Registrants For
 
              Augusta Sailing Club 65th Annual Halloween Regatta
Lake Thurmond, Augusta, GA
October 11-13, 2019

October 12-14, 2019
84 people have registered for this event

Bic
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hailey Bagnoni
*
Augusta Sailing Club 9167 Bic / <13 / 0 08/22/2019
2. Jackson Fisher
*
JIYC 3446 Open Bic Bic / <13 / 0 08/28/2019
3. Jackson McMullen
*
Augusta Sailing Club 9205 Bic / <13 / 0 09/08/2019
4. Felix Hagar
*
JIYC Jr Sailing Team 10174 Bic / 13+ / 0 09/09/2019
5. Oscar Oberle
*
JIYC 9489 Bic / 13+ / 0 09/21/2019
6. Benjamin Theodoss
*
Lake Hauns Junior Sailing 10122 Pegasus Bic / 13+ / 0 09/24/2019
7. Dane Turner
*
BYSC 8975 Bic / <13 / 0 09/26/2019
8. Brighton Turner
*
BYSC 7505 Bic / <13 / 0 09/26/2019
9. Oliver Putnam
*
Augusta Sailing Club 9249 Bic / <13 / 0 09/26/2019
10. James Fabian
*
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club 10065 Bic / 13+ / 0 09/28/2019
11. Bradley Fabian
*
Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club 9089 Bic / <13 / 0 09/28/2019
12. Noah Gross
*
Lake Hauns Junior Sailing 10111 Bic Bang Bic / 13+ / 0 09/29/2019
13. Cannon Poteet
*
Augusta Sailing 7324 Bic Bic / <13 / 0 09/30/2019
14. Brody Poteet
*
Augusta Sailing 9133 Bic Bic / <13 / 0 09/30/2019
15. James Smith
*
Lake Hauns Junior Sailing 10231 Bic / 13+ / 0 09/30/2019
16. Jack Sparks
*
Augusta Sailing Club 7564 Bic / 13+ / 0 09/30/2019
17. Henry Sparks
*
Augusta Sailing Club 7591 Bic / <13 / 0 09/30/2019
18. Molly Aiken Loring
*
JIYC 8292 Bacon Bic / 13+ / 0 09/30/2019
19. Ella Durst
*
Hobcaw Yacht Club 1117 Flippin Awesome Bic / 13+ / 0 10/01/2019
20. Mae Durst
*
Hobcaw Yacht Club 8224 Flips on Demand Bic / <13 / 0 10/01/2019
21. Ryker Gignilliat
*
Lake Hauns Junior Sailing 10090 Dauntless Bic / 13+ / 0 10/03/2019
22. Katelyn Dietert
*
Augusta Sailing Club 9203 Bic / <13 / 0 10/06/2019
23. Liam Modzelewski
*
James Island Yacht Club 9438 Bic / <13 / 0 10/08/2019
24. Lawton Harper
*
Carolina Yacht Club - SC 9518 Bic / / 0 10/10/2019
25. Noah Dailey
*
James Island Yacht Club 8379 Jennifer Dailey Bic / / 0 10/10/2019
 


C Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Mayne

Augusta Sailing Club CH5 C Scow / / 0 08/20/2019
2. Rob Sherman

ASC CH11 C Scow / / 0 09/30/2019
 


E Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Daniel Fodera

Augusta Sailing Club GA-19 Spook E E Scow / / 0 08/21/2019
2. Cliff Russell

ASC Ga27 Savage E Scow / / 0 09/13/2019
3. Robert Hagler

ASC GA-21 PumpedUp E Scow / / 0 09/15/2019
4. Jim Holder

Augusta Sailing Club GA 87 Temptress E Scow / / 0 09/25/2019
5. Walter Prause

Carolina SC-6 E Scow / / 0 09/26/2019
6. John Helman

ASC GA 4 Ruby Lips E Scow / / 0 09/29/2019
7. David Loring

JIYC GA 8 E Scow / / 0 09/30/2019
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alex Bagnoni
*
Augusta Sailing Club 180070 Laser / Radial / 0 08/22/2019
2. Kaitlyn Bagnoni
*
Augusta Sailing Club 190477 Laser / Radial / 0 08/22/2019
3. Gaines Johnson
*
Augusta Sailing Club 189776 Laser Laser / Radial / 0 08/28/2019
4. Michael Sickinger

Augusta Sailing Club 179193 Laser / Radial / 0 09/29/2019
5. Reid Poteet
*
Augusta Sailing 205012 laser Laser / Radial / 0 09/30/2019
6. Garner Mobley
*
Savannah Yacht Club 158957 Ark Royale Laser / 4.7 / 0 09/30/2019
7. Ashton Loring
*
JIYC 178558 Laser / Radial / 0 09/30/2019
8. Clay Mobley

