Registrants For
2019 Buzzards Bay Regatta
New Bedford Yacht Club & Beverly Yacht Club

August 02-04, 2019
148 people have registered for this event

505
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lennart Nilsson

Jill Smith
Jill Smith
Jill Smith
Jill Smith
Jill Smith
8012 505
jamestown, RI Jamestown Yacht Club
2. Pete Conway

STeve Lovshin
8018 505
Chelsea, Quebec Sail Newport
3. David Kirkpatrick

Steve Kirkpatrick
Yes Please 8081 505
Newport, RI Sail Newport
4. Barney Harris


Usa 8643 505
Arlington, VA Prsa. Wrsc
5. Nathaniel Plant

Peter Hale
505 8830 505
St. Petersburg, FL Spsc
6. Duane Delfosse

Michael Hull
Sol Marini
Sol Marini
Enter Name Here 8930 505
Windham, NH LSYC
7. Peter Scannell

John Dunlea
Lookadatla 8987 505
Saratoga Springs, NY Monkstown Bay Sailing Club
8. Thomas Kivney


Katiebear 9005 505
Williamstown, MA Hingham Yacht Club
9. Matthew Barry


License to Kill 9007 505
New York, NY YCYC
10. Shona Moss Lovshin

Devlin Lovshin
9028 505
Chelsea, QC Nepean Sailing Club
11. G. Nelson

Eric Schwab
Highway 95 Revisited 9095 505
Baltimore, Maryland West River Sailing Club
12. Marek Balinski

Alex Byczko
Plastic Surgery Disaster 9138 505
Chicago, Illinois OHCC
13. Michael Breton

Dylan Breton
No Retreat 9183 505
CHARLESTOWN, RI Sail Newport
 


AV8
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Speirs


james Speirs 11 AV8
Leading Edge
Miami Beach, FL Neil Pride USA
2. Brendan Healy


Jenny 17 AV8
Leading Edge
Miami, FL Coral Reef Yacht Club
3. Timothy Mossholder


AV-8 18 AV8
Leading Edge
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA Virginia Kiteboarding Association
4. Tripp Burd


Clown Baby 20 AV8
Leading Edge
Marblehead, MA EYC
5. marcus garofalo


1990 21 AV8
Leading Edge
Deep River, Connecticut Pettipaug Yacht Club
6. Jason D'Agostino


Race Whorse 23 AV8
Leading Edge
Sarasota, FL St Petersburg Yacht Club
7. Nick Ewenson


Rental 24 AV8
Leading Edge
Newport, RI Sail Newport
8. Michael Easton


Crash Dummy 34 AV8
Leading Edge
Burlington, Massachusetts MITNA
9. Bruno Perez


AV8 44 AV8
Leading Edge
Miami Beach, FL Miami
 


Bullseye
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joan Tiffany

Edwin Tiffany
Cove Girl 512 Bullseye
Boston, MA BYC
2. Christopher Verni


NOBLE 891 Bullseye
Marion, MA Beverly YC
 


Dick Fontaine Memorial Race
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Masiero


Ursus Maritimus 52835 Dick Fontaine Memorial Race
Dartmouth, MA NEADS USA
 


Etchells 22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Sykes


Barefoot 153 Etchells 22
Dartmouth, MA NBYC
2. Steve McGowan

Mark Lubbers
Scary Monster 495 Etchells 22
New Bedford, MA NBYC
3. Robert Hitchcock


1105 Etchells 22
DORCHESTR CTR, MA NBYC
4. Stephen Benjamin

Joseph Morris
Ian Liberty
To Be Determined
ALTHEA 1427 Etchells 22
Miami, FL Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
 


F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Todd Riccardi

Micah Reyes
Fly Tradewind USA 7 F18
Quincy, MA Sail Newport
2. Daniel Borg

Chris Molder
Tiger CAN 018 F18
Mississauga, ON Water Rats
3. joe valante

Jim Zellmer
Hobie 21 21 F18
Quincy, MA NENSA
4. Michael Christensen

Sam Carter
Arete USA 37 F18
Alexandria, VA WRSC
5. Skip Whyte

PJ Schaffer
No Worries USA 286 F18
North Kingstown, RI - Rhode Island Wickford Yacht Club
6. Greg Ferrara

Nick Ferrara
n/a 1025 F18
Guilford, Connecticut none
7. Sandra Tartaglino

Parker Colantuono
USA 1719 F18
Tiverton, RI n/a
 


Foil
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. DAVID EBERHARDT


1985 12 Foil
Foil
Virginia Beach, VA Virginia Kiteboarding Association
2. Tommy carlton


