Registrants For
2019 BEMIS/SMYTHE Area E Eliminations for the Chubb U.S. Sailing Junior Sailing Championships (c420 and Laser
Edgewater Yacht Club

July 05-07, 2019
48 people have registered for this event

C420s
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Fletcher Allyn
*
Anderson "Fisher" Allyn
1630 C420s
*, * MHYC
2. Dougie Cowan
*

8701 C420s
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
3. Brendan Decator
*

7533 C420s
*, * NCYC
4. Anthony Farrar
*

8704 C420s
*, * Erie Yacht Club
5. Michael Kirkman
*

8269 C420s
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
6. Conner Kirkman
*

8321 C420s
*, * Crescent Sail YC
7. Max Klaasen
*
Luc Walz
8095 C420s
*, * Crescent sail yacht club
8. Bill Lazzaro
*

7760 C420s
*, * Cleveland Yachting Club
9. Kieran Mcsweeney
*

7699 C420s
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
10. Elliott Mendenhall
*

6877 C420s
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
11. Matthew Mrocca
*

696 C420s
*, * NCYC
12. Michaela ODonnell
*

8256 C420s
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
13. Ellen Petrigan
*
Sam Walcott
8613 C420s
*, * VBC
14. Henry Polaski
*
Daniel Wolford
8527 C420s
*, * Erie Yacht Club
15. Chad Schaffner
*
Joe Lavelle
7806 C420s
*, * Cleveland Yacht Club
16. Brady Starck
*

7706 C420s
*, * Cleveland Yacht Club
17. Sophia van Heeckeren
*

7957 C420s
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
18. Annika Vanderhorst
*

7162 C420s
*, * Sandusky Sailing Club
19. Jack Vanderhorst
*

8490 C420s
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
20. Jake Varga
*
Ashley Almquist
7954 C420s
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
21. Gavin Webster
*

12345 C420s
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
 


Crew
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dominic Dulac
*

8321 Crew
*, * Crescent Sail Yacht Club
2. Ryan Hexter
*

2345 Crew
*, * Bayview Yacht Club
3. Emelia Kaza
*

6877 Crew
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
4. Kellie Keane
*

7162 Crew
*, * Sandusky Sailing Club
5. Robert Keyser
*

7699 Crew
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
6. Robert Mansuetto
*

7760 Crew
*, * Cleveland Yachting Club
7. William Mcbrier
*

8704 Crew
*, * Erie Yacht Club
8. Stephanie Posedel
*

7957 Crew
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
9. Zach Rockwell
*

8269 Crew
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
10. Daniel Snow
*

696 Crew
*, * North Cape Yacht Club
11. Grace Squires
*

8256 Crew
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
12. Carly Starck
*

7706 Crew
*, * Cleveland Yacht Club
13. Cordelia Van der Veer
*

7533 Crew
*, * North Cape Yacht Club
14. Daniel van Heeckeren
*

8490 Crew
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Spencer Barnes
*

52 Laser Radial
*, * THE CLEVELAND YACHTING CLUB
2. William Carroll
*

54 Laser Radial
*, * Cleveland Yacht Club
3. Emma Friedauer
*

70 Laser Radial
*, * Hoover Sailing Club
4. Molly Gregory
*

32 Laser Radial
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
5. AJ Kozaritz
*

22 Laser Radial
*, * Vermilion Boat Club
6. Jonathan Mack
*

119 Laser Radial
*, * Cleveland Yachting Club
7. Iain McSweeney
*

87 Laser Radial
*, * EWYC
8. Grace Quasebarth
*

55 Laser Radial
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
9. Siri Schantz
*

29 Laser Radial
*, * Leatherlips Yacht Club
10. Alex Schock
*

69 Laser Radial
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
11. Will Thornton
*

3 Laser Radial
*, * Cleveland Yatching Club
12. Billy Vogel
*

21-2436 Laser Radial
*, * Grosse Pointe Yacht Club
13. Nicholas Voyzey
*

97 Laser Radial
*, * Edgewater Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network