira
*
Claire Stewart
2603 29er
CHK
*, * RCYC
7. Nelson Fretenburg
*
William Mendham
2004 29er
CHK
*, * WVYC/RVYC
8. Morgan Kittson
*
Adrianna Baird
2604 29er
CHK
*, * RStLYC
9. Anna Morineau
*
ZoƩ Roosen
2692 29er
CHK
*, * Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club
10. Georgia Phillips
*
Henrik Parker
2669 29er
CHK
*, * RVYC/RCYC
11. Galen Richardson
*
Will Bonin
2592 29er
CHK
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
12. Emily Roy
*
Sophie Carter
625 29er
CHK
*, * RNSYS
13. Kate Sargent
*
Siobhan Golonka
8 29er
CHK
*, * RVYC
14. Thomas Staples
*
William Staples
2693 29er
CHK
*, * RSTLYC
15. Audrey Staples
*
Walker Moffat
2594 29er
CHK
*, * RSTLYC
16. Alec Watters
*
Nick Langhorne
820 29er
CHK
*, * Saskatoon Sailing Club
 


420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Grace Augspurger
*
Anna Lafleur
5641 420
CHK
*, * KYC
2. Sydney Barz
*
Mason Barz
8402 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
3. Jude Bennett
*
Stefan Rankovic
7001 420
CHK
*, * Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
4. Ekin Berktay
*
Emma Sampson
7327 420
CHK
*, * Port Credit Yacht Club
5. Sydney Bowman
*
Jaden Pitt
8171 420
CHK
*, * NYC/OST
6. Matthew Burbidge
*
Chris Mouland
4042 420
CHK
*, * TSCC
7. Logan Corcoran
*
Michael Tahir
7425 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
8. Nixon Francis
*
Ruby Farr
7577 420
CHK
*, * RCYC
9. Calvin Groen
*
Quin Tammaro-Dong
4043 420
CHK
*, * TS&CC
10. Sam Harris
*
Loick Kneppert
5642 420
CHK
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
11. Katherine Hunt
*
Emilie Bellion
7482 420
CHK
*, * RCYC
12. Venita Konig-Hession
*
Marko Sathler-Vojnov
Marko Sathler-Vojnov
Marko Sathler-Vojnov
Marko Sathler-Vojnov
Marko Sathler-Vojnov
30 420
CHK
*, * TSCC
13. Scott Leduc
*
Jack Porter
7519 420
CHK
*, * BCC
14. Alexander Lyakishev
*
Cate Balasubramanian
7205 420
CHK
*, * RCYC/EYC
15. Sebastian McClay
*
Quinn Szemeczko
7081 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
16. Simon Meggeson
*
Phoebe Tufts
7481 420
Switch
*, * RCYC
17. Ben Mosher
*
Will Birch
6935 420
CHK
*, * HYC
18. Hyla Mosher
*
Aird Nesbitt
7537 420
CHK
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
19. Ben Mowatt
*
Malcolm Dunphy
1052 420
CHK
*, * Rothesay Yacht Club
20. Wil Peters
*
Matthew Tiplady
5246 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
21. India Quick
*
Stirling Scott
4153 420
CHK
*, * TS&CC
22. Linus Rieger
*
Michael Dandy
7000 420
CHK
*, * BHYC
23. Dominic Theriault
*
Ben Cripton
5867 420
CHK
*, * SKIRT/RNSYS
24. Thomas West
*
Josephine Erb
6811 420
CHK
*, * Sail Parry Sound
 


I420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Gogan
*
David Frost
56205 I420
CHK
*, * RNSYS/NYC
2. Jack Groves
*
Alex Fraser
56215 I420
CHK
*, * RNSYS/HYC
3. Moritz Heidenreich
*
Savannah Taylor
56198 I420
CHK
*, * RNSYS
4. Maya Heidenreich
*
Elsie Gillis
56197 I420
CHK
*, * Royal Nova Scotian Yacht Squadren
5. Tate Howell
*
Madeline Gillis
56211 I420
CHK
*, * RCYC/RNSYS
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Annalise Balasubramanian
*