13 Foil
Foil
Montreal, Quebec Byc
3. Mac Morrin


14 Foil
Foil
Kingston, ON Kingston Yacht Club
4. Jon Modica


Delta 2 22 Foil
Foil
JUPITER INLET, FL Shelter Island YC
5. Nico Parlier


jamio 31 Foil
Foil
Arcachon, Gironde Cercle de Voile d'Arcachon
6. Jamie Douglas


grace james 36 Foil
Foil
vineyard haven, MA black dog yc
7. George Hradil


ox cart 45 Foil
Foil
BARRINGTON, RI Barrington wind riders
 


H-12
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Terry Cronburg

David Halberstadt
Lorelei 41 H-12
Cataumet, MA Buzzards YC
2. Jenny Memoli

Conrad Roy
Wave Dancer 197 H-12
Mattapoisett, MA BYC
3. Mark Adams

Deborah Elfers
Tiger Moth 277 H-12
Wareham, MA Beverly Yacht Club
4. Anne Converse

Peter Converse
Dodici 470 H-12
Marion, MA Beverly Yacht Club
 


J/80
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Snyder

Conor O'Neil
Mike Filimon
Julija Petkus
The Party Tree 3 J/80
Middletown, Rhode Island Sail Newport
2. Francis Dougherty


Fervor USA 22 J/80
Bourne, MA Old Sigh
3. Greg Packard


PlanB 32 J/80
Bourne, MA Falmouth YC
4. Edward Mulhern


Pearly Baker 146 J/80
Wayland, MA Wild Harbor YC
5. Peter Quandt


Four Spacious Guys 176 J/80
Wayland, MA Beverly YC
6. Jason Viseltear

Benjamin Cohen


Upsetter 381 J/80
New York, NY Huguenot Yacht Club
7. Jack Gierhart

Jim Tomlinson
Bonnie kirchner
Erik Kirchner
Aegir 487 J/80
Marion, Massachusetts Beverly yacht club
8. Dan Egan

Marty Riehs
Jay Dieselman
Gus Whitcomb
Cavitiaca 702 J/80
CAMPTON, NH Squam Lakes
9. Gregg Nourjian


Artemis 1009 J/80
Marion, MA BYC
10. Daniel Cooney


AMERICAN PRAYER 1010 J/80
Marion, MA Beverly Yacht Club
11. Peter d’Anjou


Le Tigre 1152 J/80
Wareham, MA PWYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wayne Lemley


19044 Laser
[Grand Master]
Rye, NY Wianno
2. David Frazier


161100 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Granby, CT FBYC Essex CT
3. Thomas Johnson


None 178900 Laser
[Grand Master]
Amherst, MA None
4. SCOTT PAKENHAM


Crap Happened Again 182787 Laser
[Master]
Portsmouth, RI Laser Fleet 413, IHYC, Sail Newport
5. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
6. Dave Penfield


Touch of Grey 190449 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Wellfleet, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
7. Paul Hayes


191455 Laser
[Grand Master]
East Haddam, CT Sail Newport,413,PYC
8. Judith Krimski


AFY 191464 Laser
[Grand Master]
Quincy, MA Krimski Design
9. Tim Millhiser


Tranquilo 194567 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Madison, CT Madison Beach Club
10. James Jacob


194620 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA SSA
11. Chris Bollengier


197052 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
East Greenwich, RI Sail Newport / Fleet 413
12. Thomas Derecktor


Laser 199572 Laser
[Grand Master]
Bristol, RI Ida Lewis
13. Tim Landt


199912 Laser
[Grand Master]
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
14. alain vincey


Dixie 200144 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Richmond, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
15. Michael Matan


208838 Laser
[Grand Master]
New York, NY RYA
16. Peter Hallemeier


209615 Laser
[Master]
Simsbury, CT Hyc
17. Peter Vessella


Bud 210544 Laser
[Grand Master]
Miami, FL St Francis YC
18. Donald Hahl


Laser 210631 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Centennial, CO Brant Beach YC
19. Christine Neville


1980 212123 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Middletown, RI Sail Newport / Fleet 413
20. Peter Shope


Fluffy 212128 Laser
[Grand Master]
Middletown, RI Sail Newport / Fleet 413
21. Mark Bear


