Registrants For
2019 Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club

July 24-25, 2019
135 people have registered for this event

Opti Championship Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sam Bartlett
*

19885 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
2. Katie Visco
*

5474 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Stone Horse YC
3. Keenan Kirk
*

4 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Wild Harbor
4. Jimmy Curley
*

W7 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
5. Mason Zagol
*

21478 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * NESS
6. Lachlan Callahan
*

22244 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Wianno
7. Will Horne
*

12665 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Buzzards
8. Harrison Tindall
*

7091 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
9. Jake Loomis
*

10706 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
10. James Bourell
*

12 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
11. Alex Wesp
*

19884 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
12. Madeleine Carr
*

15599 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Sail Newport - BCRP
13. Alexandra Nourjian
*

14440 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * New Bedford YC/Beverly YC
14. Lily Bourell
*

22237 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
15. Charlie Garrity
*

12875 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Stone Horse Yaacht Club
16. Eleanor Kinder
*

3155 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Clib
17. Hanna Anderson
*

16688 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * HYC
18. Eliza Corral
*

21636 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
19. Isabelle Grayson
*

87 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Quissett
20. Calvin Collins-Knapp
*

37 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
21. Peter Jervis
*

19447 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
22. Brooke Bartlett
*

22253 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
23. Wylder Smith
*

22853 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Sachem's Head Yacht Club
24. Lucille Gage
*

20976 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
25. Kaileigh Ferrero
*

34 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
26. Galen Nourjian
*

19411 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * New Bedford YC/Beverly YC
27. Erik Menyhart
*

12663 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
28. Andrew Visco
*

15460 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Stone Horse YC
29. Gus van Berkel
*

9281 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Ness/ Pettipaug / Mudratz
30. Saylor Pachios
*

17408 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
31. Harry Pachios
*

16316 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
32. Kaitlin Hynes
*

22660 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * FYC
33. Audra Navey
*

22358 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
34. Julia Scipione
*

13889 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
35. Grady Kirk
*

100 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Wild harbor
36. Marysol Jurczyk
*

15 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
37. Abigail Kirk
*

101 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Wild Harbor Yacht Club
38. Gus Fichtenholtz
*

16735 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Sachem's Head Yacht Club / Mudratz
39. Ike Schutz
*

22851 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * NESS/MudRatz
40. Ava Stevens
*

USA 22632 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
41. TJ Fahey
*

20110 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
42. Owen Fantuzzi
*

20126 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
43. Henry Hagedorn
*

344 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * NBYC
44. Jack Spillane
*

22886 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * HYC
45. Barbara (Lolly) Taylor
*

21860 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * All Island Opti Team-Nantucket Yacht Club
46. Sara Valle
*

77091 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
47. Emma Tucker
*

20550 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * HYC
48. Peter Herlihy
*

22548 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
49. Eben Dooling
*

20776 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Buzzards Yacht Club
50. Rory Murray
*

8005 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * All Isalnd Race team - NCS
51. Lucca Antonietti
*

19002 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Nantucket All Island Race Team_NCS
52. Parker Moore
*

22233 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * WYC
53. Brooks Wright
*

22592 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Edgartown Yacht
54. Bennett Gropper
*

130541 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * All-Island Race Team - NCS
55. Harold Johnson
*

6316 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
56. Oliver Janson
*

22583 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Wianno/CRYC
57. Campbell Carr
*

21314 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Sail Newport - BCRP
58. Jack Sweet
*

16982 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
59. Ellie Menezes
*

22271 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * NESS/Mudratz
60. Nicholas Feddersen
*

USA 22462 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * NESS
61. Jack O'Connor
*

20667 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Wild Harbor
62. Jack Schneider
*

22493 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
63. Martin Zeitz
*

14 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * NBYC
64. Simon Hammarlund
*

22231 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * VHYC
65. Quinn Stevens
*

21044 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * VHYC
66. Brady Read
*

4688 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club
67. Wyatt Silverman
*

2006 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * All Island Race Team - NCS
68. Chad Bartlett
*

21607 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
69. Grace Westmoreland
*

21098 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Bass River Yacht Club
70. Will Fairfax
*

16508 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * NBYC
71. Archie Ferguson
*

2003 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * All Island Opti Team-NCS
72. Cody Lamoreux
*

16887 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
73. Hadley Smith
*

21675 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Wianno
74. Merle Durant
*

5304 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * New Bedford YC
75. Austin Budd
*

Buddezz 10897 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
 


Opti Green Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sophie Jansen
*

13535 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno yacht club
2. Vivian Stanney
*

10345 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * HYC
3. Lucy Dunning
*

14245 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Gators/Saunderstown
4. Ainslie Zagol
*

8908 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * NESS
5. Jake Tormey
*

10 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
6. Thomas Richards
*

13 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht CLub
7. Sarah Moore
*

5814 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno
8. Trent Richards
*

7542 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth
9. Tyler Richards
*

12021 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth
10. Brady Williams
*

19452 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
11. Robert Plummer
*

19836 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
12. Matthew Schneider
*

22493 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
13. Isabella Loffredo
*

USA14399 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
14. Laine Jansen
*

USA 2101 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno yacht club
15. Fritz Conaty
*

18018 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Hyannis/Grand Cove
16. Willow Sheehan
*

12673 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * HYC
17. Molly Seney
*

22569 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
18. Elizabeth Spillane
*

19889 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * HYC/Gators
19. Owen Cooney
*

3 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
20. scotia crosby
*

1 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * wianno
21. Shawn Follett
*

007 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
22. Dahlia Brown
*

20549 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * FYC
23. Lilly Menyhart
*

10274 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
24. Avery Catalano
*

12758 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * BRYC
25. Gabriel McFadden
*

18138 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
26. Caroline Barbato
*

11094 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
27. Theodore Nelson
*

18164 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown YC
28. Jack Goodwin
*

16328 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
29. peter duhamel
*

14577 Opti Green Fleet
*, * HYC
30. Dylan Cafferty
*

22895 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
31. Jonathon Sadasivam
*

15485 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
32. Thomas Reishman
*

19881 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
33. Summer Girard
*

USA 22836 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
34. Arthur Manice
*

1601 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Brenton Cove Racing Prog/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club
35. Cadogan Crete
*

3 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
36. Grace Tucker
*

13555 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * HYC
37. Charlie Moore
*

17990 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno
38. Phoebe Murray
*

21307 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * GATORS / New Bedford YC
39. William Thrasher
*

20463 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
40. Andrew Stevens
*

04 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * VHYC
41. Natalie Ahern
*

19398 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Bass river yacht club
42. Adeline Smith
*

20057 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
43. Caroline Efstathiou
*

12654 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Hyannis YC
44. Fin Callen
*

10384 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * VHYC
45. michael burns
*

11353 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * west dennis yacht club
46. Conor Monaghan
*

508 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
47. Avery Lotuff
*

11090 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno
48. Roman Fechner
*

1606 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Sail Newport/ILYC
49. Chloe Catalano
*

21071 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * BRYC
50. Lia Nathan
*

21311 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club
51. Paul Burgess
*

8008 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * CMYC
52. Brooke Bartlett
*

21599 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club
53. Eleanor Conason
*

21600 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * All Island Opti Team- Nantucket Yacht Club
54. Edward Conason
*

21601 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club
55. Xander Petrush
*

324 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
56. Kevin Sheedy
*

15988 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
57. Anna Hunter
*

21072 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Bass River
58. Sammy McFadden
*

14 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
59. Jackson Harrington
*

22678 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * All Island Opti Team
60. Hunter Crane
*

10723 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network