Registrants For
2019 Dillon Open Regatta
Dillon Yacht Club

August 02-04, 2019
78 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Johnny Raheb
*
Heath Megnin
CSC 303 C420 / / C420 0 07/26/2019
2. Cameron Holland

Case Huey
Community Sailing of Colorado 3349 C420 / / c420 0 07/27/2019
3. Tamsin Horne
*
Dora Shlosberg
Community Sailing of Colorado 3485 C420 / / C420 0 07/29/2019
4. Patrick Barney
*
Ally Kolpak
CSC 5680 C420 / / c420 0 08/01/2019
 


C420 Crew
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Heath Megnin
*
Johnny Rehab
Community Sailing of Colorado Crew C420 Crew / C / 420 0 07/28/2019
2. Case Huey
*
Community Sailing of Colorado Crew C420 Crew / / Dingy-C420 0 07/27/2019
3. Allie Kolpak

Patrick Barney
Community Sailing of Colorado Crew C420 Crew / / C420 0 07/28/2019
 


Etchells
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rich Rinehart

Tim Tiefenbach
Susan Tiefenbach
Wick Hardenburgh
Dillon Yacht Club 291 Mendocino Etchells / Tiege / Etchells 0 07/20/2019
2. Rick Norris

Zach Norris
Dillon Yacht Club 492 Bullet Etchells / Ontario / Etchells 0 07/14/2019
3. Frank Keesling

Frank Keesling 533 Silverback Etchells / Ontario Yachts / Etchells 0 07/30/2019
4. Scott Snyder

Brian Damman
Matt Weiler
Dillon Yacht Club USA665 Bullseye Etchells / Ontario Yachts / Etchells 0 07/14/2019
5. James Ulatowski

Denver sailing association 1313 Vegemite Sandwich Etchells / Etchells / Etchells 0 07/19/2019
 


J-22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mason Mitchell

Tommy Francis
Gideon Shaked
Joss Quarantillo
Dillon Yacht Club 82 Hardcore Pubs J-22 / J/Boats / J/22 0 07/19/2019
2. Phil Cooper

Mark Chadwick
Anthony May
Phillip Cooper
#1040 216 Sweet Baby J J-22 / / J22 0 07/03/2019
3. Jim Vogel

Kevin Vinski
Mitchell Zediker
Dustin Young
Michael Partheymuller
DYC Full Member 286 Gunner's Mate J-22 / J-Boats / J-22 0 07/16/2019
4. Ted Lischer

Brad Stowe
Amber McGee
Perry Yacht Club 407 Mud Flap Girl J-22 / TPI / J-22 0 07/10/2019
5. RICHARD FELL

Sam Robinson
DYC 500 Family Tradition J-22 / Johnston / J/22 0 07/28/2019
6. richard collins

chloe collins
peter fornell
aspen 602 maybe Later J-22 / J22 / j22 0 08/01/2019
7. Michael Kline

Robyn Kline
Taylor Kennedy
DYC & CSYC 627 Nauti Moose J-22 / J Boats / J22 0 07/18/2019
8. Jonathan Bean

DYC 721 Jonathan Bean J-22 / J BOATS / J22 0 07/24/2019
9. Shane Salisbury

Mark Salisbury
Cristy DiMaria
DYC 806 Stir Crazy J-22 / J Boat / J-22 0 07/26/2019
10. Margot Pendleton

Aubrey Hood
Justin Pickens
Aspen Yacht CLub 824 Aspen Posse J-22 / J Boats / J22 0 07/22/2019
11. Bill Darling

Dawn Darling
Matt Darling
Kristen Kies
Dillon 929 Camp Robber J-22 / Tillotson-Pearson / J/22 0 07/09/2019
12. Lee Rawe

Dillon 1253 Dark and Stormy J-22 / J Boat / J22 0 07/25/2019
 


J-24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Frank Kelble

Hillary Papp
Jeff Crandall
Heather Quarantillo
Todd Casey ?
DYC 1966 Sheetheads J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 07/16/2019
2. Todd Warnygora

Rob Pincus
Marcus Ward
Mike Ruwitch
DYC 2627 Phantom J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 07/30/2019
3. Stephen Bergman

dyc 2788 Event Horizon J-24 / / J/24 0 08/02/2019
4. Chris Morrow

Max Morrow
Butch Orben
Sean Connelly
Clyde Plasencia
AYC 3379 Rat On J-24 / JOHNSON / J24 0 07/19/2019
5. John Peters

Cosmo Peters
Nikolai Peters
Dane Jordan
Bruce Bates
Dillon Yacht Club 3500 Harmony J-24 / Tillotson-Pearson / J-24 0 07/19/2019
6. Bradley Dober

Meredith Carlson
Douglas Carlson
Brandon Kaeo
Evelyn Ritter
Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia 4196 Straitjacket J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 07/30/2019
7. Josh Bowens-Rubin

Ryan, “Danger” Davis
Alina, “The Magic” Guldy/Robinson
Jamey, “The Mastermind” Randall
Kelsey, “Special K” Botkin
Dillon Yacht Club 4200 Zero Gravity J-24 / J-Boats / J24 0 07/23/2019
8. Bradley Peterson

Bradley Peterson
Nicholas Peterson
Mike Kipta
Aileen Torman
DYC 4430 Speed of Heat J-24 / J Boat / J24 0 07/22/2019
9. Michael Roybal

John Grosh
Adam Kersgard
Jared Nowicki
Todd Roberts
Denver Sailing Association USA 4458 Outer Limits J-24 / J Boats / J/24 0 07/15/2019
10. Greg Johnson

