Registrants For
Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club

May 25, 2019
88 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Barbara Vosbury
Severn Sailing Association 17 Carnival Lady Alberg 30 / Whitby Boat Works / Alberg 30 0
2. Jonathan Adams
SSA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0
3. Lanny Helms
PSA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 / Whitby / Alberg 30 0
 


Cal 25
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Steven Milby
Shearwater 460 Fahrvergnugen Cal 25 / Cal / 25 231
2. Barton Goldenberg
Shearwater Sailing Clib 478 Love Shack Cal 25 / Jensen / CAL25 0
3. David Hoyt
SSC 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 / Jensen Marine / Cal25 231
 


CHESSS
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Douglas Ellmore
HHSA 4515 Revolution CHESSS / CS / 30 165
 


CRCA-ORR- Racing Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Paul Kaladas
EYC 9 Cloud Nine CRCA-ORR- Racing Cruiser / Catalina / 275 S 0.55
2. PETER JENSEN
CRCA 32168 DOGWOOD BARK CRCA-ORR- Racing Cruiser / C&C / 35 MK III 0.578
3. Seth Winnick
CRCA 61043 Nomad CRCA-ORR- Racing Cruiser / Sabre / 38 Mk I 0.6
4. Andres Zellweger
none 73488 Esprit CRCA-ORR- Racing Cruiser / O'Day / O'Day 39 0.57
5. Uwe Mewes
Riverton Yacht Club 83494 Heaven Can Wait CRCA-ORR- Racing Cruiser / Beneteau / 45F5 0.642
 


CRCA-ORR-Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Steve H
CRCA 10 Alptr CRCA-ORR-Cruiser / Beneteau / Beneteau 37 0.575
2. joseph zebleckes
EYC 60340 Anneliese CRCA-ORR-Cruiser / Beneteau / B-40 0.565
3. Rick Lober
EYC 61473 Celerity CRCA-ORR-Cruiser / Beneteau / 473 0.599
4. F Scott Nichols
CBYRA 93635 Nichols' Quarters CRCA-ORR-Cruiser / Beneteau / Oceanis 393 0.582
5. Mark Lister
RBSA 93677 Winsome Ride CRCA-ORR-Cruiser / Bavaria / Cruiser 46 123
 


CRCA-ORR-Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Peter Holden
RIYC 121 Atlas CRCA-ORR-Non Spinnaker / C&C / 121 0.606
 


CRCA-ORR-Performance Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Peter Henry
AYC 52353 Mischief CRCA-ORR-Performance Cruiser / Cantiere del Pardo / Grand Soleil 40 0.635
2. Kurt Cerny
RBSA 52621 A L'Assaut CRCA-ORR-Performance Cruiser / Dufour / 40 Performance 0.639
3. Richard Snow
cbyra 52654 Snow Day CRCA-ORR-Performance Cruiser / Salona / Sloop 0.654
4. Dan Leonard
Eastport Yacht Club 60161 Flashpoint CRCA-ORR-Performance Cruiser / J Boats / J-100 0.639
5. Keith Cole
AYC USA 60888 Lucky Eights CRCA-ORR-Performance Cruiser / J-Boats / J/124 0.687
6. Irvin Buck
PCRC 93273 Cheap Sunglasses CRCA-ORR-Performance Cruiser / Beneteau / First 36.7 0.628
7. robert yoho
miles river yacht club 93352 kolohe anakalia CRCA-ORR-Performance Cruiser / beneteau / 36.7 0.648
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Robert Putnam
Annapolis Yacht Club 98 Better Mousetrap J/105 / Tilotson Pearson / J-105 0
2. John White
Annapolis Yacht Club USA 113 J/105 / J Boats / J105 0
3. David Scheidt
AYC 250 Smoke and Oakum J/105 / TPI / J 105 0
4. Richard Hinds
AYC 251 BREAKAWAY J/105 / J boats / J 105 0
5. Bill Carruth
EYC 252 Peregrine J/105 / Tillotson / J105 90
6. Steve & Gregg Sunshine
EYC 303 Helios J/105 / J boats / J 105 0
7. John Kircher
PRSA 407 Chessie J/105 / / J/105 0
8. Mark Elert
J105 Fleet 3 498 Wind River J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0
9. Jon Slabaugh
AYC 527 Firebrand J/105 / J Boats / J 105 0
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Peter Kassal
Eastport YC USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J/24 / J Boats / J/24 174
2. Mike Coe
SSA 3479 Rush Hour J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 0
3. James Bonham
Severn Sailing Association 3750 SISU J/24 / J Boats / J24 0
 


J/30
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. James McGinnis
EYC 122 Blitz J/30 / J Boats / J 30 0
2. Heidi Frist
EYC 203 Suzie Q J/30 / JBoats / J30 0
3. Patrick Donahue
Eastport Yacht Club 221 Hello Mary Lou J/30 / J Boat / J 30 144
4. Bruce Irvin
EYC 33504 Shamrock J/30 / J/Boats / J/30 0
5. David Johnson
HHSA 63102 Avenger J/30 / J-Boats / J/30 0
6. Ronald Anderson
AYC 63242 Insatiable J/30 / J Boats / J/30 0
7. Tristan Keen
EYC 83060 Infectious Smile J/30 / J / J30 0
 


