Registrants For

33rd Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®


October 10-14, 2019
131 people have registered for this event

Cruising Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brantly Minor
Brantly Minor
GBCA 001 Other Woman Cruising Non-Spin / C Beneteau / Oceanis 400 137 07/11/2019
2. Michael Blackman
michael Blackman
Glenda Blackman
Grant Rowe
Watergate Marina 2 Arianna Cruising Non-Spin / B Dufour / Dufour 405 GL 146 08/01/2019
3. cameron Higgins
Chris kemp
Chris Kemp
Travis Lee
Edwina Dobson
Randy Kemp
Galveston yatch basin 5 GADABOUT Cruising Non-Spin / K Quality yachts / Custom ketch pilot house 146 07/23/2019
4. Sam Crowder

Doug Crowder
Tom Sims
Carl Reed
Eric Crowder
Kent Sick
LYC 9 Longhawk Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Beneteau / OC43 SD 156 08/01/2019
5. David Garrison

Bridget Marie Upton
Michael Harrison
Jerry Simoneaux
Shawn Zernik
TMCA 013 Fantasy Cruising Non-Spin / L cutter Kadey Krogen / 38 218 06/27/2019
6. Mike Baker
*
daniel baker
stephen baker
frank bohannon
henry sekula
mike baker
watergate 13 Alegria Cruising Non-Spin / F Can morgan / 382 190 09/13/2019
7. Ash Walker

Tim Vogelsang
Fred Lindsey
Michael Lindsey
Robert Martin
Lakewood Yacht Club 17 GOOD NEWS Cruising Non-Spin / D Pearson TPI / Alerion Express 38 117 09/03/2019
8. Phil Pierce

Scott Pierce
Scott Shemwell
Greg Westerfield
Dick Huber
Larry Selan
None 24 Cimboco Cruising Non-Spin / L cutter Island Packet Yachts / IP38 199 09/02/2019
9. Le Gros White
Le Gros White
Le Gros White
Abe Sharp
Ricardo Gomez
Ric Heinz
TMCA 27 Vela Cruising Non-Spin / H Can Beneteau / 411 140 09/06/2019
10. Jack Yoes

Cissy Yoes
Angelina Litton
Jim Marzonie
Richard Yoes
Meredith Eataugh
Amy Lawrence
HYC 29 Redhead Cruising Non-Spin / C C&C / 37 131 07/22/2019
11. Marian Zygadlo
Will J. LaFleur
Will LaFleur
Marian Zygadlo
Bob Stepp
Benjamin Jefferson Hamrick
Bob Stepp
Bob Stepp
Musket Cove 30 Aurora Cruising Non-Spin / M cutter Island Packet 37 / Island Packet/cutter 156 09/12/2019
12. Michael Metts
Michael
Bassem Maximos
Geoff Gwynn
Waterford 37 Wendy Days Cruising Non-Spin / C Catalina / 425 124 08/20/2019
13. Jason Anderson

Stephanie Myers
Eric Brookshier
James Yokley
Noel Martin
Gbca 41 Homers’ Odyssey Cruising Non-Spin / M cutter Dekleer Brothers / Fraser 41 169 09/08/2019
14. Jill Hughes

Howard Hughes
Tony Williams
Thomas McAndrews
Bill Bell
Kenny Coleman
LYC 46 Makan Angin Cruising Non-Spin / H Can Beneteau / Oceanis 411 149 07/29/2019
15. William Young

William Donovan Young
Terrance Young
Roy Mast
Xan Routh
Wesley Mathis
Seabrook Shipyard Y50 Mermaid III Cruising Non-Spin / K InterYacht Italy / Yatimer 50 / ketch 219 09/08/2019
16. Lamy Chopin
Lamy Jean Chopin
TMCA 52 Awakening Cruising Non-Spin / M cutter Pacific Seacraft / Crealock 40 177 08/01/2019
17. Cheryl Morvillo

