Registrants For
2019 Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club

July 24-25, 2019
135 people have registered for this event

Opti Championship Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rory Murray
*

8005 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * All Isalnd Race team - NCS
2. Brady Read
*

4688 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club
3. Barbara (Lolly) Taylor
*

21860 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * All Island Opti Team-Nantucket Yacht Club
4. Archie Ferguson
*

2003 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * All Island Opti Team-NCS
5. Wyatt Silverman
*

2006 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * All Island Race Team - NCS
6. Bennett Gropper
*

130541 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * All-Island Race Team - NCS
7. Grace Westmoreland
*

21098 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Bass River Yacht Club
8. Will Horne
*

12665 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Buzzards
9. Eben Dooling
*

20776 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Buzzards Yacht Club
10. Audra Navey
*

22358 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
11. Julia Scipione
*

13889 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
12. Cody Lamoreux
*

16887 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
13. Chad Bartlett
*

21607 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
14. Brooke Bartlett
*

22253 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
15. Sam Bartlett
*

19885 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
16. Alex Wesp
*

19884 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
17. Brooks Wright
*

22592 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Edgartown Yacht
18. Harrison Tindall
*

7091 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
19. Jake Loomis
*

10706 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
20. Harry Pachios
*

16316 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
21. TJ Fahey
*

20110 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
22. Peter Jervis
*

19447 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
23. Harold Johnson
*

6316 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
24. Jack Sweet
*

16982 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
25. Saylor Pachios
*

17408 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
26. Sara Valle
*

77091 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
27. Lucille Gage
*

20976 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
28. Kaitlin Hynes
*

22660 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * FYC
29. Eleanor Kinder
*

3155 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Clib
30. Austin Budd
*

Buddezz 10897 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
31. Erik Menyhart
*

12663 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
32. Hanna Anderson
*

16688 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * HYC
33. Jack Spillane
*

22886 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * HYC
34. Emma Tucker
*

20550 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * HYC
35. Lucca Antonietti
*

19002 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Nantucket All Island Race Team_NCS
36. Martin Zeitz
*

14 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * NBYC
37. Henry Hagedorn
*

344 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * NBYC
38. Will Fairfax
*

16508 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * NBYC
39. Nicholas Feddersen
*

USA 22462 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * NESS
40. Mason Zagol
*

21478 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * NESS
41. Gus van Berkel
*

9281 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Ness/ Pettipaug / Mudratz
42. Ike Schutz
*

22851 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * NESS/MudRatz
43. Ellie Menezes
*

22271 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * NESS/Mudratz
44. Eliza Corral
*

21636 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
45. Peter Herlihy
*

22548 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
46. Merle Durant
*

5304 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * New Bedford YC
47. Galen Nourjian
*

19411 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * New Bedford YC/Beverly YC
48. Alexandra Nourjian
*

14440 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * New Bedford YC/Beverly YC
49. Isabelle Grayson
*

87 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Quissett
50. Lily Bourell
*

22237 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
51. Marysol Jurczyk
*

15 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
52. Calvin Collins-Knapp
*

37 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
53. James Bourell
*

12 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
54. Kaileigh Ferrero
*

34 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Quissett Yacht Club
55. Wylder Smith
*

22853 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Sachem's Head Yacht Club
56. Gus Fichtenholtz
*

16735 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Sachem's Head Yacht Club / Mudratz
57. Madeleine Carr
*

15599 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Sail Newport - BCRP
58. Campbell Carr
*

21314 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Sail Newport - BCRP
59. Charlie Garrity
*

12875 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Stone Horse Yaacht Club
60. Andrew Visco
*

15460 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Stone Horse YC
61. Katie Visco
*

5474 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Stone Horse YC
62. Simon Hammarlund
*

22231 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * VHYC
63. Quinn Stevens
*

21044 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * VHYC
64. Jack Schneider
*

22493 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
65. Ava Stevens
*

USA 22632 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
66. Lachlan Callahan
*