Susan Johnson
John Yutzler
Chris Hoying
Anna Earl
DYC 5177 Pinotage J-24 / J Boats / J24 0 07/16/2019
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Drayer

Pentwater Yacht Club 1 Laser Full / Performance Sailcraft Inc / Laser 0 07/31/2019
2. Kurt Robinson

DSA & DYC GL11 Laser Full / / Laser 0 07/24/2019
3. Owen Grace

Community Sailing of Colorado 2982 Laser Full / / Laser 0 07/30/2019
4. Dan Fesenmeyer

DYC 7007 Laser Full / laser / laser full 0 07/27/2019
5. Fletcher Avery

Fletcher Avery 151861 Laser Full / / Laser 0 07/25/2019
6. Larry Arbuthnot

Denver Sailing Association 172063 Laser Full / / Laser 0 07/24/2019
7. Steve Everist

Okoboji, Iowa 189755 Laser Full / Vanguard / Laser 0 08/01/2019
8. Cooper Robinson

DSA & DYC 189820 Laser Full / / Laser 0 07/24/2019
9. Carlos Abisambra

Denver Sailing Association 206068 Laser Full / / 0 07/21/2019
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ryan Gelston
*
Community Sailing of Colorado 3 Laser Radial / / 0 07/26/2019
2. Sally Rodli

Dillon Junior Sailing 6 Laser Radial / / 0 07/30/2019
3. Ayden McCanless
*
Dillon junior sailing 10 Laser Radial / / Laser 0 07/16/2019
4. Lucas Fesenmeyer
*
DYC 160208 Laser Radial / laser / laser 0 07/27/2019
5. Alex Horne
*
Community Sailing of Colorado 199982 Laser Radial / Laser / radial 0 07/29/2019
 


Pearson Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Christopher Williams

Calder Williams
Rick Byrne
Dillon Yacht Club 1322 Black Cat Pearson Ensign / Pearson / ensign 0 07/17/2019
2. Chris Pierce

Ron Pierce
Brad Pierce
Jen Pierce
Dillon Yacht Club 1489 Ptarmigan Pearson Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 07/25/2019
3. Benz Faget

Dillon Yacht Club 1492 Christopher C Pearson Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 95.7 08/02/2019
4. Phil Goedert

Ernie Hildner
Mitch Moncrieff
Dillon 1545 Beyond the Star Pearson Ensign / Person / Ensign 0 07/13/2019
5. Gerry HUTTRER

Cat Huttrer
Sean Hoban
Jim Haeffner
Dillon Yacht Club 1642 Wildcat Pearson Ensign / Pearson / Pearson Ensign 0 07/15/2019
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joe Chinburg

Denise Chinburg
Pierce Hassler
Hamish Nicol
DYC TBD Shenanigans PHRF / PHRF A San Juan / 7.7 198 07/27/2019
2. Brian Schram

Dee Dee
Dillon unknown Porque No PHRF / PHRF A Catalina / 30 183 08/01/2019
3. Robert Nold

Robert Nold
Dillon Yacht Club 3 Don’t Look. Back PHRF / PHRF B Jeanneau 281 / Monohaul 206 06/16/2019
4. julian mcmanus

julian mcmanus
mike berman
tsuyoshi sakano
david chiavacci
None 32 Panasea PHRF / PHRFB Catalina / 315 270 07/29/2019
5. Keith DeLine

Murray DeLine
Chad DeLine
Conner DeLine
Dillon 38 The Brew Crew PHRF / PHRF B Islander Bahama / 258 07/29/2019
6. Toby Hamer

Nate Hostetter
Omid Amini
Denver Sailing Association 39 CeeLaygs PHRF / PHRF B S2 / 6.9 218 07/02/2019
7. Mark Reece

tim ostrander
mike Getinjer
AYC usa 570 galactic PHRF / PHRF A Phileas / Open 5.70 135 07/30/2019
8. Patrick Dorsch

Na 7707 Wharf Rat PHRF / PHRF B Catalina / Catalina22 270 07/31/2019
 


RS Tera
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Henry Richter
*
CSC/USC 2689 RS Tera / RS / Tera 0 07/25/2019
2. Carson McConnell
*
Community Sailing of Colorado 2690 RS Tera / RS / Tera 0 07/25/2019
3. Leonardo Fernandes
*
Community Sailing of Colorado 2691 RS Tera / / 0 07/25/2019
4. Cole Gjertson
*
Community sailing of Colorado 2694 RS Tera / / 0 07/26/2019
5. Griffin Shelton
*
Community Sailing of Colorado 2706 RS Tera / McLaughlin / Optimist International Class 0 07/30/2019
6. Ember McMullen
*
Dillon Junior Sailing 2708 RS Tera / / 0 08/01/2019
7. Steve Mikolajewski
*
Dillon Junior Sailing 3150 RS Tera / / RS Tera 0 07/22/2019
8. Cole Contois
*
Dillon Junior Sailing 3152 RS Tera / / RS Tera 0 07/21/2019
9. Carl Richter
*
CSC/USC 3434 RS Tera / RS / Tera 0 07/25/2019
 


Star
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Seeling

Jon Kidder
DYC 7579 Ghost Star / Steinmyer / Star 0 07/10/2019
2. aaron smith

steve gunther
ayc 7710 quick exchange Star / mader / star 0 07/29/2019
3. Paul Kresge

David McFarland
DYC 7977 Quick Feet Star / Madar / Star 0 07/14/2019
4. HANS BUCHER

JAY JACK
DILLON YACHT CLUB 8100 ELUSIVE Star / STEINMAYER / STAR 0 07/17/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network