Registrants For
Juby Wynne OD Regatta

May 25-26, 2019
54 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dylan McKnight
*

4859 Club 420
*, * Pontchartrain YC
2. Evan Dauterive
*

4863 Club 420
*, * Pontchartrain YC
 


Fish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Johnson


5 Fish
Pensacola, FL PYC
2. Neil McMillan


8 Fish
Pensacola, Florida pensacolayachtclub
3. Denny Blume


Flounder 27 Fish
Perdido Beach, AL Point YC
4. Bill Culberson


Green Hornet 34 Fish
Mobile, AL Buccaneer Yacht Club
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Alber


5708 Flying Scot
Metairie, LA SYC
2. Charles Meade
Charles A Meade

29 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
3. Larry Taggart
Larry Taggart

Bateau Bleu 5510 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
4. Nancy Claypool


It's Never Too Late 5945 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Scotty Sonnier Jr.


Super Scot 29B Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
6. Robert Muller


That Loving Feeling 5745 Flying Scot
Madison, MS JYC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Muller
David Muller

Call The Ball 669 J/22
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. Debby Grimm


Cayenne 1081 J/22
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Richard Heausler
Richard Heausler

Fast Company 1043 J/22
New Orleans, LA BWYC
4. Chip Carpenter


Wizard 663 J/22
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club
 


J/27
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Merlin Wilson


Alegre 511 J/27
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
2. Fritz Fromherz


Miss Mary Ellen 170 J/27
Mandeville, LA SYC
3. Guy Brierre
Dan Harris

Shastah 53491 J/27
Metairie, LA SYC
4. Arthur Wynne
Al & Jack Gooch

wind shift 96 J/27
New Orleans, LA syc
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maddie Talecki


168493 Laser Radial
Slidell, LA KP
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tommy Meric


15329 Lightning
New Orleans, LA Southern
2. Clarke Newman
Clarke Newman

15360 Lightning
Dallas, Texas Rush Creek YC, Heath, TX
3. Jeanne Herman


15306 Lightning
New Orleans, LA Southern
4. Lawrence Frost


Bandit 15211 Lightning
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
5. Robert Bernhardt


Bob'Sled 15201 Lightning
Pensacola, FL Buccaneer Yacht Club
6. Clerc Cooper


Mambo 13931 Lightning
New Orleans, LA Southern
7. Ben Herman


Resaca 14136 Lightning
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Kuryluk


MAYDAY MAYDAY MAYDAY 1148 MC Scow
New Orleans, LA NOYC
2. Mont Echols


MC1370 1370 MC Scow
Metairie, LA SYC
3. Guy Echols


MC1546 1547 MC Scow
Metairie, LA SYC
4. Joseph Vicini


NautiBuoy 2023 MC Scow
Baton Rouge, LA Joseph Vicini
 


Optimist Advanced
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brayden Cope
*

21279 Optimist Advanced
*, * SYC
2. Georgia Gibbons
*

21427 Optimist Advanced
*, * SYC
3. Arthur Meade
*

10203 Optimist Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
4. Aidan McKoin
*

18951 Optimist Advanced
*, * SYC
5. Jack Meade
*

Blue Turtle 8471 Optimist Advanced
*, * Southern
6. Liam Christopher
*

Inisfree 18311 Optimist Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
7. Annabelle Chadbourne
*

Well Red 21268 Optimist Advanced
*, * Pensacola Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kate Cummings
*

tbd Optimist Green Fleet
*, * SYC
2. Tripp Yount
*

0000 Optimist Green Fleet
*, * Southern yacht club
3. James Romig
*

0088 Optimist Green Fleet
*, * SYC
 


Rhodes 19
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Carville
Tom Carville

Ghost 3136 Rhodes 19
LaPlace, Louisiana SYC
2. J dwight LebLanc jr


Hallelujah 2642 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA southern yacht club
3. JAMES (ROCKY) SANCHEZ JR


Lickety Split 1712 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
4. Peter Sladovich


Locomotion 1130 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
5. Rick McGregor


Pog Ma Hon 2547 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
6. Rudy Trejo


Rhode Hawg 1558 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA CHYC
7. Jim Rogers


Rode Hard 1433 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA syc
 


VX One
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christopher Alexander


Counterproductive 276 VX One
Ocean Springs, MS Alexander
2. Cesar Roca
Perry Hockaday

Old Cuban 201 VX One
Spanish Fort, AL Buccaneer
3. Carson Haddow
Lawrence Frost

Outlaw 211 VX One
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
4. John Cramer


Thaigirl 105 VX One
Covington, LA Pont. YC
5. Rob Doolittle


The Spaniard 125 VX One
Mandeville, LA Pont. YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network