Registrants For
RYC Great Pumpkin Regatta 2019

October 26-27, 2019
250 people have registered for this event

Cal 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Snow

CYC 8008 Raccoon Cal 20 / Jensen Marine / 273 10/21/2019
2. Richard von Ehrenkrook

sfyc 624 Can O Whoopass Cal 20 / Jensen Marine / Cal20 273 10/23/2019
3. CRAIG MCDOW
CRAIG MCDOW
CYC 506 Baby Blue Cal 20 / Jensen Marine / Cal 20 272 10/24/2019
4. Paul Sutchek

SSS 1510 Slainte Cal 20 / Jenson / Cal20 273 10/24/2019
 


Express 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ross Groelz
Andrew Groelz
South Lake Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club 29 Eagle Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 132 10/18/2019
2. John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin
Stfyc 18364 Peaches Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/20/2019
3. Donald Carroll

SSS 28031 Take Five Express 27 / Alsburg / Express 27 129 10/21/2019
4. STEVEN KATZMAN
STEVEN D KATZMAN
SLTWYC 0 Dianne Express 27 / express 27 / express 27 129 10/21/2019
5. Lori Tewksbury
Lori J Tewksbury
BYC/RYC 48 Hang 20 Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/22/2019
6. Dan Pruzan

EYC 11 Wile E Coyote Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/22/2019
7. Ron Kell
Ron Kell
cyc 18394 Abigail morgan Express 27 / Arlsberg bros. / express 27 129 10/23/2019
8. Seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/23/2019
9. Andrew Groelz

SLTWYC 116 Phoenix Express 27 / / 132 10/23/2019
10. Derik Anderson
Derik Anderson
RYC 83 Public Enemy Express 27 / Alsberg Bros. / Express 27 129 10/24/2019
11. Ray Lotto

St Francis Yacht Club 00000 El Raton Express 27 / Allsberg / Express 27 129 10/24/2019
 


J 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robin Van Vliet

RYC 2176 Evil Octopus J 24 / J boats / J/24 168 10/13/2019
2. Anthony Jacuzzi

RYC 4782 J 24 / J Boat / J24 168 10/15/2019
3. Darren Cumming

None 2394 Downtown Uproar J 24 / Johnstone / J/24 168 10/22/2019
4. Val Lulevich

none 513 Shut up and drive! J 24 / J-boats / J-24 168 10/22/2019
5. Randall Rasicot

RYC 1036 Flight J 24 / J Boats / J24 168 10/22/2019
6. paul van ravenswaay

ryc 5350 feral rooster J 24 / uswat / j24 160 10/22/2019
 


J105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. kim chris

RYC 181 Vuja Star J105 / j / 105 78 10/20/2019
2. Larry Levit
Larry Levit
RYC 562 Archimedes J105 / Tillotson Pearspom / J105 78 10/21/2019
3. Greg Arkus
Greg Arkus
sfyc 469 Streaker J105 / J / J105 78 10/24/2019
4. Kurt Jordan
Pete Campfield
SFYC 120 Blue Ribbon J105 / Johnston / J 78 10/24/2019
 


Moore 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Joel Turmel

RYC 64 Firefly Moore 24 / Moore Bros. / Moore 24 150 10/08/2019
2. Joy Dahlgren
Stuart Dahlgren
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 13 Amoore Moore 24 / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/08/2019
3. John Gray

RYC 66 66 Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/09/2019
4. Mark English

RYC 138 Mas! Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/12/2019
5. Bart Hackworth
Simon Winer
RYC 68 Grunlted Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/16/2019
6. John Siegel
John Siegel
TYC 77 Moorigami Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/16/2019
7. Scott Nelson
Scott Nelson
scyc 38 Lowly Worm 2.0 Moore 24 / moore / 24 150 10/17/2019
8. Conrad Holbrook

RYC 71 Topper II Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/20/2019
9. Sydnie Moore
Sydnie J Moore
SCYC 84 Nobody's Girl Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/20/2019
10. Michael O'Callaghan