Christine Lusk
Tammy Arnold
Teresa Rembert
Kim Stinebaker
Nancy Kahlden
Mark Langley
TASS, WYC, GBCA 53 Astarte Cruising Non-Spin / H Can Cal-Jensen / Cal 40 142 08/04/2019
18. James Hammond
James Hammond
Jennifer Herzberg
David Bristow
Malcolm Reitz
Charles Scott
Lenny Bolomey
USPS/GBCA 55 Gemini Cruising Non-Spin / F Can C & C / C & C 35 Landfall 199 09/22/2019
19. Paul Britton
Evan Macaluso
SailTime Houston A101 Rodeless Traveler Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 379 169 09/15/2019
20. Orlando Cruz
Evan Macaluso
SailTime Houston A102 Kemah Therapy Cruising Non-Spin / H Can Beneteau / Oceanis 41 142 09/15/2019
21. Michael Glass
Mary Beth Glass
Eric Nordquist
Jamie Nordquist
Billy Schlagater
Jackie Champaign
Darryl Hanus
Lauri Hanus
none A104 Song of the South Cruising Non-Spin / B Lien Hwa / Seamaster 46 178 07/30/2019
22. Chris Linville
Shannon Roman
Toby Duncan
Austin Mills
Donnie Herron
Shannon Roman
Bayside sailing club A107 Quixotic Cruising Non-Spin / L cutter Lein hwa / Seamaster 46 205 07/02/2019
23. Evan Macaluso

SailTime Houston A108 It's About Time Cruising Non-Spin / J Can Beneteau / Oceanis 45 134 09/15/2019
24. Mike Pilgrim

Pat Hollabaugh
Geoff Wallace
Jim Merideth
Bob Liles
Doug Miles
Lake Worth Sailing Club & Arlington Yacht Club A122 Shiraz Cruising Non-Spin / F Can Hunter / 36 200 07/22/2019
25. Gary Peterson

Marchel Peterson
Ed Canto
Dick Morton
Marni Matos
GBCA/TMCA 155 Sanity Cruising Non-Spin / H Can Cal / 39 148 09/10/2019
26. Justin Erickson
Shannon Erickson
Bruce Erickson
Ashley Shutter
Jeffery Leith
GBCA 163 Nymeria Cruising Non-Spin / E Can Valiant / 32 218 07/30/2019
27. Nancy Welch

Ron Eddleman
Marion Herndon
Mary Welch
Sandy Simpson
Bill Jenko
TMCA 165 Mischief Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Catalina / 380 155 08/01/2019
28. Tommy Combs

John Cockle
Eric Hammerstrom
Bob Gallant
Mark Streitfeld
None 0177 Southern Comfort Cruising Non-Spin / B Cheoy Lee / Offshore 151 08/02/2019
29. Jerry Talley

Terry Talley
Mark Whitsell
Tom Hartin
Grapevine Sailing Club A201 Rum N Reggae III Cruising Non-Spin / A Morgan / Out Island Classic 203 08/12/2019
30. Donald D Thornton II

Louis Clifton
Steve Romeis
James Mosley
none A202 Electric Gypsy Cruising Non-Spin / L cutter Hans Christian / Christina 40 199 09/06/2019
31. John Wolfhope
Evan Macaluso
SailTime Houston A203 Bella Vita Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Beneteau / Oceanis 38.1 168 09/15/2019
32. Michael Clark

Rick Henegar
Tom Sarver
David Clark
N/A 232 Seahorse Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Ericson / E38 160 07/29/2019
33. Jon Jones
Lucy G Newman
Rita Wolfe
Walter Brown
Kris Dhingra
Kris Dhingra
Jon Maxey
Terry Maxey
South Coast Sailing Adventures 244 Moonlight Serenade Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Hunter / 36-2 SD 169 09/14/2019
34. David Cathcart

Chip Claiborne
Brent Ruiz
Dan Beyers
Waterford Harbor 281 Solstice Cruising Non-Spin / B Hunter / DS 154 07/24/2019
35. Mark Barbaric

Chris Nocera
Stephen Hurst
Kasey Brown
GBCA H285 Impatience Cruising Non-Spin / A Hunter / 285 220 09/08/2019
36. James Lattner
James Lattner
Blaine Fortin
Thomas Bayman
Athena Bayman
John Mastrioanni
Than Dauterive
Urs Rathgeb
HYC A303 Panamaria Cruising Non-Spin / J Can Sabre / 426 107 09/15/2019
37. Joe Powers
Joe Powers
Richard King
Steve Oliver
Gus Pappas
HYC 306 Josephine Cruising Non-Spin / J Can Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 45.2 128 08/30/2019
38. Robert Giles