Savannah Yacht Club 159815 Laser / Full / 0 09/30/2019
9. Clifford Russell V
*
Augusta Sailing Club 8 Laser / 4.7 / 0 09/30/2019
10. william tebrake
*
South Carolina Yacht Club 164293 Laser / Radial / 0 09/30/2019
11. Andrew Ettlemyer
*
Columbia Sailing Club 187866 Laser / Radial / 0 10/07/2019
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marcus Moehlman

ASC 14127 Lightning / / 0 09/30/2019
2. brett gorrell

Augusta Sailing Club 9398 Unknown Lightning / / 0 09/30/2019
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stefan Schulze

LLSC 2369 MC Scow / M / 0 08/20/2019
2. Steven North

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 1922 Hairway to Steven MC Scow / / 0 09/27/2019
3. Craig Eaton

Lake Eustis Sailing Club 2331 MC Scow / / 0 09/28/2019
 


Opti
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Logan Mosley
*
Columbia Sailing Club 10795 Lolomo Opti / White / 0 08/09/2019
2. Shawn Li
*
Columbia Sailing Club 22914 N/A Opti / Blue / 0 09/09/2019
3. Hannah Wright
*
South Carolina Yacht Club 8643 Opti / White / 0 09/15/2019
4. Jackson Flynn
*
South Carolina Yacht club 21781 Opti / Green / 0 09/16/2019
5. Mason Fisher
*
Hobcaw Yacht Club 2499 Opti / Blue / 0 09/25/2019
6. Catherine Jowers
*
Columbia Sailing Club 14231 Opti / Blue / 0 09/26/2019
7. Liam McIntosh
*
South Carolina Yacht Club 6362 Opti / Blue / 0 09/28/2019
8. Mary Helen Reddaway
*
Lake Lanier Sailing Club 10111 Opti / Blue / 0 09/28/2019
9. Robin Diederich
*
CYC-NC 20781 Boomerang Opti / White / 0 09/30/2019
10. Oliver Johnston
*
Carolina Yacht Club 19323 Opti / White / 0 10/01/2019
11. Cecelia Stewart
*
Columbia Sailing Club 18608 Opti / Blue / 0 10/02/2019
12. Scott Thomas
*
Columbia Sailing Club 14157 Opti / Blue / 0 10/09/2019
13. Will Martin
*
Carolina 9 Opti / / 0 10/11/2019
14. Louise Martin
*
Carolina 141 Opti / / 0 10/11/2019
 


PHRF NonSpinaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wolfgang Demmler

Augusta Sailing Club 349 Lienchen PHRF NonSpinaker / / 239 09/12/2019
2. Jeff Hart

Augusta Sailing Club 75 Miss Holliewood 4 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 288 09/15/2019
3. Allen willingham

Augusta Sailing Club 14525 Wave Off PHRF NonSpinaker / / 0 09/16/2019
4. Johnnie Poole

Johnnie Poole 666 Johnnie Poole PHRF NonSpinaker / / 0 09/26/2019
5. Michael Carstensen

Augusta Sailing Club 4563 Music PHRF NonSpinaker / / 240 09/29/2019
6. Brian Slater

ASC 3604 J24 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 0 09/29/2019
7. Michael Gaines

Augusta Sailing Club H26 Nando PHRF NonSpinaker / / 0 09/30/2019
8. Tim Sparks

ASC 282 Catalina 270 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 198 09/30/2019
9. Greg Hatcher

Augusta Sailing Club H355 Luff Affair PHRF NonSpinaker / / 177 09/30/2019
10. Sue Putnam

ASC 622 Humbug PHRF NonSpinaker / / 323 10/08/2019
11. James Kight

ASC 12 Pura Vida PHRF NonSpinaker / / 0 10/10/2019
12. Scott Mitchell

ASC 11 PHRF NonSpinaker / / 227 10/11/2019
 


PHRF Spinaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Claffey

Augusta Sailing Club 32955 No Panties PHRF Spinaker / / 114 09/29/2019
2. Edwin Joy

ASC 4449 JOY RIDE PHRF Spinaker / / 172 10/01/2019
 


SunFish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Grant Dietert

ASC 2 SunFish / / 0 10/06/2019
2. Michael Malone
*
Augusta sailing club 13 SunFish / Junior / 0 10/06/2019
3. Nicholas Saballa
*
Augusta Sailing Club 5 SunFish / Junior / 0 10/06/2019
4. Zeal Saballa
*
Augusta Sailing Club 6 SunFish / Junior / 0 10/06/2019
5. Dennis Primrose

ASC 81175 Sunfish SunFish / / 0 10/09/2019
6. Patricia Primrose

ASC 81176 Sunfish SunFish / / 0 10/09/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network