StFYC 51 Wet Spot Moore 24 / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/21/2019
11. john kernot
john kernot
RYC 118 Banditos Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/21/2019
12. Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson
TYC 89 Mooretician Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/21/2019
13. Carmen Maio
Carmen M Maio
RYC 98 Slight Disorder Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/22/2019
14. Scott Racette

Encinal Yacht Club 136 Incognito Moore 24 / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/22/2019
15. Vaughn Seifers
Wesley Seifers
RICHMOND YACHT CLUB 155 THE FLYING TIGER Moore 24 / Ron Moore / Moore 24 150 10/23/2019
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hill Blackett III

Richmond Yacht Club 94 California Condor PHRF A / Berkeley Marine Center / Antrim Class 40 -0 10/03/2019
2. John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse
RYC/BYC 48005 Bodacious+ PHRF A / TPI / 1D 48 -12 10/17/2019
3. Michael Moradzadeh
Michael D Moradzadeh
CYC, STFYC 8927 Oaxaca PHRF A / Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 -12 10/21/2019
4. Zachery Anderson
Will Paxton
RYC / BVBC 51517 Velvet Hammer PHRF A / J Boats / J/125 -12 10/22/2019
5. Romeo Uriarte

Richmond Yacht Club 12343 Destin PHRF A / Premier Composite Technologies / Landmark 43 9 10/22/2019
6. Michael Pohl

Stfyc 40046 Twisted PHRF A / Carroll marine / Farr 40 -0 10/25/2019
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nesrin Basoz
Nesrin Basoz
RYC 101 Swift Ness PHRF B / J Boats / J111 36 10/08/2019
2. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco
SBYC & RYC 174 Nuckelavee PHRF B / SOCA / Melges 32 27 10/16/2019
3. Michael Clarke
Michael Clarke
Richmond Yacht Club 46630 Shenanigans PHRF B / J Boats / J/120 48 10/19/2019
4. Bilafer Family

RYC 46595 Family Hour...TNG PHRF B / SOCA / Henderson 30 48 10/21/2019
5. Paul Dorsey

None 001 Gentoo PHRF B / EAC / Soto 30 36 10/23/2019
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Johnson
Michael D Johnson
RYC 1003 Vera Cruz PHRF C / Beneteau / First 40 54 10/07/2019
2. Stephen Lewis
Patrick Lewis
Richmond Yacht Club 28369 Pegasus PHRF C / Newland / Newland 368 57 10/11/2019
3. Wayne Koide

RYC 3632 Encore PHRF C / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 36 CR 57 10/11/2019
4. Nicolas Popp
Nicolas Popp
SBYC 12 Invictus PHRF C / Jeanneau / Sunfast 3600 60 10/22/2019
5. Michael Bender

RYC 77974 Osprey PHRF C / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 40 48 10/22/2019
6. Gregory Demetrulias
Gregory Demetrulias
Presidio Yacht Club 46933 Argo PHRF C / Beneteau / 40.7 54 10/23/2019
 


PHRF D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Thomas Thayer
Thomas A Thayer
RYC 582 Rampage PHRF D / J Boats / J70 114 10/08/2019
2. David Fried

TISC 586 Son of a Son PHRF D / J/Boats / J/70 114 10/15/2019
3. Stephen Smith

Richmond Yacht Club 29 Risky Business PHRF D / Hot Foot / Hotfoot 20 Modified 162 10/20/2019
4. Peter Cameron

RYC 29 Kangaroo Jockey PHRF D / / J70 114 10/22/2019
5. Peter Cook

SSS 28469 For Pete's Sake PHRF D / Ultimate Yachts / U24 111 10/22/2019
6. Dale Scoggin

Richmond Yacht Club 281 Frisky PHRF D / Columbia / Open 5.70 138 10/22/2019
7. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Encinal Yacht Club 9 Nice Rack PHRF D / Martin / Matin 243 63 10/22/2019
8. Bryce Griffith
Bryce Griffith
RYC/TYC 3 Arch Angel PHRF D / USI / Antrim 27 75 10/23/2019
 


