Registrants For
Dave Irey Memorial Regatta 2019

June 01-02, 2019
32 people have registered for this event

A-Cat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeff LoSapio


USA1 A-Cat
HERNDON, VA WRSC
2. Chris Bolton


148 A-Cat
Lorton, VA PRSA
3. Bobby Orr


USA 108 A-Cat
Shady Side, MD WRSC
 


Albacore
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Raymond Bay


7456 Albacore
West River, MD WRSC
2. Michael Heinsdorf


8125 Albacore
Washington, DC PRSA
3. Edward Will


8122 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
4. Nicholas Allen


6434 Albacore
Arlington, VA PRSA
5. Marty Minot


7971 Albacore
Saint Michaels, MD Miles River YC
6. Khin Thein


7984 Albacore
Great Falls, VA -
7. Lloyd Leonard


8083 Albacore
Washington, DC WRSC
8. Robert Bear


8123 Albacore
Rockville, MD WRSC
9. Daphne Byron


8027 Albacore
Aspen Hill, MD WRSC
10. Barney Harris


USA 8258 Albacore
Arlington, VA WRSC & PRSA
 


Chesapeake-20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Anderson


201 Chesapeake-20
West River, Maryland WRSC/SSA
2. Xan Schlegel


202 Chesapeake-20
West River, MD SCC
3. Robert Hartge


41 Chesapeake-20
Shady Side, MD WRSC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Vince Curl


3832 Flying Scot
Annapolis, MD SBSC
2. David Calhoun


4082 Flying Scot
Washington, DC SCOW
3. Steve Lowe


4421 Flying Scot
Gaithersburg, MD Fleet 42
4. David Beckett


4450 Flying Scot
McLean, VA Sailing Club of Washington
5. Christopher Swensen


5135 Flying Scot
Crofton, MD Flt. 42
6. John Jessup


616 Flying Scot
Annapolis, Maryland West River Sailing Club
7. John Gauvin


5686 Flying Scot
Shady Side, MD WRSC
8. Gabor Karafiath


3512 Flying Scot
Silver Spring, MD WRSC
9. Reed Wickner


5474 Flying Scot
Bethesda, MD West River Sailing Club
10. Frank Gibson


5344 Flying Scot
Arlington, VA WRSC
 


Jet 14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Johnson


1146 Jet 14
Washington, DC Severn Sailing Association
2. Leonard Wells


433 Jet 14
Columbus, NC Asheville Sailing Club
3. Doug Brown


747 Jet 14
Annandle, NJ Hunterdon Sailing Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bryan Bay


193990 Laser
West River, Maryland West River Sailing Club
2. Dean Irey


6029 Laser
Wilmington, NC Carolina
3. Bill Heintz


172101 Laser
Bronx, NY Huguenot YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network