David Applegate
Jerry Ericsson
Bobby Roe
David Lantz
James Weaver
Brad Ballard
LYC 334 Cache’ Cruising Non-Spin / D Beneteau / 50 109 09/09/2019
39. travis Smith

David Smith
Matt Smith
Bert Sweetman
BYC 376 Moonlighter Cruising Non-Spin / F Can Cal / Cal 29 204 09/05/2019
40. Terry Grover
Lucy G Newman
Terry Grover
Debra Couch
David Couch
Terry Powers
Lori Hefley
South Coast Sailing Adventures 393 Two J Birds Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Beneteau / 393 163 09/14/2019
41. Robert Scardino

Gus Richbourg
Jim Anderson
Judson Rinehart
Pete Prizer
Waterford 423 Knot Guilty Cruising Non-Spin / G Can Beneteau / 423 164 09/19/2019
42. William Howze
Nick Stepp
Jeannette Dixon
Nick Stepp
Laura Mayo
Regan Voit
none 472 Breezing Up Cruising Non-Spin / F Can Hinterhoeller / Nonsuch 30 Ultra Shallow Draft 195 07/16/2019
43. Christian Jackson

Christian Jackson
Carl Jackson
Galveston yacht basin, GYB W-9 519 ISLA MIA Cruising Non-Spin / L cutter Tayana / Cutter 223 09/10/2019
44. Michael Keever

Darin Keever
Steve Keever
Mike Lewis
Janna Keever
GBCA 526 BAG Cruising Non-Spin / D Beneteau / 46 Oceanis 111 07/29/2019
45. Robert Crosby

Kelly Soich
Art Cayer
Stephen Mackie
Matt Sandel
Dennis Kokkinis
LYC 655 Royal Crescent Cruising Non-Spin / J Can Catalina / 42 MK II 139 07/27/2019
46. Michael Wilkinson
Michael Wilkinson
Peter Doncaster
Mike Sprague
Chris Goddard
Richard Davis
Rob Runnels
LYC A777 Paradise II Cruising Non-Spin / J Can Hunter / 42 138 08/11/2019
47. David Gohlke
David Gohlke
David Passarelli
Joshua Gohlke
Gary Morgan-Gohlke
None 1058 Liberty Cruising Non-Spin / K Morgan / 416 Out Island 226 09/03/2019
48. HANS KNICKREHM
HANS KNICKREHM
LYC 1152 SEUTE DEERN Cruising Non-Spin / C TRINTELLA / SLOOP 132 07/21/2019
49. William King

William King
Scott Carlson
Jim Hill
Alex Carlson
Maria Yanez
Jimmy Ducuing
Island Moorings 1945 Gypsy Soul Cruising Non-Spin / E Can bristol / Bristol 40 209 07/23/2019
50. Kevin Culver
Andy Bahr
Bill Heirendt
Aaron Brandt
AJ Rothe
Julia Wayland
Lake Worth Sailing Club 3038 Myassis Dragon II Cruising Non-Spin / A catalina / 201 07/20/2019
51. Brian Levack

Jeremy Avera
Brian Levack
Cary Cheshire
Milos Richter
GBCA 3275 Windfall Cruising Non-Spin / E Can Douglass&McLeod / Tartan 27 254 07/24/2019
52. Jim Miller

Tom Dilas
Jim Powell
Michael Hatley
Jay Hefty
Annelies Van Shie
GBCA 4398 Renaissance Cruising Non-Spin / F Can Catalina / 30 196 08/29/2019
53. Andy Colbert

Waterford Yacht Club 4720 Third Wish Cruising Non-Spin / M cutter Caliber / 47LRC 175 09/22/2019
54. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
Shawn Vail
Becky Cluegh
LYC / GBCA 21335 Firewater Cruising Non-Spin / C C & C / 38 mark 2 146 08/01/2019
55. Robert Hunkins

Nicole Laster
E.J. Kennedy
Natasha Peake
Shauna Brown
Carlos Vilela
Jorge Gonzales-Rubio
Lakewood Yacht Club 31630 Leopard Cruising Non-Spin / C S2 Tiara / 10.3 144 07/11/2019
56. Clement Jardin

