Registrants For
61st Annual Dauphin Island Race
Mobile Yacht Club

April 27, 2019
69 people have registered for this event

Multihull Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ron Gaston

Sarah Gaston
Hobie Fleet 76 111747 Kyla Multihull Non-Spinnaker / Hobie / H16 76 04/10/2019
2. James McRee

Lela Ann Williams
Buccaneer Yacht Club 60136 Double Edge Multihull Non-Spinnaker / Hobie / 16 76 04/24/2019
3. Robert Hangen

Richard Hangen
Buccaneer Yacht Club 65 The Unsinkable II Multihull Non-Spinnaker / Nacra / 5.0 77 04/24/2019
 


Multihull Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rundell Curtis

Kevin Smith
OSYC 2212 Workplay Multihull Spinnaker / A Supercat / SuperCat 22 57 04/18/2019
2. Kirk Newkirk

Tom Whithurst
PBYC/PYC 131 Sea Ya Multihull Spinnaker / A Nacra / Nacra 20C 57.9 04/25/2019
3. Brian Lambert

Zachary Lambert
FWYC 10 BHK Multihull Spinnaker / A Preston Blake / CFR 58.1 04/24/2019
 


Not Racing
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave carey

Mobile Yacht Club 155 Days Dream Not Racing / / 0 04/26/2019
2. JULIAN BINGHAM

MYC/202 Bingham
Mobile Yacht Club 9002 Akoya Not Racing / A Oyster / 395 Lightwave 66 03/02/2019
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. STEPHEN ZITO

STEPHEN ZITO III
MYC 494 Unwinder PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A Hunter / Legend 37.5 129 04/08/2019
2. Edward Manes

Dug Frederick
Joseph Tramuta
Fairhope Yacht Club 66 Alouette PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A Beneteau / 35s5 144 04/22/2019
3. Joel Hoffman

Joshua Edwards
Libby Hoffman
Mobile Yacht Club 1859 St. Somewhere PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A Catalina / 36 MKII 153 04/19/2019
4. Steven Wierszalowski

Benjamin Batchelder
Hayden Montgomery
FYC 455 Miss Grace PHRF Non-Spinnaker / A S2 / 7.9 SE 162 04/24/2019
5. Ryan McKee

Charlie Payne
Judd Chamberlain
Haley Ladd
Garrett Wiegel
Jennifer Harrell
MYC 7109 Wave Dancer PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B Columbia / 9.6 198 04/15/2019
6. Vincent Arbour

John Siemssen
Joseph Arbour
chris wilson
DAVID LEGETT
MYC, PtYC 5700 Miss Print PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B Catalina / 30 207 04/25/2019
7. John Ballard

John Cooch
Bre Riddle
Davis Duncan
Matt Byrd
Nathan Ballard
Mobile Yacht Club 14 Finally PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B Pearson / Pearson 26 one design 213 04/06/2019
8. David Dowell

Keith Raisch
Lori Raisch
Martin Klaas
James Adams
Pamela Dixon
None 43 Champagne Taste PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B Irwin / 37' CC Sloop SD 222 03/14/2019
9. John Helmstadter

Bill Fallin
Bruce Record
Fairhope Yacht Club 598 Dancin with Wind PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B Catalina / CAPRI 22 222 04/18/2019
10. Robert Bissell

Paul Healy
Privateer Yacht Club None C.R.O.W.'s Nest PHRF Non-Spinnaker / B Compac / Compac 23/4 249 02/27/2019
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. william Culberson

Buccaneer Yacht Club 7146 Live Wire PHRF Spinnaker / A J Boats / J/145 -21 04/17/2019
2. Bill Portas

page portas
Dan Lee
James Lee
Edgar Maier
Mark Backus
Clinton Edwards
David Duggar
Harriet Portas F24 Coquette PHRF Spinnaker / A Beneteau / F42tm 75 04/18/2019
3. zane yoder

Catherine Wall
Chris Morrison
Eddie Adams
Robert Adams
Mobile YC USA 9 FNG Eelsnot PHRF Spinnaker / A Melges 24 / Melges 24 90 04/24/2019
4. Eric Esbensen

Robert Dixon
ken harelson
Tom Guoba
rich colberg
MYC 007 Helicity PHRF Spinnaker / A J / J92 108 04/16/2019
5. Rick Skinner

Tripp Oliphant
Jon David Blake
Jerry Hall
Fairhope 12 Skedaddle PHRF Spinnaker / B e33 / e33 111 04/19/2019
6. Eddie Howard

