Registrants For
38th Annual Sarasota Yacht Club Invitational
Sarasota Yacht Club

November 02-03, 2018
100 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kay Brunsvold


25 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Anna Roberts


1040 420
Nokomis, FL VYBA
3. Mia Hanes


tbd 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Hannah Yates


TDB 420
Sarasota, FL SYS
5. Aden Anderson


0 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Nicholas DeWitt


T B D 420
Bradenton, FL SYS
7. Jesse Anderson


100 420
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. James McGirr


XXXX 420
Venice, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
9. J.J. Smith


8141 420
Palmetto, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Will Murray


TBD TBD2 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. kip becker


anita no sail numb Cruiser
longboat key, Florida Sarasota yacht club
2. Barry McClure


APRIL 8 Cruiser
Osprey, FL SYC
3. Joan Engelbach


FOREVER YOUNG 1201 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
4. Dean Scarborough


Incorgnito 128 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
5. Bob Armstrong


Silver Lining 1077 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BSA
6. David Wilson


solitude 30 Cruiser
BRADENTON, FL sss
7. Dave Ettinger


Spindrift 84 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club
8. John Lynch


Spray 311 Cruiser
Venice, FL VSS
9. Greg Petrat


White Hawk 4 Cruiser
Sarasota, Florida SYC
10. JOE MCCLASH


WindCaller 1701 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BYC
 


E Scows
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Elsishans


SF3 E Scows
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Jim Barr


A-1 SF 1 E Scows
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Robert Cole


Encore SF-9 E Scows
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Ted Weihe


Picardy FS2 E Scows
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Lasers
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Morgan Smith


194546 Lasers
Englewood, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Nathaniel Meloro


194595 Lasers
Sarasota, FL SYC
3. Alex Liebel


186598 Lasers
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Devin Wade


197101 Lasers
Sarasota, FL sys
5. jacques kowacki


laser 170747 Lasers
Englewood, FL sys
 


Multi Hulls
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Appel


Botanica 131 Multi Hulls
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Tung Nguyen


Double Barrel 13 Multi Hulls
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens YC
3. Jon Dowd


Iguana 187 Multi Hulls
Sarasota, Fl SSS
4. Stephan Najmy


Saylor Rose 326 Multi Hulls
Sarasota, FL SSS
5. Bill Johnsen


Sunspot 7 Multi Hulls
Sarasota, FL SSS
6. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 Multi Hulls
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Non Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Palmer


Green with Envy 33479 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Sq
2. Doug Dearden


In Tune 26 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Mike Halliday


Runaway 127 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. John Pether


Sally Forth 256 Non Spin
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Chad Weiss


Sarasota Sailing Squadron 104 Non Spin
nokomis, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Blair McCracken


Scots & Water 1148 Non Spin
Longboat Key, Florida Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Bill Brooker


Whoops 550 Non Spin
Bradenton, FL SSS
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jake Hoddinott


1 Open Bic
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Danika Hoddinott


2 Open Bic
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Wilkes (Doc) Borden


123 Open Bic
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Ayla Edwards


24 Open Bic
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sarasota
5. Wyatt Wrigley


10236 Open Bic
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Max Freeman


32 Open Bic
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Jack Folvig


Folvig Jennifer 8616 Open Bic
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Jason Folvig


Open Bic 8591 Open Bic
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Optis
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mason RILEY


1890 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota yacht club
2. Dylan Recanatesi


26 Optis
Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squadrom
3. Gemma Davies


20483 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Gus Swencki


20887 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Cole Wall


TBD Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Oliver Murray


20 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Landon Coleman


17701 Optis
Nokomis, FL YYBA
8. Colton Schmidt


1903 Optis
Nokomis, FL VYBA
9. Riley Corrigan


1901 Optis
Osprey, FL VYBA
10. Peyton Dec


22565 Optis
Venice, FL VYBA
11. Carson Dec


1904 Optis
Venice, FL VYBA
12. Connor Miles


13560 Optis
Venice, FL VYBA
13. Benjamin Kramer


18310 Optis
Parrish, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Ty Davies


000 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota youth sailing
15. Trey Featherston


22566 Optis
Nokomis, FL Venice
16. Jonah Sroka


22446 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota South sailing
17. Will Renzenbrink


14257 Optis
Palmetto, FL MRPF
18. JAMES FREUND


7294 Optis
Bradenton, FL MRPF
19. Thommie Grit


20398 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
20. Ernie Plass


#2 20382 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota youth sailing
21. Curt Wheeler


15 3 Optis
Sarasota, FL SYS at Sarasota Sailing Squadron
22. Nils Wheeler


5 10 Optis
Sarasota, FL SYS-Sarasota Sailing Squadron
23. Cooper Duquette


FireFighter 21849 Optis
Palmetto, FL MRPF
24. Paul Benjamin Strom


Mischief 19712 Optis
sarasota, FLORIDA Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron
25. Katherine Feeley


No. 7 4017 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
26. Nicholas Waite


Opti 19101 Optis
Venice, FL VYBA
27. Regina Rettig


Opti 21845 Optis
bradenton, fl Manatee River Pram fleet
28. Will McCracken


OPTI 001 Optis
LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING
29. Adelaide Trichter


Windcatcher 11 Optis
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
30. Alyssa Jongsma


Yellowfin 22564 Optis
PT CHARLOTTE, FL VYBA Venice Youth Boating Association
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Powell


Allegaroo 577 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota YC
2. Shaahe Momjian


Elixir 290 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL SPYC
3. John Huber


Green Flash 16 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Ulf Langgard


No Name 83 Pocket Cruiser
Lawrence, Kansas Longboat Harbour Yacht Club
5. Louis Salhany


Opalina 413 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL VSS
6. Jonathan Turner


Turner Loose 138 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
7. Gene Exley


Vivace M Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Bayshore
8. Henry Mason


Wind Dancer none Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
 


Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joyce Eckel


Encore 15 Spin
Sarasota, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
2. Valdek Kwasniewski


HiFive 194 Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
3. Rick Gress


Mother Ocean 164 Spin
Sarasota, FL SYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Kelly


76278 Sunfish
Dunedin, FL Dunedin Boat Club
2. Jennifer mEANS


21 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Cyndi Paxton


4037 Sunfish
lakewood ranch, fl sarasota sailing squadron
4. Joy Sheets


755 Sunfish
Oldsmar, FL Dunedin Windlasses
5. Clay Smith


81044 Sunfish
Palmetto, FL SPYC/SSS
6. Susan Gaillard


Flipper 88 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Linda Schwartz


Ms MacGyver 80858 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
8. Jan Clark


Pixie 4449 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
9. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN


Sunfish 88552 Sunfish
SARASOTA, FL - Florida Sarasota sailing squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network