Registrants For
12th Annual Glow Regatta at Clinton Lake

September 28-29, 2019
32 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Vogler

Jack MCCLURKIN
Saluki 6140 Flying Scot
Championship
Cobden, IL Carlye Sailing Association
2. John Cassada

Aaron Smith
GOD and Country 1470 Flying Scot
Championship
Evansville, IN Carlyle
3. Linda Vitt

Peg Woodworth
Eagle's Wings 3040 Flying Scot
Challenger
Imperial, MO Carlyle Sailing Association
4. Bryan Hunt

Kent Lowry
Sadie 3617 Flying Scot
Challenger
Argenta, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Assoc & Sewell Mountain Sailing Assoc
5. Alan Shaklee

Julie Marriott
Quiksilver 4565 Flying Scot
Championship
Urbana, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
6. Kelly Chang

Craig Rost
Tegan 5631 Flying Scot
Championship
Champaign, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
7. Ben Williams

Deb Aronson
Catitude 6144 Flying Scot
Championship
Urbana, Illinois Clinton Lake Sailing Association
8. Eric Bussell

JR Hinchee
Enbarrin 6135 Flying Scot
Championship
Philo, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
9. Frank Gerry

Marianne Gerry
HOB 6131 Flying Scot
Championship
Sugar Grove, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
10. Richard Wojnar

Susan McIntyre
Morguan 1482 Flying Scot
Championship
Champaign, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
11. Mark Taylor

Michele Taylor
Wildcard 6099 Flying Scot
Championship
Tampa, Florida Clinton Lake Sailing Association
12. Jim Moyle

Deb Stoltz
Merry Way 2447 Flying Scot
Challenger
Forest Lake, MN Clinton Lake Sailing Association (Fleet 135)
13. Jodi Heckel

Craig Flowers
Blue Eyes 3205 Flying Scot
Challenger
Champaign, IL CLSA
14. Rod Bussell

Trent Johnson
Kentucky Lady 4890 Flying Scot
Challenger
Decatur, IL CLSA
15. Joseph Budden

Linda Budden
Bree 607 Flying Scot
Challenger
mahomet, IL CLSA
16. Corey Wicker

Tim Roberts
Sasha 2592 Flying Scot
Challenger
Decatur, IL CLSA
17. Jim Colegrove

Jennifer Colegrove
Capricious 5670 Flying Scot
Challenger
Lake Mills, WI CLSA
18. John Hearn

Matt Oohms
4405 Flying Scot
Championship
Decatur, IL Commodore Decatur Yacht Club
19. Gregory Florian

Colin Florian
Suzie Q 5897 Flying Scot
Championship
Long Creek, IL Commodore Decatur Yacht Club
20. Bruce Kitchen

Lynn Kitchen
The Kitchen Sink III 6086 Flying Scot
Championship
Maineville, OH Cowan Lake Sailing Association
21. Steve Rajkovich

Tami Avink
Surprise 1764 Flying Scot
Championship
Grand Rapids, MI Crystal Sailing Club
22. Andrew Tasker

Franka Reuter
No Spring Chicken 4278 Flying Scot
Challenger
Augusta, MO CSA
23. Eric Sutton

Judy Allen
Asta 4300 Flying Scot
Championship
Maryville, IL CSA
24. Bronson Bowling

Rachel "no nicknames" Bowling
Gaia Tironi
Wreckless 2321 Flying Scot
Championship
St. Louis, MO CSA
25. Kerry Pebbles

Mike Wilmoth
Some Floozy 25 Flying Scot
Challenger
Plymouth, MI DSC PYC
26. geoff endris

Rich Guttschow
Gadzooks! 5954 Flying Scot
Championship
Carmel, IN Eagle Creek Sailing Club
27. Hugh Haggerty

Sarah Olson
Thirsty Dragon 5373 Flying Scot
Championship
Sturgeon Bay, WI Ephraim Yacht Club
28. Ryan Malmgren

Stacey Rieu
Scotty McFly 6177 Flying Scot
Championship
Verona, WI Ephraim Yacht Club
29. Peter Sobol

Lee Trail
2950 Flying Scot
Championship
Monona, WI Lake Monona Sailing Club
30. Luther Torgerson

Deb Torgerson
Cocheo 1202 Flying Scot
Championship
Madison, WI Lake Monona Sailing Club
31. Brian Bolin

Patrick Weiler
5025 Flying Scot
Championship
Medina, 4851 Lake Perry Yatch Club
32. Steve Last

Phil Hertzler
Labrador Current 4979 Flying Scot
Championship
Midland, MI The Crystal Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network