Justin Gish
Sam Fisher
Howard Duren
MYC 185 Kai PHRF Spinnaker / B J Boats / J29 117 04/12/2019
7. Monty Willis

Sandra Brumley
Steph Burnett
David Hickman
Alex Kraft
Mike Lowe
Myc 63268 Six bits PHRF Spinnaker / B Farr / 33 117 04/07/2019
8. Jim Green

Jonathan Green
JP Green
Randolf Wendt
Timothy Green
Ricky Kopec
Ashley Barksdale
Mike Bullen
John Shedeck
Lucretia Shedeck
Mobile Yacht Club 79 INVISIBLE PHRF Spinnaker / B Ericson / 38 126 04/12/2019
9. Perry Hockaday

Lisa Huffstetter
Georgia Huffstetter
Porter Sanders
Melanie Wacker
Sam Wacker
Noah Wacker
Harbor Wacker
Wes Stanley
Jennifer Stanley
BucYC 1701 Rhumb Line PHRF Spinnaker / B Hunter / 40 Legend 132 04/24/2019
10. David Vaughan

Leslie Hanley
Amelia Lanone
carson Smith
Jennifer Grant
Taylor Vaughan
Polly Vaughan
Jonny Eaves
Sam Grant
FWYC 33689 Two Pot Screamer PHRF Spinnaker / B Schock / Santana 30/30 132 03/10/2019
11. Bill Whiston

david dabney
brandy lancaster
ivo arkuun
tony arkulin
joe ferguson
Mobile Yacht Club 53 It’s ON! PHRF Spinnaker / C Pearson / Flyer 138 04/12/2019
12. Matt Taylor

Paula Menck
Phil Turner
Connie Fuqua
Hank JORDAN
PtYC 358 Madcap PHRF Spinnaker / C J Boats / J30 138 03/18/2019
13. Don Faircloth

Tracey Faircloth
Troy Cruthirds
Leila Cruthirds
Sean Cruthirds
Kara Cruthirds
Leo Manuel
Fairhope Yacht Club 168 Moonglsade PHRF Spinnaker / C Pearson / Flyer 138 04/24/2019
14. PRINCE E TURNER

Dolly TURNER
Buccaneer 173 Starfire PHRF Spinnaker / C Pearson / Flyer 141 04/23/2019
15. Mike/Tom LaSarge/Hutchins

Tom Huchins
Mobile Yacht Club U20 U2 PHRF Spinnaker / D / 144 04/25/2019
16. Chad Foster

Karinda Foster
Suzannah Weeks
Tyler Niehoff
Roger Turner
Christie Turner
MYC 190 Esprit De Vie PHRF Spinnaker / D Tarten / 33R 147 04/26/2019
17. Joshua Sanders

Ryan Nolen
Chris Lawrey
Tanya Lawrey
Sarah Lawrey
Donna Sanders
Justin Hartley
Gregory Gast
Hannah Hill
MYC 777 Spray Chaser PHRF Spinnaker / D Jeanneau / Voyage 11.2 153 04/17/2019
18. Ken Loftin

John Loftin
Blake Loftin
Troy Collum
Mark Mills
Anna Mills
Robbie Burks
Katie Burks
Kyle Williams
MYC 279 SOUTHA 10 PHRF Spinnaker / D ERICSON / MARK 3 156 04/17/2019
19. Todd Pollock

Jacqui Pollock
Bruce Pollock
Uriah Pollock
Stuart Jacobs
Stephanie Marcantel
Priscilla Bergeron
Michelle Kurtz
Kendra Parks
Mobile Yacht Club 36085 Jubilation PHRF Spinnaker / E S2 / 11.0 A SD 180 04/20/2019
20. David Clarkson

John Clarkson
Holly Clarkson
Joe Fontenot
Peyton Clarkson
brittain youngblood
Brad Morgan
Dawson Morgan
Kennedy McLeod
FYC 11 Blackfin PHRF Spinnaker / E Freedom / Freedom 183 04/24/2019
21. Ken Lacey

Dave Wilson
Eric Reuss
pat kain
Fairhope Yacht Club 130 The Wanderer PHRF Spinnaker / E S2 / S2 6.9 213 03/25/2019
22. Peter Grayson

Frankie Holley
Steven White
Derek White
Mobile Yacht Club 56 Nathalie PHRF Spinnaker / E Pearson / Pearson 26 od we 213 04/16/2019
23. Terri Loftin