Pork Chop 212934 Laser
[Grand Master]
Dartmouth, MA NBYC
 


Leading Edge
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Lobsien


15 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
Wilmington, MA P bay
2. Bobby McLaughlin


19 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
South Boston, MA Buzzards Yacht Club
3. Gary Pikovsky


Sync custom 25 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
Cambridge, MA Buzzards Bay
4. Tyler Scholl


27 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
Boston, MA Inladn Sea | Kitesite
5. george warner


Slignshot converter kite board 28 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
Chestnut Hill, MA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
6. Dylan Dobbyn


35 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
Nahant, MA none
7. Philip Mann


37 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
West Dennis, MA Inland Sea Windsurf
8. Jeremy Reger


Little Blue Foil 39 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
Boston, MA Pleasure Bay Yacht Club
9. Mike Doucet


North 40 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
Lexington, MA MassKiting
10. Tom Lanagan


WAMPUM 42 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
FALMOUTH, MA W.H.A.H.A.M.
11. Eric Schwarm


Kevin Maggs 43 Leading Edge
Leading Edge
Boston, MA Pleasure Bay Foil Club
 


Marshall Sandpiper
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Peterson

Jonathan Kirby
Black Pearl 1 Marshall Sandpiper
Sandwich, MA Mashpee River Rats
2. Graham Schelter

Maureen Taylor
Dumpling PA2 Marshall Sandpiper
Boston, MA Barnstable Yacht Club
3. Paul Gelenitis

Terri gelenitis
Fanny MC 2 Marshall Sandpiper
Brick Township, NJ metedeconk river yc
4. Joel Ristuccia


Ellie J PA 3 Marshall Sandpiper
Newton, MA New Bedford
5. Jed Webster

Jay Webster
Noah PA4 Marshall Sandpiper
Wrentham, MA Padanaram Sandpiper Fleet
6. Richard Hitchcock

Sarah Adams
Black Cat PA 6 Marshall Sandpiper
Dartmouth, MA New Bedford
7. James Kellogg

James Heath
Feather SA 13 Marshall Sandpiper
Mantoloking, NJ Mantoloking Yacht Club
8. Greg Matzat

Dave Hoder
Thorn BH18 Marshall Sandpiper
Brick, NJ Bay Head
9. Daniel Hurley

Susan Voorhees
Mr. Sandman MA 24 Marshall Sandpiper
MANTOLOKING, NEW JERSEY Mantoloking Yacht Club
10. Peter Menninger

Jacqueline Menninger
BL550 Marshall Sandpiper
Southampton, Pennsylvania Barnegat Light Yacht Club
11. Geoff Marshall

Dylan Marshall
STELLA 613 Marshall Sandpiper
Dartmouth, MA New Bedford Yacht Club
12. Mark Lewis

Carrie Lewis
Zoar MA-18 Marshall Sandpiper
Arlington, VA Mantoloking
13. Jim Gelenitis


MC-14 Marshall Sandpiper
Brick Township, NJ Metedeconk's River
14. Charlie Clapp

Martha Clapp
Honeymoon D-3 Marshall Sandpiper
Boston, MA Duxbury Yacht Club - Fleet 3
 


Melges 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Zachary Champney


Wild Dueces 88 Melges 20
Mystic, CT Mudratz
2. Chris Hansen

Antu Ceretti
Brandon Flack
Dillon Flack
Velocity 207 Melges 20
Charlestown, RI MudRatz
3. Alexis Michas

Rob Scala
Keiran Searle
Midnight Blue 303 Melges 20
New York, NY Wadawanuck Yacht Club
4. John Bailey


Talisman 306 Melges 20
Darien, CT NYYC
5. Lisa Spalding

Jay Spalding
Robert Park
Abigail Park
1315 Melges 20
Pawcatuck, Connecticut Mudratz
6. Kaleigh Morgan

Porter Kavle
Will Comerford
Jake Vickers
Yehaw 2281 Melges 20
Jamestown, RI Mudratz/Barrington Yacht Club
 


NEMA Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Malcolm Gfter


Celeritas Usa1 NEMA Multihull
Newport, RI New york yc
2. Donald Watson

Nat Watson
Swamp Fox 2 NEMA Multihull
Dartmouth, MA New Bedford
3. Will Saltonstall


Banshee 8 NEMA Multihull
Marion, MA Beverly
4. Andrew Houlding


Skedaddle 57 NEMA Multihull
Hamden, CT New England Multihull Association
5. Alessandro BOCCONCELLI