SSBG 33406 Alessandra Cruising Non-Spin / C Swede / 41 138 09/13/2019
57. Michael Van Gemert
Van Gemert
Courtney Rosaire
Dr. Gwyn Rosarie
TBD Van Gemert
Waterford 40983 Mandalay Cruising Non-Spin / K TaShing / Mason 43 172 09/29/2019
58. Cliff Presswood
Cliff Presswood
Kimberly Presswood
Kimberly Presswood
Tim Presswood
Kristen Presswood
Christopher Blakley
William Holt
TMCA 42733 Blue Pelican Cruising Non-Spin / D Beneteau / First 42s7 98 09/12/2019
 


Cruising Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kevin Somers

Matt Coulson
Mike Camm
David Gaston
Robert Campbell
William Cordobello
Pete Reed
Jay Reed
Jason McDonald
Eric Baggerman
Sea Star Base Galveston 3 La Isla Cruising Spinnaker / C&C / Custom 114 09/14/2019
2. jeff winchester
jeff winchester
none A38 HAVANA Cruising Spinnaker / CALIBER / CALIBER 38 150 07/11/2019
3. Robert Best
Sharon Hinojos
Robert Hinojos
Laurie Diehl
Todd Durham
Asta Durham
Richard deBoisblanc
LYC 044 Wine Knot Cruising Spinnaker / Jeanneau / 44DS 147 07/15/2019
4. Tom Frankum
Tom Frankum
Ed Brauer
Tom Dollin
David Knowles
Lakewood Yacht Club 121 Topaz Cruising Spinnaker / Valiant / V42 / Cutter 159 08/25/2019
5. thomas caskey
thomas caskey
ken womack
martin weick
sam jackson goodner
matthew morrell
jay mcmurrey
elliott womach
Lakewood Yacht club 1145 Nachtwacht Cruising Spinnaker / trintella / sloop 114 09/08/2019
6. Randy Pike

Mark Broome
Sloan Scott
Bob Herbert
Tom Cashel
Howard Lamar
GBCA 60184 Moondance Cruising Spinnaker / Island Packet / 440 159 07/15/2019
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Pattullo

Phil Trotter
Martin Brown
Drew Riddle
Erin Pattullo
TOMA / Longview Yacht Club 009 Nelda Ray Multihull A / Farrier / F33RX -45 07/30/2019
2. John Williams

John Williams
Bobby Fulmer
Jeff De La Garza
Jonathan Attwood
RYC 129 Gimme Samoa Multihull A / Corsair / F-31, Trimaran -9 09/01/2019
3. Gregory Way

Velita Way
Michael Grove
Elizabeth Fortin
JR Hudson
HYC 148 Try Me Multihull A / Corsair / F31R -21 08/14/2019
4. Doug Casy

Sun Hi Casey
Amanda Casey
Chris Worlow
Greg Scully
Gillian Corcoran
Austin Yacht Club 215 Tribology Multihull A / Corsair / 31 UC -21 09/20/2019
5. JT Cody

Ryan Gehrlein
Kellen Cody
LCYC 970 Ka'Ora Multihull A / Corsair / 970 -21 08/16/2019
6. Scott Self
Billy Self, Chandler Self,Nigel Brown
Billy Self
Chandler Self
Nigel Brown
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club 27064 Soap Opera III Multihull A / Corsair / 31 -24 07/26/2019
7. William Mahavier

Russ Myers
Andrew Brooks
Terry Shipley
Trent McBride
Port Arthur Yacht Club 51231 Trilobyte Multihull A / Corsair / 31 -24 08/28/2019
 


Multihull B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. William Johnson
William Johnson
Erik Puffer
Jay Johnson
GBCA / TOMA 49 Tri-d 'N True Multihull B / Corsair / F27 75 09/09/2019
 


Multihull C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Scherer

Scott Stillman
Doicus Langley
Tracy Piercy
Amy Kelly
Chuck Holmstrom
Josh Rooker
Pat Kennedy
WYC 002 Chaton Noir Multihull C / Lagoon / 42/Catamaran 132 09/22/2019
2. Jeff Jones

Pat Gibson
Beth Gibson
Carrie Jones
Geoff (sneaky) Arnold
Robin Arnold
Klynn Lundemo
Austin Yacht Club 04 Rhythm Multihull C / Dolphin Catamarans / Dolphin 460 93 07/31/2019
3. Gary Vaughan

