Registrants For
2019 Dana Point Fall Mini-Series
and
Doheney Series

July 20-October 12, 2019
31 people have registered for this event

NonSpin-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Steven Shryock
Lora Shryock
DPYC 7335 Marblehead NonSpin-A / Catalina / 385 122 / 119 / 125 01/02/2019
2. David Stege

DPYC 56728 Vinciamo NonSpin-A / Tartan / 3700 137 / 137 / 137 01/03/2019
3. Jeff Brown
Jeff Buchman
LSFYC 56887 Out of the Blue NonSpin-A / Catalina / C320 150 / 150 / 150 01/09/2019
4. Susan Griesbach
Susan Griesbach
DPYC 56896 Tomol NonSpin-A / Catalina / 385 138 / 135 / 141 06/12/2019
5. Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot
DPYC 56981 Dawn NonSpin-A / Catalina / 270 198 / 192 / 198 01/21/2019
6. Carlton Vanderbeek
Ron Lee
DPYC/TPYC 67404 Masquerade NonSpin-A / Olson / Olson 30 96 / 96 / 96 12/30/2018
 


PHRF-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Ed Kooij

DPYC 19 Occam’s Razor PHRF-A / Flying Tiger / FT-10 45 / 39 / 51 01/06/2019
2. Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner
Dana Point YC 49 Ruckus PHRF-A / Flying Tiger / 45 / 39 / 51 01/04/2019
3. David Normandin
John Taylor
DPYC USA 206 Freedom PHRF-A / Melges / 32 12 / 6 / 27 01/10/2019
4. Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless
DPYC 38021 Spirit PHRF-A / Sydney / Sydney 38 33 / 33 / 36 01/07/2019
 


PHRF-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Patrick Danly

DPYC 247 Boondoggle PHRF-B / J Boats / J70 102 / 96 / 114 07/17/2019
2. Leon Kouyoumdjian

DPYC 2206 Tick Tock PHRF-B / Rocket / Rocket 22 108 / 90 / 120 12/30/2018
3. Rich Bennett
Marty Henehan
WSA-OC 7123 Firewater PHRF-B / J-Boats / J92 96 / 90 / 108 01/01/2019
4. Eric Gritzmacher

Dana West Yacht Club 46734 Cool Man Cool PHRF-B / C&C / C&C 38 MKII 102 / 102 / 102 08/07/2019
5. Bryan Nickel

NHYC 46973 Blitz PHRF-B / Catalina / Capri 23.5 99 / 93 / 117 01/02/2019
6. Randall Hawkins

DPYC 46984 Pacifico PHRF-B / C&C / C&C 41 77 / 77 / 77 01/04/2019
7. Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp
DPYC 67720 Gray Goose PHRF-B / Olson / O30 96 / 96 / 96 01/07/2019
8. Norman D Hosford

Dana Point Yacht Club 77429 Chaos Theory PHRF-B / Olson / Olson 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/08/2019
 


PHRF-C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski
DPYC 40641 Schock Wave PHRF-C / Schock / Santana 30/30 123 / 123 / 120 01/04/2019
2. Jim Barnes

SBYC 46047 Shot PHRF-C / Ericson / Olson 911SE 126 / 126 / 126 01/08/2019
3. Peter Cochran
Peter Cochran
DWYC 46600 Blew m'en-fous PHRF-C / Beneteau / 36s7 120 / 120 / 120 01/11/2019
4. Dan P. Hannegan

dwyc 46981 besame mucho PHRF-C / beaneteau / 36s7 120 / 0 / 0 08/08/2019
5. Daniel Hannegan

Dwyc 46981 Besame Mucho PHRF-C / Beaneteau / 36s7 120 / 0 / 0 07/16/2019
6. Russ Brown

Wsa-oc 47474 Cruz Control PHRF-C / Santa Cruise / Santa Cruise 27 138 / 138 / 138 07/12/2019
7. David Reed
Pat Shoemaker
DPYC / ALYC 97243 No Parley PHRF-C / Cal / 40 sloop 113 / 115 / 115 01/11/2019
8. Graham Forsyth

DPYC 97938 Starckweather PHRF-C / Beneteau / 35s5 129 / 126 / 132 12/29/2018
 


PHRF-D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Terry Betts

DPYC USA 1930 Whasabe3 PHRF-D / J boats / J24 174 / 174 / 174 01/11/2019
2. JOCK MCGRAW
JOCK F MCGRAW
DWYC, ALYC 7718 TEKEELA PHRF-D / JBOATS / J22 186 / 186 / 186 06/12/2019
3. Carol Maxwell &Glen Everroad x

SBYRC 16875 Beaver PHRF-D / Lindenberg / Lindenberg 171 / 171 / 171 01/09/2019
4. Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer
DPYC 46717 Trofina 2 PHRF-D / Catalina / 320 150 / 150 / 150 12/31/2018
5. corey howard
Greg Butchko
WSA-OC 56873 Amanecer de la Libertad PHRF-D / WD Shock / santana 30 180 / 180 / 180 01/08/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network