Registrants For
2019 Sanford Sailfest Regatta
Lake Monroe Sailing Association

December 07-08, 2019
38 people have registered for this event

Capri 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. DJ MCCABE

U-SAIL 29 Dream Chaser Capri 22 / / 94.7 11/21/2019
2. steven siegfried

LMSA 29b Aja Capri 22 / / 90.8 12/05/2019
3. Laurence Harrington

Lmsa 594 Craic'n Capri 22 / / 90.8 10/18/2019
4. Allister James

Lake Monroe Sailing Association 648 Spider Pig Capri 22 / / 90.8 11/11/2019
 


Catalina 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard Gailey

LMSA 216 Wicklow Way Catalina 22 / / 96.3 11/12/2019
 


Displacement-Portsmouth
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Mair

LMSA 445 Patriot Displacement-Portsmouth / / 90.9 11/18/2019
2. Andy Forrest

Lake Monroe Sailing Association 518 Show Me Displacement-Portsmouth / / 96 10/14/2019
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim White

Lake monroe sailing Association 13848 Bad ju ju Lightning / / 87 11/21/2019
2. Taylor Walker

Cedar Point Yacht Club/ Mudheads 14631 Mystery Machine Lightning / / 0 12/02/2019
3. Steve Hayden

LMSA 14748 Gen5 Lightning / / 0 12/01/2019
4. John Bauman

Southampton YC 14752 Raging Bull Lightning / / 0 11/28/2019
5. Laura Jeffers

14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning / / 0 12/03/2019
6. Darby Reddaway

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 15387 Lightning / / 0 12/03/2019
7. Mark Schneider

Riverton Yacht Club 15484 Checkmate Lightning / / 0 11/30/2019
 


Planing-Portsmouth
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Terry Warren

LMSA 5208 Running With Scissors Planing-Portsmouth / / 86.9 11/22/2019
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Donald Van Schuppen

Van Schuppen 1282 Sunshine RS Aero / / 0 11/07/2019
2. Gregory Popp

Halifax Sailing Association 1610 Aerostar RS Aero / / 87.3 11/05/2019
3. Tony Corkell

Carolina Sailing Club 1738 US1738 RS Aero / / 0 10/16/2019
4. Bob Patterson

MYC 2404 Tivoli RS Aero / / 0 11/07/2019
5. Darryl Rains

WCTSS 2638 Pure Energy RS Aero / / 0 11/06/2019
6. Hugh Jones

Seawanhaka Corinthian YC 2733 RS Aero / / 0 11/20/2019
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Goempel

LMSA 8 El Gato San Juan 21 / / 94.7 11/20/2019
2. Michael Loughlin

Lake Monroe Sailing Association 737 Irish Juan San Juan 21 / / 94.7 10/12/2019
3. Martin Hatchett

Lake Monroe Sailing Association, Inc. 1593 Arduous San Juan 21 / / 94.7 11/17/2019
4. Fisk Hayden

Lake Monroe Sailing Association 1795 Ole Yeller San Juan 21 / / 94.7 11/16/2019
5. Bill Holstein

LMSA 2430 Blackjact San Juan 21 / / 0 11/17/2019
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Strauley

LMSA 76685 November Rain Sunfish / / 0 11/18/2019
2. Mindy Strauley

LMSA 84800 Patience Sunfish / / 0 11/18/2019
 


Windmill
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Crotty

FL 3886 Windmill / / 0 11/21/2019
2. Lisa Fath

Bishop Sailing Center 4028 Elvis Windmill / / 0 11/24/2019
3. Ralph Sponar III

ROCKHALL YACHT CLUB 5060 Go Blue Windmill / / 89.5 10/27/2019
4. John Danneberger

Rock Hall Yacht Club 5069 Windmill / / 89.5 10/26/2019
5. Lon Ethington

St Petersburg Yacht Club 5070 Pig headed Windmill / / 0 11/07/2019
6. Colin Browning

Windmill Class Association 5252 Bella Windmill / / 0 10/27/2019
7. Nathaniel Plant

St Pete Sailing Center 5271 REO Speedwagon Windmill / / 0 10/16/2019
8. Allen Chauvenet

Rock Hall Yacht Club 5586 Beauty & The Beast Windmill / / 0 10/21/2019
9. Ethan Bixby

SPSC 5700 Silly Wabbit Windmill / / 0 11/23/2019
10. PATRICK Huntley

Erie Yacht club 5707 Graffiti Windmill / / 89.5 10/16/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network