PHRF E
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Mahoney
Sean Mahoney
St. Francis Y.C. 7090 Story Maker PHRF E / Tartan / 101 87 10/07/2019
2. Christian Lewis

StFYC, RYC 131 Carmelita PHRF E / Catalina / Catalina 105 10/15/2019
3. Robert Harford
Robert Harford
Ryc byc 18278 Stewball PHRF E / Alberg / Express 37 72 10/15/2019
4. Mark Wommack
Mark
Sequoia Yacht Club 28394 Mistral PHRF E / Beneteau / 36.7 81 10/16/2019
5. Laurence Baskin

SSS 40311 Bullet PHRF E / Alsberg / Express 37 72 10/21/2019
 


PHRF G
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hendrik Bruhns
Guiilaume Canivet
RYC 28132 WYSIWYG PHRF G / Pacific Boat Works / Olson 30 99 10/09/2019
2. Andy Newell

Berkeley YC 30980 Ahi PHRF G / WD Schock / Santana 35 114 10/10/2019
3. Gordie Nash

RYC 3113 Arcadia PHRF G / Mull/Nash hyprid / Santana 27 123 10/16/2019
4. Joan Byrne
*
South Beach YC 41327 Heart of Gold PHRF G / George Olson / 911S 126 10/17/2019
5. David Crone

SBYC 18480 Double Douwn PHRF G / Westerly / Schumacher 30 123 10/17/2019
6. Andrew Macfie
Annette Macfie
RYC 77916 HOOT PHRF G / Pacific Boatworks / Olson 30 99 10/20/2019
7. Hawkeye King

PCYC 28219 Maiden California PHRF G / Pacific Boatworks / Olson 30 99 10/22/2019
 


PHRF H
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bruce Sinclair
Gail Sinclair
RYC 18787 The Shadow PHRF H / Hank Easom / Mull 30 150 10/09/2019
2. Daniel Knox

SBYC 420 Luna Sea PHRF H / Islander / 36 144 10/16/2019
3. Mark Werder
Carl Werder
RYC 179 Strange Magic PHRF H / Islander / Bahama 30 180 10/18/2019
 


Santa Cruz 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Voropayev
Rachel Cherry
SCYC 119 Kasatka Santa Cruz 27 / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/06/2019
2. John Ross
Degnan/Hagen
Walnut Creek Yacht Club 47911 GOTCHA Santa Cruz 27 / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/07/2019
3. Thomas Faraola

SCYC 57337 RIO Santa Cruz 27 / Bill lee / SC 27 141 10/14/2019
4. Joe Wagster

SCYC 002 Jersey Girl Santa Cruz 27 / Bill Lee / SC27 141 10/17/2019
5. Evan Diola

ScYc 18243 Mistress Quickly Santa Cruz 27 / Bill lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/17/2019
6. James Clappier

RYC 116 Furthur Santa Cruz 27 / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/20/2019
7. Ben Tallarigo

Tahoe Yacht Club 24 Sunshine Express Santa Cruz 27 / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/21/2019
 


Santana 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jennifer McKenna

RYC 5050 Zingaro Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 22 237 10/07/2019
2. Michael Quinn
Mike Quinn / Frank Van Kirk
RYC 18325 Albacore Santana 22 / Shock / Santana 22 237 10/21/2019
3. Igor Polevoy

NA 114 High and Dry Santana 22 / WD Shock / Santana 22 237 10/21/2019
4. Billy Cook
Billy
AYC 5160 Brandy Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 237 10/21/2019
5. Nick Nash
Russ S.
Ryc 608 Santana 22 / Santana / Santana22 237 10/23/2019
 


Sunday Pursuit Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kevin DAILY

Na Tbd Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Hobie / 18 0 09/26/2019
2. George McKay DVM

Singlehanded Sailing Society 825 Errol the Swamp Dragon Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Hobie / Hobie miracle 20 -27 09/27/2019
3. Alan O’Driscoll
Bryan Wade
BAMA 1 HMB Boys & Girls Club Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Custom Catamaran / D Class Catamaran -63 09/30/2019
4. Aaron Phillips
Aaron Phillips
BAMA 325 seabaging Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Nacra / Nacra 6.0 NA -48 10/09/2019
5. Evan McDonald
Evan K McDonald
Berkeley Yacht Club 226 Greyhound Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Farrier / F22 90 10/14/2019
6. Frederic BOUJU

