Registrants For
35th Annual Doc Gilbert Potomac Cup

May 11-12, 2019
21 people have registered for this event

Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nabeel Alsalam
Nabeel
Jess Harrington
Tom Hutton
Shadowfax 15142 Lightning
McLean, VA Potomac River Sailing Association
2. Robert Astrove

Brian Burk
Kirsten Burk
Pandora 15603 Lightning
Rockville, MD PRSA
3. Lindsay Bach
none
Chris Bateman
Amber Byrne
Lightning Bug 14221 Lightning
Fort Washington, MD PRSA
4. John Bates
John Bates
Hans Rodenhauser
Michelle Rodenhauser
Spitfire 14525 Lightning
Ayer, MA Massabesic Y C
5. John Bauman
Southampton Yacht Club
Brian Hayes
Lesley Hayes (haha!)
CHED!!!! 14752 Lightning
Boca Raton, FL Southampton YC
6. Ron Buchanan
Mark Buchanan
Mark Buchanan
Mary Beth Buchanan
Deux Poissons et un Chat 14485 Lightning
Manakin-Sabot, VA UHYC
7. Joe Buczkowski

Zach Buczkowski
Ed Lane
Irie 15084 Lightning
Virginia Beach, VA Hampton Yacht Club
8. William Cabrall

Raeyane Farrell
Jessica Resnick
Quest 15315 Lightning
Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
9. Thomas Compton

Carl Robinson
15136 Lightning
Newark, DE Havre de Grace Yacht Club
10. Steve Constants

Dave Constants
Mike Constants
Brown Eyed Girl 15240 Lightning
Annapolis, MD none
11. Michael Darrah

Angela Darrah
Liz Williams
Humuhumunukunukuapua'a 15259 Lightning
Alexandria, va Potomac River Sailing Association
12. Jim Dillard

Tim Rinaman
Justin Morris
GoGreen 15311 Lightning
Fairfax, VA FLEET 518
13. FRANK GALLAGHER

Will Summers
Bryan Burke
Resistance is Futile 15384 Lightning
VIENNA, VIRGINIA PRSA
14. Joshua Goldman


Hard Asset 15595 Lightning
Westport, CT Cedar Point
15. Gary Hurban

Joan Hurban
His 14900 Lightning
Crownsville, MD SSA
16. Lisa-Marie Lane
Jim Lane
Jim Lane
Bob Gotthardt
As You Wish... 15126 Lightning
Ashburn, VA Fleet 50
17. Patrick Phelan


Sailing to Nepal 15131 Lightning
Elkton, MD Havre de Grace YC
18. Trevor Prior

Barbra Hill
Matt Jay
Bulawayo 15498 Lightning
Biglerville, PA Susquehanna
19. Kevin Smith

Gary Hoffer
John Schneider
14156 Lightning
Columbia, PA Susquehanna
20. John Van Voorhis

David Keto
Janine Duffy
Shamrock 15117 Lightning
Washington, DC PRSA - Fleet 50
21. Thomas Witten


Mighty Moose 14318 Lightning
Sterling, VA Fleet 50
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network