Registrants For
Goblin Regatta

October 27-28, 2018
36 people have registered for this event

Day Sailor
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Owen McManus
*

KHYF-9 Day Sailor
*, * King Harbor
 


Harbor20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carly Kieding
*

Tacky Too 263 Harbor20
*, * Santa Barbara YC
2. Richard Miller


Cardremmian 35 Harbor20
santa barbara, CA scyc
3. Wayne Rosing
Wayne Rosing
Daniel Harbeck
Tachyon 214 Harbor20
Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
4. Wayne Rosing
Wayne Rosing

Tachytoo 264 Harbor20
Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
 


J24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ivia Closset
Maksym Fatyga

Scallywag 1976 J24
Santa Barbara, California Santa Barbara Sailing Club
2. Claudia Gottstein


Within Reach USA2166 J24
Carpinteria, CA VYC
3. Deke Klatt


Jaded USA 1892 J24
OXNARD, CA Ventura YC
4. Nick Nidzieko


Young Ghouls 1066 J24
Goleta, CA SBSC
5. Vicente Saborio


Pi 2722 J24
Santa Barbara, CA SBSC
 


J70
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Scott Deardorff


Cake 351 J70
Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
2. Michael Ghens
Michael Ghens

Escape 1036 J70
Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
3. Steve Hendricks


Monkey House 81 J70
Atascadero, CA SBSC
4. Tom Jenkins
Bette Jenkins

DFZ USA 72 J70
Arroyo Grande, CA. Southwestern Yacht Club
5. Pat Toole


3 Big dogs 58 J70
Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
6. Thomas Tunberg
Thomas Tunberg

Namaste 328 J70
Santa Barbara, CA SBSC
7. Mike Wolfe
Mike Wolfe

Shark 352 J70
Santa Barbara, CA SBSC
 


Melges24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Davey Beard


Hono USA14 Melges24
Santa Barbara, CA SBSC
2. The Bells


Mocos USA524 Melges24
Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
3. William Lannan
Ed Schifferns

Spankee 556 Melges24
Santa Barbara, CA SBSC
4. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke

Average White Boat USA 303 Melges24
Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara Yacht Club
 


PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ron Boehm


California Zephyr 56673 PHRF
Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
2. John Krossa
Mark Hilden
Mark Hilden

Andrew Brown
John Krossa
Janina 56550 PHRF
Cayucos, ca Morro Bay Yacht Club
3. Lander Nicolait


CatNip 368 PHRF
Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
4. Doug Stelck
Morgan Crowe
Todd Cicchi
Elise Wall
Jack Holbrook
Erik Stassinos
Jib & Tonic 7128 PHRF
Santa Barbara, CA SBYC
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Baurley


Yard Sail 2232 RS Aero
Mammoth Lakes, CA ABYC
2. Noah Farrell


2234 RS Aero
Los Angeles, CA California SCCYC
3. Catherine Gloster


1125 RS Aero
Santa Barbara, CA SBSSA
4. Paul Gloster


1131 RS Aero
Santa Barbara, CA SBSSA
5. Eoghan Gloster
*

1247 RS Aero
*, * SBSSA
6. Jim Muir
Jim Muir

1124 RS Aero
Goleta, CA None
7. Michael Sealey


1249 RS Aero
Chico, CA Butte Sailing Club
8. mike wilder
damien

1246 RS Aero
san pedro, California cbyc
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Molly Gilmour
*
Margarita Scussat
Fernando 5525 RS Feva
*, * SBSSA
2. Julia Lovan
*
Julia Lovan
Michael McEachen
5522 RS Feva
*, * Santa Barbara Sea Shells Assn.
3. Sam Wells
*
Anne Wells
Sam Wells
Feva 5524 RS Feva
*, * Santa Barbara SeaShells Association
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network