Registrants For
2019 SBYC Wet Wednesday Series

March 13-October 16, 2019
82 people have registered for this event


    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Ty Clarke

N/a 0
 


H Fleet
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Tom Molyneux

Frozen Assets none Jeanneau Sun Odyssey DS 42 0
2. Nick Mockridge

Snipe 10 Burnham Boatbuilding Co. Broads One Design 294
3. george brown

Skookum USA12 J J 100 0
4. Bob Atwater
Larry Falberg
Los Amigos 161 Catalina 270 0
5. BUD TOYE

FERDINAND 294 CATALINA 270 0
6. James Benham
Harry Benham
Gaijin 314 Corsair Marine F-24 Mk II 0
7. Peter Candy

Blue Tango 379 Hanse 312 0
8. Kenneth Fish
Mike Molyneux, Tom Molyneux, Tom Hinkle, Devin Walsh
Top Shelf 7014 Goman Express 35 116
9. Robert Mehl
Greg Van Sande
Mile Guacamole 27067 F24 Trimaran 0
10. Daniel Casey
Jack Dawson
Piacere 56246 Hunter 36 0
11. Doug Johnstone
Stephanie Johnstone
LeReve 56491 Jeanneau Jeanneau 36 ip 0
12. Keith Reichel
Steve Reichel
Nocturne 57206 Lapworth 0
 


Harbor 20
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Rick Yabsley
Nina, Duchess, Harley
Bulldog/Tachy 26 H20 216
2. Richard Miller
Richard J Miller
iiCardremmian 35 schock harbor 20 216
3. Bill Hahn
JJ Jeffries
Fling 159 Schock H20 0
4. Caroline Kavanagh
Devin Walsh/John Kavanagh
Firefly 189 Schock H20 0
5. Gerald Koldjeski

Tachyon 214 Schock Harbor 20 0
6. Helene webb
Jean debettignies, Sandra Denton, Sharon Green
Lisianthus 241 Shock H20 0
7. Wayne Rosing
Wayne Rosing
Tachytoo 263 Shock H20 0
8. Morgan Green
Brian Green
Picante 293 Schock Harbor 20 0
9. David Lampert
David R Lampert
Comfort too 297 Schock Harbor 20 0
10. Jane Watkins

Webster 335 Schock Harbor 20 0
11. Geoffrey Slaff

Pleione II 338 Schock Harbor 20 0
12. Lee Cushman

SOD 383 Schock Harbor 20 216
13. Richard/Lee Yabsley/Cushman
Nina Yabsley, Alex Bernal,
SOD 383 Harbor 20 216
14. Fred Rice
Tim Wilde, Caro Creighton
Sirocco 397 Schock H 20 0
 


J/105
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Robin Donaldson III
Robert Donaldson III
Perfect Timing 229 J Boats J 105 0
2. Paul Harteck
Larry Harteck
Repeat Offender 504 J Boats J105 90
3. John Demourkas
Deneen Demourkas, Marisa Demourkas, Astin Herlihy
Groovederci 515 J Boats J 105 0
4. John Glanville

Escapade 524 J Boat J-105 90
 


J/70
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Pat Toole

3 Big dogs 58 J Boats J70 0
2. Paul Castleberg
Kieron Kavanagh
Monkey House 81 J-Boats J-70 114
3. BEVERLY BURR
BEVERLY BURR
Vivace 307 C&C J/70 114
4. Thomas Tunberg

Namaste 328 J Boats J70 0
5. Scott Deardorff

Cake 351 J70 J70 114
6. Mike Wolfe
Stephen Long
Shark 352 JBoats J70 0
7. Michael Ghens
Michael Ghens
Escape 1036 J-Boats J/70 114
 


Melges 24
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. Vernon Vincent

Shiokaze 301 Melges 24 90
2. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
Average White Boat USA 303 Melges Melges 24 90
3. Bell Kaschak

