Registrants For
2019 Dana Point Spring Mini-Series

January 12-June 08, 2019
36 people have registered for this event

NonSpin-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. John Baranger
-
DPYC 56382 California Dreamer NonSpin-A / - Catalina Yachts / Cat 30 tall 168 / 168 / 168 01/04/2019
2. Charles Gramlich
-
DWYC 56674 Mer Sea NonSpin-A / - Capital Yachts / Newport MKII 204 / 204 / 204 01/08/2019
3. Dan Hannegan
-
DWYC 46981 Besame Mucho NonSpin-A / - Beneteau / Ben36s7 120 / 120 / - 03/11/2019
4. Steven Shryock
Lora Shryock
DPYC 7335 Marblehead NonSpin-A / - Catalina / 385 122 / 119 / 125 01/02/2019
5. Sue Griesbach
Bob Langan
DPYC 56896 Tomol NonSpin-A / - Catalina / 385 127 / 124 / 130 01/09/2019
6. Carlton Vanderbeek
Ron Lee
DPYC/TPYC 67404 Masquerade NonSpin-A / - Olson / Olson 30 96 / 96 / 96 12/30/2018
7. Peter Cochran
Peter Cochran
DWYC 46600 Blew m'en-fous NonSpin-A / - Beneteau / 36s7 120 / 120 / 120 01/11/2019
8. Charles Gramlich
Charles Gramlich
Dana West Yacht Club 56674 Mer Sea NonSpin-A / - Capital Yachts / Newport 27MK1 204 / - / - 03/07/2019
9. David Stege
-
DPYC 56728 Vinciamo NonSpin-A / - Tartan / 3700 137 / 137 / 137 01/03/2019
10. Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot
DPYC 56981 Dawn NonSpin-A / - Catalina / 270 198 / 192 / 198 01/21/2019
11. John Dewey Baranger
-
Dpyc 56382 California Dreamer3 NonSpin-A / - Catalina / Catalina 30 tall 168 / - / - 06/03/2019
12. Jeff Brown
-
LSFYC 56887 Out of the Blue NonSpin-A / - Catalina / C320 150 / 150 / 150 01/09/2019
13. John Q. Baranger
-
DPYC 56382 California Dreamer2 NonSpin-A / - Catalina / Cat 30 tall 168 / 168 / - 03/18/2019
14. Tom Adamson
-
DPYC 7660 Maxwell NonSpin-A / - Catalina / 42 111 / 111 / 117 01/25/2019
 


PHRF-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Les Linkogle
-
DPYC 55544 Volpe PHRF-A / - Dencho / Kernan -27 / -36 / -21 01/02/2019
2. Ed Kooij
-
DPYC 19 Occam’s Razor PHRF-A / - Flying Tiger / FT-10 45 / 39 / 51 01/06/2019
3. Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless
DPYC 38021 Spirit PHRF-A / - Sydney / Sydney 38 33 / 33 / 36 01/07/2019
4. Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner
Dana Point YC 49 Ruckus PHRF-A / - Flying Tiger / - 45 / 39 / 51 01/04/2019
5. David Normandin
John Taylor
DPYC USA 206 Freedom PHRF-A / - Melges / 32 12 / 6 / 27 01/10/2019
 


PHRF-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Bryan Nickel
-
NHYC 46973 Blitz PHRF-B / - Catalina / Capri 23.5 99 / 93 / 117 01/02/2019
2. Leon Kouyoumdjian
-
DPYC 2206 Tick Tock PHRF-B / - Rocket / Rocket 22 108 / 90 / 120 12/30/2018
3. Randall Hawkins
-
DPYC 46984 Pacifico PHRF-B / - C&C / C&C 41 77 / 77 / 77 01/04/2019
4. Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp
DPYC 67720 Gray Goose PHRF-B / - Olson / O30 96 / 96 / 96 01/07/2019
5. Rich Bennett
Marty Henehan
WSA-OC 7123 Firewater PHRF-B / - J-Boats / J92 96 / 90 / 108 01/01/2019
6. Norman D Hosford
-
Dana Point Yacht Club 77429 Chaos Theory PHRF-B / - Olson / Olson 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/08/2019
 


PHRF-C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Jim Barnes
-
SBYC 46047 Shot PHRF-C / - Ericson / Olson 911SE 126 / 126 / 126 01/08/2019
2. Graham Forsyth
-
DPYC 97938 Starckweather PHRF-C / - Beneteau / 35s5 129 / 126 / 132 12/29/2018
3. David Reed
Pat Shoemaker
DPYC / ALYC 97243 No Parley PHRF-C / - Cal / 40 sloop 113 / 115 / 115 01/11/2019
4. Cindy Wynne
John Hogan
DPYC 97904 Sol Mate PHRF-C / - Beneteau / First 35s5 129 / 126 / 132 01/03/2019
5. Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski
DPYC 40641 Schock Wave PHRF-C / - Schock / Santana 30/30 123 / 123 / 120 01/04/2019
 


PHRF-D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Russ Brown
-
WSA-OC 47474 Cruz Control PHRF-D / - Santa Cruise / Sata Cruise 27 138 / - / - 03/17/2019
2. Terry Betts
-
DPYC USA 1930 Whasabe3 PHRF-D / - J boats / J24 174 / 174 / 174 01/11/2019
3. corey howard
Greg Butchko
WSA-OC 56873 Amanecer de la Libertad PHRF-D / - WD Shock / santana 30 180 / 180 / 180 01/08/2019
4. Carol Maxwell &Glen Everroad x
-
SBYRC 16875 Beaver PHRF-D / - Lindenberg / Lindenberg 171 / 171 / 171 01/09/2019
5. Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer
DPYC 46717 Trofina 2 PHRF-D / - Catalina / 320 150 / 150 / 150 12/31/2018
6. Jock Mcgraw
-
Dwyc alyc 7718 Tekeela PHRF-D / - J boats / J22 186 / 186 / 186 01/09/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network