BAMA 2 Ocealys3 Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY ADH INOTEC / Diam 24 OD -15 10/17/2019
7. Andrew Scott

BAMA 277 Papillon Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Corsair / F-27 42 10/21/2019
8. Jerome Ternynck

StFYC SmartRecruit SmartRecruiters Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Tornado Sports / Extreme 40 Catamaran -126 10/22/2019
9. Rafi yahalom
Rafi yahalom
BAMA 27030 LookinGoodII Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Corsair / One Design -15 10/22/2019
10. Bill ROBERTS
NONE
Ballena Bay 1215 Emma Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Quorning Boats / Dragonfly 1200 TRIMARAN 84 10/22/2019
11. Mark Zimmer

RYC 20 Khimaira Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Farrier / F-25c -9 10/22/2019
12. Terry Smith

Bama 30 Kokomo Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Corsair / F31 aftcockpit 45 10/23/2019
13. Todd Olsen

BAMA 173 Water Wings Sunday Pursuit Multihull / SUNDAY Corsair / F31R -15 10/23/2019
 


Sunday Pursuit Race
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kevin Clark

Encinal 24 Smokin' Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Melges / Melges 24 85 09/25/2019
2. Robert Hinden
Maryann Hinden
Encinal 28098 Surprise Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Ian Franklin / Schumaucher 46 6 09/27/2019
3. Heinz Baumann

RYC 4407 Rägeboge Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Hallberg Rassy / HR38 / Sloop 156 09/30/2019
4. Hill Blackett III

Richmond Yacht Club 94 California Condor Sunday Pursuit Race / Berkeley Marine Center / Antrim Class 40 -0 10/03/2019
5. Cinde Lou Delmas
Juniors drive Sunday!
RYC XX ANOTHER GIRL Sunday Pursuit Race / Pearson / Alerion Express 38 90 10/04/2019
6. Sam Turner

RYC 435 Frances Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Alerion / Express 28 168 10/05/2019
7. Tom Lueck

Stockton Sailing Club 161 Sir Leansalot Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Hunter / 108 10/05/2019
8. Mark Voropayev
Rachel Cherry
SCYC 119 Kasatka Sunday Pursuit Race / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/06/2019
9. Bruce Baker
John Skinner
SSS 8161 Ad Lib Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Bianca Yatchs - Denmark / Aphrodite 101 144 10/07/2019
10. Michael Johnson
Michael D Johnson
RYC 1003 Vera Cruz Sunday Pursuit Race / Beneteau / First 40 54 10/07/2019
11. John Ross
Degnan/Hagen
Walnut Creek Yacht Club 47911 GOTCHA Sunday Pursuit Race / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/07/2019
12. Mike Mahoney
Sean Mahoney
St. Francis Y.C. 7090 Story Maker Sunday Pursuit Race / Tartan / 101 87 10/07/2019
13. Joel Turmel

RYC 64 Firefly Sunday Pursuit Race / Moore Bros. / Moore 24 150 10/08/2019
14. Thomas Thayer
Thomas A Thayer
RYC 582 Rampage Sunday Pursuit Race / J Boats / J70 114 10/08/2019
15. Joy Dahlgren
Stuart Dahlgren
Royal Victoria Yacht Club 13 Amoore Sunday Pursuit Race / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/08/2019
16. Ernest Galvan
Ernest Galvan
RYC 640 Zenergy Sunday Pursuit Race / Ericson / Ericson 30+ 177 10/08/2019
17. Nesrin Basoz
Nesrin Basoz
RYC 101 Swift Ness Sunday Pursuit Race / J Boats / J111 36 10/08/2019
18. Hendrik Bruhns
Guiilaume Canivet
RYC 28132 WYSIWYG Sunday Pursuit Race / Pacific Boat Works / Olson 30 99 10/09/2019
19. Steve Kittle
Karen
RYC 495 Parrot Head Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Beneteau / Oceanis 168 10/09/2019
20. Bruce Sinclair
Gail Sinclair
RYC 18787 The Shadow Sunday Pursuit Race / Hank Easom / Mull 30 150 10/09/2019
21. John Gray

