Registrants For
RYC Great Pumpkin Regatta 2019

October 27-28, 2019
46 people have registered for this event

J 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robin Van Vliet

RYC 2176 Evil Octopus J 24 / J boats / J/24 0 10/13/2019
2. Anthony Jacuzzi

RYC 4782 J 24 / J Boat / J24 168 10/15/2019
 


J70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Thayer
Thomas A Thayer
RYC 582 Rampage J70 / J Boats / J70 114 10/08/2019
 


Moore 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joy Dahlgren
Stuart Dahlgren
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 13 Amoore Moore 24 / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/08/2019
2. Mark English

RYC 138 Mas! Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/12/2019
3. John Gray

RYC 66 66 Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/09/2019
4. Joel Turmel

RYC 64 Firefly Moore 24 / Moore Bros. / Moore 24 150 10/08/2019
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hill Blackett III

Richmond Yacht Club USA 94 California Condor PHRF / Berkeley Marine Center / Antrim Class 40 0 10/04/2019
2. Jeff Snow
Brian O'Brien
Richmond YC 1316 Monkey Shoulder PHRF / J / J/80 0 10/10/2019
3. Nesrin Basoz
Nesrin Basoz
RYC USA 101 Swift Ness PHRF / J Boats / J111 36 10/09/2019
4. Michael Johnson
Michael D Johnson
RYC 1003 Vera Cruz PHRF / Beneteau / First 40 54 10/07/2019
5. Stephen Lewis
Patrick Lewis
Richmond Yacht Club 28369 Pegasus PHRF / Newland / Newland 368 57 10/11/2019
6. Wayne Koide

RYC USA 3632 Encore PHRF / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 36 CR 57 10/12/2019
7. Mike Mahoney
Sean Mahoney
St. Francis Y.C. 7090 Story Maker PHRF / Tartan / 101 87 10/08/2019
8. Hendrik Bruhns
Guiilaume Canivet
RYC 28132 WYSIWYG PHRF / Pacific Boat Works / Olson 30 99 10/09/2019
9. Christian Lewis

StFYC, RYC 131 Carmelita PHRF / Catalina / Catalina 105 10/15/2019
10. Andy Newell

Berkeley YC 30980 Ahi PHRF / WD Schock / Santana 35 114 10/10/2019
11. Bruce Sinclair
Gail Sinclair
RYC 87187 The Shadow PHRF / Hank Easom / Mull 30 150 10/09/2019
12. Ernest Galvan
Ernest Galvan
RYC 640 Zenergy PHRF / Ericson / Ericson 30+ 177 10/09/2019
 


Santa Cruz 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Voropayev
Rachel Cherry
SCYC 119 Kasatka Santa Cruz 27 / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/07/2019
2. John Ross
Degnan/Hagen
Walnut Creek Yacht Club 47911 GOTCHA Santa Cruz 27 / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/07/2019
3. Thomas Faraola

SCYC 57337 RIO Santa Cruz 27 / Bill lee / SC 27 141 10/14/2019
 


Santana 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jennifer McKenna

RYC 5050 Zingaro Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 22 237 10/07/2019
 


Sunday Pursuit Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alan O’Driscoll
Bryan Wade
BAMA USA1 HMB Boys & Girls Club Sunday Pursuit Multihull / Custom Catamaran / D Class Catamaran -69 09/30/2019
2. Aaron Phillips
Aaron Phillips
BAMA 325 seabaging Sunday Pursuit Multihull / Nacra / Nacra 6.0 NA -48 10/10/2019
3. George McKay DVM

Singlehanded Sailing Society 825 Errol the Swamp Dragon Sunday Pursuit Multihull / Hobie / Hobie miracle 20 -27 09/27/2019
4. Kevin DAILY

Na Tbd Sunday Pursuit Multihull / Hobie / 18 0 09/26/2019
5. Evan McDonald
Evan K McDonald
Berkeley Yacht Club 226 Greyhound Sunday Pursuit Multihull / Farrier / F22 90 10/14/2019
 


Sunday Pursuit Race
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Hinden
Maryann Hinden
Encinal 28098 Surprise Sunday Pursuit Race / Ian Franklin / Schumaucher 46 6 09/27/2019
2. Tracy Rogers

SSS 43 Hokulani Sunday Pursuit Race / J Boats / J 120 51 10/10/2019
3. Kevin Clark

Encinal USA24 Smokin' Sunday Pursuit Race / Melges / Melges 24 84 09/26/2019
4. Craig Perez
Ann Perez
Richmond Yacht Club USA 3 Marrakesh Sunday Pursuit Race / Alsberg / Express 34 102 10/10/2019
5. Tom Lueck

Stockton Sailing Club 161 Sir Leansalot Sunday Pursuit Race / Hunter / 108 10/05/2019
6. Bruce Baker
John Skinner
SSS 8161 Ad Lib Sunday Pursuit Race / Bianca Yatchs - Denmark / Aphrodite 101 144 10/07/2019
7. Heinz Baumann

RYC SUI4407 Rägeboge Sunday Pursuit Race / Hallberg Rassy / HR38 / Sloop 156 10/01/2019
8. Sam Turner

RYC 435 Frances Sunday Pursuit Race / Alerion / Express 28 168 10/05/2019
9. Steve Kittle
Karen
RYC 495 Parrot Head Sunday Pursuit Race / Beneteau / Oceanis 168 10/09/2019
 


Wlylie Wabbit
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan Brandt

RYC 8419 Just A Hare Wlylie Wabbit / / Wabbit 101 10/03/2019
2. Erik Menzel

RYC 35 Bad Hare Day Wlylie Wabbit / / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/13/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network