J/35
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. James McNeely
DISC 40738 Maggie J/35 / J/Boats / J/35 72
2. Daniel Grimm
BCYA 42424 Incorrigible J/35 / J-Boats / J/35 72
3. Roger Lant
CBYRA 42979 Abientot J/35 / J Boat / J 35 0
 


MultihullA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Jim Parrott
CMA M6 tHriLL Ride MultihullA / Reynolds / Reynolds 33 1.022
2. John Nicholson
CMA 15 Mikayla MultihullA / Farrier / F33 1.092
3. Douglas Dykman
Douglas Dykman 27042 Temple of the Wind MultihullA / Corsair / 31R 1.028
 


MultihullB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Benjamin Carver
CMA 48 Entourage MultihullB / Corsair / F-27 0.971
2. Jere Glover
CMA 528 Gemini MultihullB / Performance Cruising / Gemini Catamaran 0
3. Jeffrey Short
CMA 1055 Endurance MultihullB / PCI / Gemini 105Mc 0.709
 


PHRF A0/1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Brad Kauffman
AYC USA35 Mummbles PHRF A0/1 / Carroll Marine / Farr 30 54
2. Jack Yaissle
TAYC USA 38 Amadeus PHRF A0/1 / X yachts / IMX 40 36
3. Rick Hanson
NERYC 77 No Surrender PHRF A0/1 / J / J 120 48
4. Jim Connelly
AYC 119 Slush Fund PHRF A0/1 / J boats / J-111 33
5. Bruce Chafee
Sakonnet YC NZL 8008 Rikki PHRF A0/1 / Davie Norris / Reichel/Pugh 42 -39
6. Gregg Brinegar
NYYC USA 52240 SqueeZeplay PHRF A0/1 / X-Yachts / IMX 40 45
7. David Poff
NYYC USA93377 MAGIC DRAGON PHRF A0/1 / Beneteau / First 44.7 42
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. David McCullough
HHSA 22 Delirium PHRF A2 / J Boats / J33 84
2. John Loe
AYC 45 Hornet PHRF A2 / J Boats / J33 84
3. Robert Foley
MRYC US70 La Quatrieme PHRF A2 / J Boats / J97e 87
4. Jordan Tacchetti
GSA 85 Split Decision PHRF A2 / C&C / 99 108
5. Dan Lewis
PCRC 369 Skoot PHRF A2 / J Boat / J/109 72
6. Andy Noel
PCRC USA 999 Mama Tried PHRF A2 / Beneteau / FC10 84
7. Craig & Dotty Saunders
Annapolis Yacht Club 1889 MONKEY DUST PHRF A2 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 33 75
8. David Conlon
CBYRA 7000 Victorine PHRF A2 / Columbia / Columbia 32 75
9. Wiley Stagg
Disc 32245 STYLO PHRF A2 / Dickerson / FARR 37 90
10. Mark Taylor
BCYA 42340 Lefacy PHRF A2 / Carroll / Frers 38 78
11. Jacqueline McClaskey
HHSA 50525 Cimarron PHRF A2 / J/ / 110 90
12. Elliott Crooke
CBYRA 60118 PHRF A2 / Carroll Marine / Tripp 33 75
13. Eric Richardson
na 63264 Blinding Fury PHRF A2 / Schock / Schock 35 81
14. bruce gardner
AYC 73456 L’outrage PHRF A2 / Beneteau / 10M 96
15. Dennis Glackin
MRYC 93442 ReJoyce PHRF A2 / C&C / 115 75
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Colin Mackenzie
MRSA 350 Beagle PHRF B / C & C / 35 Mark II 126
2. Doug Abbott
MRYC USA 2213 Flyer PHRF B / Jensen Marine / Cal 40' 117
3. Christine Compton/ Michael McNamara
Downtown Sailing Center 22764 Artemis II PHRF B / Tartan / Ten 126
4. nicholas iliff
SCC 40535 Second Mouse PHRF B / J Boats / j 27 141
5. Jon Opert
SCC 68120 Orion PHRF B / Hanse / 371 132
6. mark hergan
BCYA 73138 Morning Star PHRF B / Soverel / Soverel 27 138
7. pat and amy teeling
cbyra 83348 Blaze Star PHRF B / Pearson / flyer 144
8. Ed Tracey
MRSA 83350 Incommunicado PHRF B / Omega / Omega 36 117
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Jeep Jallade
MRYC 687 Moonraker PHRF C / Cal / 33-2 162
2. Shepherd Drain
MRSA 13177 Heyday PHRF C / Pearson / P-30 174
3. Gary Nylander
MRYC 83346 Penniless PHRF C / C&C / 30-1 174
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Paul Bellezza
CYC 60850 Gotcha PHRF N / Beneteau / 36S7 120
2. Nicholas Iliff Jr
SMCSA USA 93300 Muskrat PHRF N / J/Boats / J/105 Mod 78
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network