RYC 66 66 Sunday Pursuit Race / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/09/2019
22. Jeff Snow
Brian O'Brien
Richmond YC 1316 Monkey Shoulder Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY J / J/80 114 10/09/2019
23. Tracy Rogers

SSS 43 Hokulani Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY J Boats / J 120 51 10/10/2019
24. Andy Newell

Berkeley YC 30980 Ahi Sunday Pursuit Race / WD Schock / Santana 35 114 10/10/2019
25. Craig Perez
Ann Perez
Richmond Yacht Club 3 Marrakesh Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Alsberg / Express 34 102 10/10/2019
26. Stephen Lewis
Patrick Lewis
Richmond Yacht Club 28369 Pegasus Sunday Pursuit Race / Newland / Newland 368 57 10/11/2019
27. Wayne Koide

RYC 3632 Encore Sunday Pursuit Race / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 36 CR 57 10/11/2019
28. Wayne Koide
Randall Rasicot
RYC 02 War Pony Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Farr / Farr 36 12 10/11/2019
29. Mark English

RYC 138 Mas! Sunday Pursuit Race / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/12/2019
30. Erik Menzel

RYC 35 Bad Hare Day Sunday Pursuit Race / / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/13/2019
31. Thomas Faraola

SCYC 57337 RIO Sunday Pursuit Race / Bill lee / SC 27 141 10/14/2019
32. David Fried

TISC 586 Son of a Son Sunday Pursuit Race / J/Boats / J/70 114 10/15/2019
33. Christian Lewis

StFYC, RYC 131 Carmelita Sunday Pursuit Race / Catalina / Catalina 105 10/15/2019
34. Robert Harford
Robert Harford
Ryc byc 18278 Stewball Sunday Pursuit Race / Alberg / Express 37 72 10/15/2019
35. Mark Wommack
Mark
Sequoia Yacht Club 28394 Mistral Sunday Pursuit Race / Beneteau / 36.7 81 10/16/2019
36. Gordie Nash

RYC 3113 Arcadia Sunday Pursuit Race / Mull/Nash hyprid / Santana 27 123 10/16/2019
37. Daniel Knox

SBYC 420 Luna Sea Sunday Pursuit Race / Islander / 36 144 10/16/2019
38. Colin Moore
Colin S Moore
Richmond 26 Kwazy Sunday Pursuit Race / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/16/2019
39. Rosanne de Vries
Island Yacht Club
Island Yacht Club 17904 Island Girl Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Schock / Santana 22 237 10/16/2019
40. Duane Brumm

RYC 28597 Sail La Vie Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Beneteau / 411 105 10/16/2019
41. Michael Rosskopf

None 6408 Moonlight Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Ranger / R23 216 10/16/2019
42. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco
SBYC & RYC 174 Nuckelavee Sunday Pursuit Race / SOCA / Melges 32 27 10/16/2019
43. John Siegel
John Siegel
TYC 77 Moorigami Sunday Pursuit Race / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/16/2019
44. Chris Kramer
Denise Kramer
RYC 254 SWEET DE Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Alerion / Express 28 168 10/16/2019
45. Joan Byrne
*
South Beach YC 41327 Heart of Gold Sunday Pursuit Race / George Olson / 911S 126 10/17/2019
46. Joe Wagster

SCYC 002 Jersey Girl Sunday Pursuit Race / Bill Lee / SC27 141 10/17/2019
47. David Crone

