Registrants For
2019 BEMIS/SMYTHE Area E Eliminations for the Chubb U.S. Sailing Junior Sailing Championships (c420 and Laser
Edgewater Yacht Club

July 05-07, 2019
48 people have registered for this event

C420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brendan Decator
*

7533 C420s
*, * NCYC
2. Michael Kirkman
*

8269 C420s
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
3. Conner Kirkman
*

8321 C420s
*, * Crescent Sail YC
4. Gavin Webster
*

12345 C420s
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
5. Dougie Cowan
*

8701 C420s
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
6. Matthew Mrocca
*

696 C420s
*, * NCYC
7. Chad Schaffner
*
Joe Lavelle
7806 C420s
*, * Cleveland Yacht Club
8. Jack Vanderhorst
*

8490 C420s
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
9. Anthony Farrar
*

8704 C420s
*, * Erie Yacht Club
10. Annika Vanderhorst
*

7162 C420s
*, * Sandusky Sailing Club
11. Bill Lazzaro
*

7760 C420s
*, * Cleveland Yachting Club
12. Kieran Mcsweeney
*

7699 C420s
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
13. Brady Starck
*

7706 C420s
*, * Cleveland Yacht Club
14. Sophia van Heeckeren
*

7957 C420s
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
15. Michaela ODonnell
*

8256 C420s
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
16. Ellen Petrigan
*
Sam Walcott
8613 C420s
*, * VBC
17. Henry Polaski
*
Daniel Wolford
8527 C420s
*, * Erie Yacht Club
18. Jake Varga
*
Ashley Almquist
7954 C420s
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
19. Fletcher Allyn
*
Anderson "Fisher" Allyn
1630 C420s
*, * MHYC
20. Elliott Mendenhall
*

6877 C420s
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
21. Max Klaasen
*
Luc Walz
8095 C420s
*, * Crescent sail yacht club
 


Crew
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Grace Squires
*

8256 Crew
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
2. Daniel Snow
*

696 Crew
*, * North Cape Yacht Club
3. Cordelia Van der Veer
*

7533 Crew
*, * North Cape Yacht Club
4. William Mcbrier
*

8704 Crew
*, * Erie Yacht Club
5. Kellie Keane
*

7162 Crew
*, * Sandusky Sailing Club
6. Robert Mansuetto
*

7760 Crew
*, * Cleveland Yachting Club
7. Carly Starck
*

7706 Crew
*, * Cleveland Yacht Club
8. Stephanie Posedel
*

7957 Crew
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
9. Daniel van Heeckeren
*

8490 Crew
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
10. Ryan Hexter
*

2345 Crew
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
11. Zach Rockwell
*

8269 Crew
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
12. Dominic Dulac
*

8321 Crew
*, * Crescent Sail Yacht Club
13. Robert Keyser
*

7699 Crew
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
14. Emelia Kaza
*

6877 Crew
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Carroll
*

54 Laser Radial
*, * Cleveland Yacht Club
2. Siri Schantz
*

29 Laser Radial
*, * Leatherlips Yacht Club
3. AJ Kozaritz
*

22 Laser Radial
*, * Vermilion Boat Club
4. Billy Vogel
*

21-2436 Laser Radial
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
5. Emma Friedauer
*

70 Laser Radial
*, * Hoover Sailing Club
6. Jonathan Mack
*

119 Laser Radial
*, * Cleveland Yachting Club
7. Nicholas Voyzey
*

97 Laser Radial
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
8. Iain McSweeney
*

87 Laser Radial
*, * EWYC
9. Spencer Barnes
*

52 Laser Radial
*, * THE CLEVELAND YACHTING CLUB
10. Alex Schock
*

69 Laser Radial
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
11. Will Thornton
*

3 Laser Radial
*, * Cleveland Yatching Club
12. Molly Gregory
*

32 Laser Radial
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
13. Grace Quasebarth
*

55 Laser Radial
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network