22244 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Wianno
67. Hadley Smith
*

21675 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Wianno
68. Jimmy Curley
*

W7 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
69. Owen Fantuzzi
*

20126 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
70. Oliver Janson
*

22583 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Wianno/CRYC
71. Jack O'Connor
*

20667 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Wild Harbor
72. Grady Kirk
*

100 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Wild harbor
73. Keenan Kirk
*

4 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Wild Harbor
74. Abigail Kirk
*

101 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Wild Harbor Yacht Club
75. Parker Moore
*

22233 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * WYC
 


Opti Green Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jackson Harrington
*

22678 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * All Island Opti Team
2. Lia Nathan
*

21311 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club
3. Brooke Bartlett
*

21599 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club
4. Edward Conason
*

21601 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * All Island Opti Team - Nantucket Yacht Club
5. Eleanor Conason
*

21600 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * All Island Opti Team- Nantucket Yacht Club
6. Anna Hunter
*

21072 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Bass River
7. Natalie Ahern
*

19398 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Bass river yacht club
8. Gabriel McFadden
*

18138 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
9. Sammy McFadden
*

14 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
10. Jack Goodwin
*

16328 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
11. Owen Cooney
*

3 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
12. Cadogan Crete
*

3 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
13. Arthur Manice
*

1601 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Brenton Cove Racing Prog/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club
14. Chloe Catalano
*

21071 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * BRYC
15. Avery Catalano
*

12758 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * BRYC
16. Paul Burgess
*

8008 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * CMYC
17. Xander Petrush
*

324 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
18. Kevin Sheedy
*

15988 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
19. Hunter Crane
*

10723 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
20. Conor Monaghan
*

508 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
21. Caroline Barbato
*

11094 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
22. Robert Plummer
*

19836 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
23. Dylan Cafferty
*

22895 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
24. Thomas Reishman
*

19881 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
25. Adeline Smith
*

20057 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
26. Theodore Nelson
*

18164 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Edgartown YC
27. Trent Richards
*

7542 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth
28. Tyler Richards
*

12021 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth
29. Jake Tormey
*

10 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
30. William Thrasher
*

20463 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
31. Molly Seney
*

22569 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
32. Thomas Richards
*

13 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht CLub
33. Summer Girard
*

USA 22836 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
34. Shawn Follett
*

007 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
35. Dahlia Brown
*

20549 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * FYC
36. Phoebe Murray
*

21307 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * GATORS / New Bedford YC
37. Lucy Dunning
*

14245 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Gators/Saunderstown
38. Lilly Menyhart
*

10274 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
39. Caroline Efstathiou
*

12654 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Hyannis YC
40. Fritz Conaty
*

18018 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Hyannis/Grand Cove
41. peter duhamel
*

14577 Opti Green Fleet
*, * HYC
42. Vivian Stanney
*

10345 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * HYC
43. Willow Sheehan
*

12673 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * HYC
44. Grace Tucker
*

13555 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * HYC
45. Elizabeth Spillane
*

19889 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * HYC/Gators
46. Ainslie Zagol
*

8908 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * NESS
47. Roman Fechner
*

1606 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Sail Newport/ILYC
48. Andrew Stevens
*

04 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * VHYC
49. Fin Callen
*

10384 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * VHYC
50. Matthew Schneider
*

22493 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
51. michael burns
*

11353 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * west dennis yacht club
52. Charlie Moore
*

17990 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno
53. Sarah Moore
*

5814 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno
54. scotia crosby
*

1 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * wianno
55. Avery Lotuff
*

11090 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno
56. Brady Williams
*

19452 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
57. Isabella Loffredo
*

USA14399 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
58. Laine Jansen
*

USA 2101 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno yacht club
59. Sophie Jansen
*

13535 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno yacht club
60. Jonathon Sadasivam
*

15485 Opti Green Fleet
Green
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network