Registrants For
19th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club

April 26-28, 2019
23 people have registered for this event

Division 1 (Spinnaker)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Pete Lalli

The Electric Mayhem 57 Division 1 (Spinnaker) Huntersville, NC LNYC
2. Yvonne Short

RisingSun 148 Division 1 (Spinnaker) Cary, NC Seven Lakes Sailing Club/OYC
3. Paul King

3357 Division 1 (Spinnaker) Fort Mill, SC OYC
4. Dave Sullivan

Legs A Shakin 10015 Division 1 (Spinnaker) Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Division 2 (Cruising)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Chris Rhodes

Morgan 27 227 Division 2 (Cruising) Gastonia, NC LNYC
2. Jessica Blair

CookieMonster 485 Division 2 (Cruising) Terrell, NC LNYC
3. Peter Marriott

Aloha 5706 Division 2 (Cruising) Charlotte, NC LNYC
4. John McGee

9999 Division 2 (Cruising) Blacksburg, VA LNYC
 


Division 3 (U20)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Tim Porter

Mighty Mouse 21 Division 3 (U20) Cornelius, NC LNYC
2. Mark Aspland

a3+ 88 Division 3 (U20) Davidson, NC LNYC
3. Teresa Decker

U too 2 148 Division 3 (U20) Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Alex Bolan

151 Division 3 (U20) Greenville, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
5. Dean Nelson

Uh-huh 154 Division 3 (U20) Denver, NC LNYC
6. Herve Chassin

Idefix 172 Division 3 (U20) Cornelius, NC LNYC
7. John Butine

I'm Scared 187 Division 3 (U20) Charlotte, NC Lake Norman YC
 


Division 4 (Flying Scot)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Sean O'Donnell

Rhino 5171 Division 4 (Flying Scot) Cornelius, NC LNYC
2. David Safirstein

5691 Division 4 (Flying Scot) Cornelius, North Carolina LNYC
3. William Ross

Moxie V 6020 Division 4 (Flying Scot) Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. David Rink

Blind Squirrel 16020 Division 4 (Flying Scot) Davidson, NC LNYC
 


Division 4 (Highlander)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Tom Raymond

Lollygagger 916 Division 4 (Highlander) Mooresville, NC LNYC
2. Patrick Rykens

Patrick Rykens 926 Division 4 (Highlander) Charlotte, NC LNYC
3. Steve Hesler

1003 Division 4 (Highlander) Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Division 4 (Other)
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1.

Division 4 (Other) , -
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network