Mocos 524 Melges 0
4. William Lannan
Ed Schifferns
It's Mueller Time 556 Melges Melges 24 90
5. Manfred Schmiedl

Brio 620 Melges Melges 24 90
6. Stephen McMillan
Stephen McMillan
Mako 757 melges 24 90
 


PHRF A (53 & less)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. barrington darcy

Taurus GBR 84 Carroll Marine Farr40 0
2. Kenny Kieding / John Vincent

ARGO 3 USA 89 J/Boats J/111 42
3. Isabelle Lawson
Kent Lawson
After You 112 Albemarle Express 27 132
4. Dr Laura Schlessinger

WARRIOR 7125 J BOATS j125 3
5. Bernard Girod

Rock & Roll 7311 J- Boats J-111 42
6. William Guilfoyle

Prevail 28725 Santa Cruz Yachts SC 52 -4
7. Daniel Gribble
Daniel O Gribble
Brigadoon USA 62626 Turner Yachts Tripp 56 18
8. Bill Helvestine

Deception 97263 Santa Cruz SantaCruz 50 0
9. James Yabsley
James F Yabsley
Taxi Dancer 97510 Custom R/P 68 -73
10. Stephen Drammer
Stephen M Drammer
TITANIUM 111039/ US 3 J Boats J-111 42
 


PHRF B (54-111)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. william Daffron

MENACE USA37 Carroll Marine Farr 30 54
2. Jeff Grange
Chris Parker
Venom USA 149 Rondar Viper 640 111
3. Geoff Fargo
Spencer Steffen / Tucker Atterbury
Boomslang USA174 Rondar Viper640 111
4. Christopher Lemke
Brad Lawson
Dark Star 185 Hobie Hobie 33 92
5. Geoff McFarland

ESPN 8 The Ocho USA 187 Rondar Viper 640 111
6. Doug Stelck
Morgan Crowe
Jib & Tonic USA7128 J/Boats J/100 78
7. Dirk Freeland

Sundowner 7403 60
8. Clark Bowdle
porter spencer
Sassy 18269 Pacific Soverel 33 87
9. Standish Fleming
Standish M Fleming
Nereid 28590 Tartan C&C 115 0
10. Patrick Mullen

Sirocco 42381 C&C 37 75
11. Steven Williams
Scott Vincent
BluesCrews 46092 J J-92 108
12. Stephen Lemon

Eos 59115 C&C C&C 115 66
13. Bill Hardesty

Sizzle 77855 Hobiecat Hobie 33 81
14. Larry Leveille
Larry Leveille
Uncle Bob 87694 Schock Schock 35 72
 


PHRF C (112 & greater)
    Skipper/Crew Boatname Bow/Sail# Division Make Model Rating Certificate
1. remy margerum
*
alcyone NA ranger 26 198 *
2. Rodney Pimentel

Azure 72 Jensen Cal 40 114
3. Charles Barry

Big Fun 100 Moore Boatworks Moore 24 150
4. Carolyn Parks

Remedy 289 J Boat J80 126
5. Lander Nicolait

CatNip 368 J boats J80 126
6. mark shevitz
Guilfoyle, Toole, Shevitz
sprinter too 491 j 80 126
7. Steven Clark
Larry Freeman
Truth Frequency 708 J Boats J/22 180
8. Nick Nidzieko

Young Fools 1066 J Boats J/24 168
9. Ivia Closset

Scallywag 1976 J boats J24 168
10. Christie Yorke Logan

War Dance 2178 J Boats J24 168
11. Rebecca Hinden

Bombora 38047 Alsberg Express 27 129
12. Ron Boehm

California Zephyr 56673 Santa Cruz Yachts SC27 138
13. Lisa Claudette Gilinger
Cheryl R. Fontana, David Wyman
SLEEPER 57285 Paul Lindenberg Lindenberg 26 171
14. Vance Newell

Epic 87646 Laser International Laser 28 132
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network