1 Laser 4.7
CHK
*, * RCYC
2. Isabel Foy
*

201229 Laser 4.7
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
3. Maia Kazmer-Shishis
*

199935 Laser 4.7
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
4. Spencer Leman
*

204468 Laser 4.7
CHK
*, * RCYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Alberti
*

194165 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Royal Canadian Yacht Club
2. Ryan Anderson
*

206606 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
3. Cailem Austin
*

20446 Laser Radial
*, * Hudson Yacht Club
4. Logan Bickerton
*

193295 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RHYC
5. Harrison Bruce
*

206038 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Port Credit Yacht Club / OST
6. Lauren Burns
*

187417 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BSSC
7. Jiarui (Jerry) Cao
*

171660 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
8. Alex Cherniavskii
*

8 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * West Vancouver Yacht Club
9. Noah Collinson
*

2044 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * CSDS/RCYC
10. Stuart Cowper
*

208104 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia yacht club
11. Ian Craig
*

214036 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
12. Romy Craig-maheu
*

203682 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * CVDM
13. Aethan Cubitt
*

206104 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
14. Colin Davies
*

214028 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC/OST
15. Mait Davis
*

9 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * West Vancouver Yacht Club
16. Josh Dean
*

208070 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * West Vancouver Yacht Club
17. Hunter Dejean
*

192085 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC/OST
18. Philippe Delangis
*

192940 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * CVDM
19. Aidan Dennis
*

209339 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
20. Kofi Dinel
*

198336 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BLBC
21. Ian Doell
*

201205 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
22. Kayra Erisoglu-Akyildiz
*

195586 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BYC
23. Lucas Fogh
*

177338 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
24. Andre Gagnon
*

204657 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Saskatoon Sailing Club
25. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
*

205445 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
26. Yanna Garnier
*

162063 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * CVDM
27. Ben George
*

209350 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * SMSC/RNSYS
28. Megan Gilbey
*

209676 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
29. Isabella Gillard
*

199927 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * West Vancouver Yacht Club
30. Giacomo Guadagni
*

205443 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
31. Noah Hastings
*

182788 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * FBYC
32. Rafael Hebert
*

209067 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
33. Sophie Hollett
*

209679 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RNSYS
34. Braden Johnson
*

214043 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club
35. Ellen Juhasz
*

170766 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BHYC/OST
36. Matthew Kwasniewski
*

208747 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
37. Guillaume Labrecque
*

QC Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
38. Matthew Lalonde
*

199743 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC
39. Nathan Latka
*

209386 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
40. Bridget Latka
*

191571 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
41. Louis-Eric Leblanc
*

184491 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * CVDM
42. Alex MacQuarrie
*

209710 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * PCYC/OST
43. Michael Magi
*

193376 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
44. Owen Maloney
*

126682 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Cvdm
45. Sidney Meggeson
*

197111 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
46. Zeulewan Mordasiewicz
*

94803 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
47. Fergus Murdoch
*

210622 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * KYC
48. Owen Newbigging
*

210678 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Kingston Yacht Club
49. Jordan Oszlak
*

152994 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * OYS
50. Ethan Ristoff
*

171149 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
51. Marc Andrew Robin
*

210716 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RStLYC
52. Matthew Sauer
*

205444 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Falcon Yacht Club
53. Linus Schweizer
*

214038 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Winnipeg Sailing Centre
54. Leo Shebib
*

204809 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * BYC
55. Nicholas Spears
*

173564 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
56. Martin Staadecker
*

209714 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
57. Matthew Stranaghan
*

212992 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * WVYC
58. Norman Struthers
*

207227 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC / OST
59. Blair Treadwell
*

199378 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * RCYC
60. Julian van den Driessche
*

191224 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * St Thomas Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club
61. Oliver van Rossem
*

199376 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * ABYC
62. Conal Walls
*

188651 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * TS&CC
63. Dale Whitmore
*

170764 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
64. Samuel Wittmann
*

182719 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * Britannia Yacht Club
65. Jack Yeung
*

203838 Laser Radial
CHK
*, * west vancouver yacht club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network