Gary Vaughan
Deidra Vaughan
Kristyn Schieffer
Janine Rae
Deon Rae
Waterford Harbor Yacht Club 44 Folie A Deux Multihull C / Robertson & Caine / Leopard 44 147 09/06/2019
4. Shaun Williamson

Chris Stelly
Louis Grenzbach
Colleen Trammell
Wayne Minnaar
Kaytlin Cooke
Mike Seymour
Houston yacht club A103 Flying Pig Multihull C / Robertson & Caine / Leopard 47 141 07/28/2019
5. Robert Kirk
Robert Douglas Kirk
Robert Kirk
John Creegan
Ben Johnson
Sam Conger
Trey Dennison
Michael Graham
Eddie Robles
Joey Higginbothom
NONE A105 Otium Multihull C / Fountaine Pajot / Helia 44 Evoloution 141 08/09/2019
6. CRAIG YAKEL
Angela Reed
Ken YAKEL
Rex Inman
Che Inman
Boardwalk Marina A205 Double Wide Multihull C / Lagoon / 38 Catamaran 162 09/15/2019
7. Deneen Taylor

Robert Dunegan
Susan Winnitoy
Carter Reznik
David McCann
Mark Landeck
LYC 213 Delta Tango Multihull C / Fountaine Pajot / Helia 44 147 09/06/2019
8. Scott Weaver

John Welford
Douglas Brining
Bert Nash
Beck Brining
None 853 Vivace Multihull C / Performance Cruising / Gemini 105Mc 159 09/24/2019
9. Fred Pounds

Fred Pounds
Chuck Boatner
Patty Hoffman
Burns Brown
Bob Bingham
Lisa Pounds
Larry Neuhaus
Mike Stovall
Lyc 5855 JEDICCO Multihull C / Robertson & Caine / Catamaran 150 08/01/2019
 


ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Scott Spurlin
TBD
Douglas Strebel
Amy Strebel
Justin Wolfe
Felipe Payet
LYC 7 YOLO! ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / C J/Boats / J/99 1.1786 09/22/2019
2. Jason Seibert

Rhiana Ireland
Aaron Noble
James Blue
Rick Kole
Jesse Waterline
Lakewood USA 36 Gamble ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A Schock / Schock 40 1.5792 07/30/2019
3. Gerhard Wittich

Steve Reeve
Jason Votis
Ryan McCabe
Darren Hendricksen
Chris Dees
LYC 45 Figaro2 ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / C Saga / 43 1.1814 09/13/2019
4. Andy Wescoat
HeeJung Wescoat
HeeJung Wescoat
Don Peloquin
Veljko Roskar
Cody Oeung
Chris Brown
Blake Caskey
Mike Royer
Andy Wescoat
GBCA 45 Harm's Way ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J Boats / J109 1.2011 09/07/2019
5. J.D. Hill

Farley Fontenot
Jesse Fulmer
Evan Smith
Thomas Morris
Kevin Hayes
Chris May
David Woody
Matt Arno
Brian Shores
LYC USA74 Second Star ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J Boats / J/122 1.2862 09/26/2019
6. Dean Jensen

Spencer Jensen
Kalia Jensen
Doug Jensen
Jay Jensen
Joseph Jensen
Bambi Hoefner
Kalani Jensen
None 103 Rogue Flyer ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A SOCA / Henderson 30 1.3294 08/31/2019
7. Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett
Wyatt Smith
John Ray
Jorge Frank
Mark Smith
LYC/GBCA 168 Osprey ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / C Beneteau / First 42s7 SD 1.2049 07/11/2019
8. David Christensen
Denise R Christensen
LYC/GBCA 238 Airborne ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J boats / J/109 1.1931 09/13/2019
9. W.C. (Billy) Kleine

David Weston
Gary Grob
Chase Grob
Rob MacDonald
Brittany Young
David Sanchez
none 291 Marian ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / C J-Boat / J-105 1.2034 09/15/2019
10. John Bell

Charlotte Trudeau
Scott Meares
Zane Mitra
Kimberly Marris
Tim Erickson
CCYC 430 Kinderspel2 ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / C JBoats / J105 1.193 08/31/2019
11. Ted Greak

Mitch Clarke
Jorge Viamontes
Cass Meyer
John Greak
Jack Dunn
Paul Shields
Mark Belanger
LYC 455 Edelweiss ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Hanse / 455 SD 1.2739 07/31/2019
12. Jim Foster