Alessandro Bocconcelli
Matt Sutherland
Carlo Bocconcelli
Blackbird 71 NEMA Multihull
Woods Hole, MA Woods Hole Yacht Club
6. Mark Bussard


MIND BENDER USA 105 NEMA Multihull
Bourne, MA NEMA
7. Jeffrey Bugbee


Final Gravity 153 NEMA Multihull
East Hampton, CT Niantic Bay Yacht Club/NEMA
8. Steve Horn


Tempest 196 NEMA Multihull
Norwood, Ma. New Bedford
9. Charles Barmonde

Ben Burley
Britt Colombo
Merlin 500 NEMA Multihull
Tiverton, RI Tiverton yacht club
10. John Taylor

Joey Mello
Matt Wordell
Sean McLaughlin
Ninkasi 1315 NEMA Multihull
Newport, RI NYYC
 


PHRF Racing 1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. KC van Colen


Moody Blue ?? PHRF Racing 1
1
Dartmouth, MA New Bedford Yacht Club
2. Timothy Gollin


Arara CAY0002 PHRF Racing 1
1
Chilmark, MA Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
3. Nick Warren


Darkside USA 8 PHRF Racing 1
1
Mattapoisett, MA Mattapoisett Yacht Club
4. Cory Eaves


Freedom 1111 PHRF Racing 1
1
Dartmouth, MA Larchmont Yacht Club
5. Terrence Arndt


Resolute IV US9393 PHRF Racing 1
1
St. Louis, MO Storm Trysail & Larchmont YC
6. Jamey Shachoy

Patrick Shachoy
August West 12204 PHRF Racing 1
Marion, MA Beverly
7. Peter McClennen


Nyabinghi 30007 PHRF Racing 1
1
Newport, RI Chatham Yacht Club
8. Mark Verville


ISURUS 51410 PHRF Racing 1
1
Boston, MA Beverly Yacht Club
9. Rob Hoyt

Michelle Hoyt
Bamboozler 52024 PHRF Racing 1
1
Dartmouth, MA NBYC/NYYC
10. Jim Masiero


Ursus maritimus 52835 PHRF Racing 1
1
Sterling, MA NEADS
11. Mark Nannini


Salacia 61200 PHRF Racing 1
1
Tiverton, RI Sail Newport
 


PHRF Racing 2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Johnstone

India Johnstone

HONEY USA143 PHRF Racing 2
2
Mount Pleasant, SC NYYC Conanicut & CORA
2. Massachusetts Maritime

Frank Reeg

Olivia Benoit
William Tagliamonte

Bounty 225 PHRF Racing 2
2
Buzzards Bay, Massachusetts MMA
3. Ed Lobo

Aaron Lobo
Steve Batista
Michael Pietragalla
Waterwolof 227 PHRF Racing 2
2
New Bedford, MA LTYC
4. Mary Schmitt
*

Hardtack 563 PHRF Racing 2
2
*, * IYAC
5. David Schwartz

Nate Williams
Chris Owen
Evan Cooper
Brad Hastings
James Chase
Peter Maloney
James Rostron
jon manna

Mischief 1976 PHRF Racing 2
2
Bristol, United States Bristol Yacht Club
6. Luke Tougas
*

Kanga 22714 PHRF Racing 2
2
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
7. Scott Humber


Nauti Dog 43891 PHRF Racing 2
New Bedford, MA Low Tide Yacht Club
8. jonathan bier

jonathan bier
jabberwocky 51799 PHRF Racing 2
2
Dartmouth, MA new bedford yacht club
9. Ira Perry

Ira Perry
Seefest 53303 PHRF Racing 2
2
Dartmouth, MA NBYC
 


Shields
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joan Tiffany

Edwin Tiffany
Patience 4 Shields
Boston, MA BYC
2. George Gardner


Good News 8 Shields
Mattapoisett, MA Beverly Yacht Club
3. Paul MacKinnon


Fluent 124 Shields
Cambridge, MA BYC
4. Ken Deyett


Bit~O~Honey 237 Shields
Marion, MA BYC
5. Richard Robbins


White Rabbit 238 Shields
Mattapoisett, MA Beverly
6. William Berry


Syrinx 239 Shields
Marion, MA Beverly
7. Kevin Walsh



NUTS 244 Shields
Somerville, MA Beverly
8. Paul Mitchell


Amusing 251 Shields
Edgartown, MA Edgartown Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network