Richard (Rick) Byrne
Mark Elliot
FYC 41 Mojo PHRF Spinnaker / E lindenberg / 3643 219 04/22/2019
 


Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wallace Killcreas

MYC 0020 Polaris Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / A Tarton / Sloop 4 72.2 04/17/2019
2. Andre Lotz

Hendrik Snow
Buccaneer Yacht Club 080 Infinnity Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C Artekno / H boat 72.3 04/24/2019
3. Stephen McGonigal

Linda McGonigal
none C&C38 SEA LEVEL Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / A C&C / Landfall 38 74.3 04/03/2019
4. Kenneth Rollins

Dale Rollins
john Rollins
none 393 CKARMAIV Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / A Catalina / sloop 75.5 03/30/2019
5. John Garner

William Clemmer
andrew pierce
Rome Sailing Club 105 Hydra Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / A S2 / 7.9 81 04/22/2019
6. Dennis Carroll

Seth Carroll
Kimberley Carroll
Paul Barnett
Jeanne Chapman
Mobile Yacht Club 236 Nereus Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / A Hunter / Legend 35 81.4 04/13/2019
7. Joe Kelley

Robert Rux
Michael McCord
Brooks Glass
Fairhope Yacht Club 874 Miss Gracie Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / B Pearson / J-22 81.7 03/23/2019
8. Steve McClure

Chesley allegri
Harris Oswalt
George Oswalt
Chelsey Allegri
Fairhope Yacht Club 62 Fiona Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / B Tillo / J-28 81.9 04/15/2019
9. Howard Walker

Mobile Yacht Club 51 J-Walker Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / B JBoat / J-28 81.9 04/15/2019
10. Scott Godbold

Hope Godbold
Christi Silbernagel
Putt O'Brien
Emily Silbernagel
MYC 1 Windnuts Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / B Islander / sloop 82.2 04/19/2019
11. Arnold Brodbeck

Christian Brodbeck
Mike Mulvaney
Trey Simms
None None Moon Shadow Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / B Irwin / Citation 82.3 04/23/2019
12. charlie stewart

Quinn Stewart
bob mckay
none 54 OneEighty Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C Pearson / 424 85 04/08/2019
13. Michael DuBose

Tiffany Miller
Ricardo Bernal
Tina Gurley
Shreveport Yacht Club 686 Sophia Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C Hunter / 34 85.2 04/19/2019
14. WILLIAM CUTTS

ROY CECIL
GERI MOULTON
Fairhope Yacht Club 11 Guapa Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / C Nassau / Mono 88.5 04/25/2019
15. Bert Ward

Travis Ward
Cole Erickson
Ron Erickson
Sea Harbor Yacht Club H260 First Watch Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / D Hunter / 260 91.2 04/24/2019
16. Wesley Moore

Monica Moore
Bayou La Batre Yacht Club none Dancing Fox Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / D Catalina / Capri 26 92.2 04/11/2019
17. Dan Cummings

Robert Cummings
None 315 Mumbles Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / D Boston Whaler / 5.2 Harpoon 96 03/26/2019
18. John Deputy

Tony Gartman
Taylor Gartman
Kalisa Howard
Buccaneer Yacht Club 147 Arcturus Portsmouth Non-Spinnaker / D SouthCoast / 23 103 04/24/2019
 


Portsmouth Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nathan Valentine

Gavin Valentine
Connor Cobb
Adler Rux
FYC 196 Portsmouth Spinnaker / A Rondar / Viper 640 70.4 04/25/2019
2. James Jeter

Jennifer Grant
Brian Smith
Erin Smith
Fort Walton Yacht Club 585 Jerry B Portsmouth Spinnaker / A Catalina / 320 80.9 04/18/2019
3. Jeffrey Lynn

Tim Lynn
Linde Lynn
Eric Lynn
Mark Joseph
none none Wind Ensemble Portsmouth Spinnaker / A Catalina / 36/sloop 83 04/01/2019
4. Matthew Godbold

Mobile 465 Sea weasel Portsmouth Spinnaker / B Ranger / Ranger 23 fun 84.4 04/24/2019
5. David bergeson

Robert Bijvoet
Marius Schamschula
David Mcferrin
FYC 291 Blue Adept Portsmouth Spinnaker / B Hunter / 28.5 SD 86.1 04/11/2019
6. Burruss Riis

FYC 42 Aquavit Portsmouth Spinnaker / B Pearson / Commander 96.6 04/12/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network