Sergei Lissotchenko
Rob Browning
Dave Larson
Dmitri Baskakov
Ian McAbeer
GBCA 584 Big D ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / C Peterson / 34 1.0885 07/30/2019
13. Jim Demarest

James Demarest III
Megan Randazzo
Scott Demarest
Terrill Munkres
George Messer
Anne Gogola
Carter Timbel
LYC 4607 Sodalis III ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J Boats / J - 46 1.2692 09/05/2019
14. Roy Olsen
Leslie
Leslie Olsen
Bill Thomas
LYC 10312 Danelaw ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / C Morgan / 42-2 1.1725 07/28/2019
15. James Liston
James Liston
HYC / GBCA 12039 Aeolus ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J Boats / J/120 1.2691 07/02/2019
16. Jay Livingston
Jay Livingston
John Thomas
Ryan Miller
Ryan Myer
Diane Myer
Ryan Miller
Alan Woodyard
Javier Rodriguez
Florence Rodriguez
GBCA 35008 Deja Vu ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A Carrol Marine / 1D35 1.3161 08/26/2019
17. Cran Fraser
Cran Fraser
Cran Fraser
Cran Fraser
Lakewood Yacht Club 40306 WhistlerII ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / C Beneteau / First 38 1.1385 09/04/2019
18. John Barnett
John S Barnett
Mud Rice
Buddy Byington
Clay Babock
Russel Vest
lyc 43937 Pesto ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B johnsotone / j 105 1.1918 08/22/2019
19. Albrecht Goethe
Albrecht Goethe
LYC 51709 Hamburg II ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B J/Boats / J46 1.3079 09/08/2019
20. Jim Hightower
none
Robert Brann
Simon Thomas
GBCA 52956 Hot Ticket ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A King / King 40 1.2939 09/30/2019
21. Forbes Durdin
Forbes Durdin
Kelly Gray
Bill Rose
Chris Lewis
Karen Lewis
Aaron Evans
Tim Withall
LYC 61241 Bear ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / A J Boats / J 121 1.3499 07/04/2019
22. Shawn Pautz

Kirk Youngblood
Charles Youngblood
Micheal Kelly
Valerie Bucholtz
Preston Wake
Rush Creek Yacht Club 64986 Surface Tension ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / B Nelson Marek / Nelson Marek 36 1.2531 08/01/2019
 


PHRF Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. R Alan Moore

John Goldsmith
Patrick Lauden
Russ Banning
Chris Clodfelter
Jacques Vilaplana
Lakewood Yacht Club 007 Parrot Tales PHRF Spin / A C&C / 121 81 08/26/2019
2. Ken Humphries

Joanne Humphries
Will Cook
Andrew Barrett
Jimmy Kaiser
Josh Mittelman
Mark White
HYC 14 Outrageous PHRF Spin / B CAL / 39-II SD 132 09/25/2019
3. Daniel Malak

Tony Chiesa
Enid Reyes
Chris Hunke
CLYC 16 Soap Opera PHRF Spin / A / Hobie 33 93 08/02/2019
4. Jay Johnson

Barry Hoeffner
Nat Kemberling
Mike McGagh
Kate McGagh
Patty Busmire
Steve Robinson
LYC 83 Karma PHRF Spin / A Beneteau / B49 93 09/15/2019
5. Lamar Felder

Jay Hunter
Todd Liem
Pete Meeh
Allan Garvin
Guy Pickrel
Brian O'Rourke
Lauren Berger
HYC / GBCA / TMCA A204 Muse PHRF Spin / A Beneteau / First 45 48 09/15/2019
6. Ben Miller

Bo Miller
Tom Miller
GBCA / TMCA 398 Flyer PHRF Spin / B Catalina / 30 TM 177 09/20/2019
7. Charles Herpich
None
Charles Herpich
Lakewood 415 Bev 'n Jo PHRF Spin / B Hanse / 415 120 07/14/2019
8. Sawnie McEntire
John B. McEntire
Lakewood Yacht Club 7288 Encore PHRF Spin / A Irwin / Citation 41 96 07/18/2019
9. jay zittrer
Noah Zittrer
Noah Zittrer
Payton Swope
David Martin
Chris Coker
Howard Lovett
John Alden
Steve Helm
Taylor Smith
Cade Morrell
Lakewood Yacht Club 11899 BANJO GIRL PHRF Spin / B Hodgdon Yachts / Alden Caravelle 174 09/19/2019
10. Rob Epstein

Stephen Epstein
Tracy Hatz
Clayton Disney
Bill Ferguson
None 25363 Scout PHRF Spin / A J-Boat / J-120 48 09/09/2019
11. Jeff Hart

Peter Hart
Tim Beeton
Kiera Kilday
Kenny Kilday
Boris Berezin
Aaron Rutkowski
Davy Turner
Port Aransas 44766 Rosalita PHRF Spin / A Beneteau / First 44.7 48 09/09/2019
12. Greg Casamayor

David Hinrichsen
Stuart Lindow
Bruce Gallemore
Robert Harvey
Jay Bailey
Brian Dixon
Tee Bryant
Gary Theiss
Jim Biffle
Ric Lopez
GBCA 46864 Joyride PHRF Spin / A Beneteau / First42S7 75 09/09/2019
13. Rob Freas
Rob Freas
Reagan Schuttger
Kai Brown
Laura Nunez
Rosa Jimenez Garcia
Matt Nieten
Ann Bertelsmann
Sea Scouts, BSA 657610 SSTV Sirly PHRF Spin / B Hyundai Precision / Kalik 40 114 09/26/2019
 


Withdrew Prior to Start
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christopher Curran

Margaret McPhail
David Walsh
Kevin Kunz
Kenneth Shirey
Dorothy Kunz
Waterford 15 Adelaide Withdrew Prior to Start / Catalina / 425 0 07/24/2019
2. Christopher Kochling
John Sangree
Sawyer Mitchell
Joe Scalora
Ryon Stewart
Christopher Kochling
John Sangree
Mariner Village H27 Half Mine II Withdrew Prior to Start / Hunter / 27 0 08/17/2019
3. Mike Lindstrom

Kimberly Lindstrom
Anders Lindstrom
Anders Lindstrom
None A106 MIKIM Withdrew Prior to Start / Jeanneau / Sun Odysy 379 0 08/19/2019
4. Mark Rock
Bill Rock
Bill Rock
None A109 Nauti Leilani Withdrew Prior to Start / Maine Cat / Maine Cat '38 Catamaran 0 08/29/2019
5. Albert Shannon

Galveston Yacht Basin 185 Wiki Wiki V Withdrew Prior to Start / J Boat / J 105 0 09/13/2019
6. Bo Kersey

Eric Rochard
Tom Meeh
Linda Asaf
Austin Yacht Club 276 Abandoned Assets Withdrew Prior to Start / Corsair / 31-1D 0 09/23/2019
7. Brandon Rathke

John Stewart
Paige Perkins
Denis Sanches
Watergate Marina A304 Tarabbey Withdrew Prior to Start / Hardin / Seawolf 0 09/06/2019
8. Roger Brandt

Laura Grunewald
Robert Richardson
Matt Mason
Todd Hall
Gary Noyes
Lake Worth Sailing Club A401 Rancho Azul Withdrew Prior to Start / Beneteau / 373 0 07/28/2019
9. James Kondziela

Chris Fogle
Joe Mayfield
John Collier
Linda Kondziela
Kate Mayfield
Debbie Fogle
LCYC 715 Torla-O Withdrew Prior to Start / sabre / 42CB 0 09/14/2019
10. Rick Arguelles

Daniel Duepner
GYC 1701D Querida Withdrew Prior to Start / Dresport / Furia 32 0 09/03/2019
11. Mark Heuer

Susan Heuer
Zachary Heuer
Meghan Heuer
None 2677 Wind Chaser Withdrew Prior to Start / Catalina / Catalina 30 TM BS 208 09/14/2019
12. Steve Hastings
Steve Hastings
CCYC 32111 Passion Withdrew Prior to Start / Santa Cruz / 50T 1.2172 09/15/2019
13. Corey Harding

Doug Weakly
Matt Sebring
Kevin Dirksmeyer
BYC 77932 LickitySplit Withdrew Prior to Start / Hobie / Hobie 33 0 09/15/2019
14. Peter Knag
NA
John Knag
Greg Parker
Holt Parker
New York Yacht Club 88481 Blue Goose Withdrew Prior to Start / Ericson / 32-200 0 07/15/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network