SBYC 18480 Double Douwn Sunday Pursuit Race / Westerly / Schumacher 30 123 10/17/2019
48. John Wolfe
John Wolfe
RYC 180 Breakaway Sunday Pursuit Race / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/17/2019
49. John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse
RYC/BYC 48005 Bodacious+ Sunday Pursuit Race / TPI / 1D 48 -12 10/17/2019
50. Scott Nelson
Scott Nelson
scyc 38 Lowly Worm 2.0 Sunday Pursuit Race / moore / 24 150 10/17/2019
51. K Desenberg
Kim L Desenberg
Richmond Yacht Club 03 Checkered Past Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Wyliecat / Wyliecat 39 102 10/17/2019
52. David Woodside
David Lee Woodside
ryc 176 UAgain Sunday Pursuit Race / Ultimate / Ultimate 20 144 10/17/2019
53. Evan Diola

ScYc 18243 Mistress Quickly Sunday Pursuit Race / Bill lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/17/2019
54. Ross Groelz
Andrew Groelz
South Lake Tahoe Windjammers Yacht Club 29 Eagle Sunday Pursuit Race / Alsberg / Express 27 132 10/18/2019
55. Mark Werder
Carl Werder
RYC 179 Strange Magic Sunday Pursuit Race / Islander / Bahama 30 180 10/18/2019
56. Michael Josselyn
Michael Josselyn
Richmond Yacht Club 62 Uhoo! Sunday Pursuit Race / Ultimate 20 Yachts / Ultimate 20 144 10/18/2019
57. Madeline Morey

SFYC 40 Madeline Selig Morey Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Beneteau / 10R 81 10/18/2019
58. mike little

ssc 18912 Dogma Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY pcx / Olson 40 57 10/18/2019
59. David Ross

Island YC 97089 Traveler Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Alsberg Bros / Express 34 99 10/18/2019
60. Michael Berndt
Jeff Lee
Oakland Yacht Club 59733 Zwei Flying Fish Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY San Juan / S33 129 10/18/2019
61. Andrew Schwenk

RYC 18305 Spindrift V Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Alsberg Bros / Express 37 72 10/19/2019
62. Michael Clarke
Michael Clarke
Richmond Yacht Club 46630 Shenanigans Sunday Pursuit Race / J Boats / J/120 48 10/19/2019
63. John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin
Stfyc 18364 Peaches Sunday Pursuit Race / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/20/2019
64. Andrew Macfie
Annette Macfie
RYC 77916 HOOT Sunday Pursuit Race / Pacific Boatworks / Olson 30 99 10/20/2019
65. James Clappier

RYC 116 Furthur Sunday Pursuit Race / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/20/2019
66. kim chris

RYC 181 Vuja Star Sunday Pursuit Race / j / 105 78 10/20/2019
67. Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond
RYC 155 U Decide Sunday Pursuit Race / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/20/2019
68. Nancy Pettengill
Peter Allen
RYC 83 Maeve 2 Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY TPI / Alerion Express 28 168 10/20/2019
69. Sydnie Moore
Sydnie J Moore
SCYC 84 Nobody's Girl Sunday Pursuit Race / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/20/2019
70. Paul Krak Arntson
Kimberly/ Brian
Tahoe YC 812 Nikita Sunday Pursuit Race / Melges / Melges 24 84 10/21/2019
71. Michael O'Callaghan

StFYC 51 Wet Spot Sunday Pursuit Race / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/21/2019
72. Craig Page

SFYC 58484 Kuda Wuda Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY C&C / SR33 69 10/21/2019
73. Michael Eisenberg

U20 178 Toon Town Sunday Pursuit Race / Ultimate Yachts / U20 141 10/21/2019
74. Greg Mitchell
Byung Choung
Richmond Yacht Club 87477 Kahoots Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Dencho Marine / Andrews 43 15 10/21/2019
75. Laurence Baskin

SSS 40311 Bullet Sunday Pursuit Race / Alsberg / Express 37 72 10/21/2019
76. Bilafer Family

RYC 46595 Family Hour...TNG Sunday Pursuit Race / SOCA / Henderson 30 48 10/21/2019
77. John Kearney

CYC 60 Salty Hotel Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Express 27 / Express 27 129 10/21/2019
78. john kernot
john kernot
RYC 118 Banditos Sunday Pursuit Race / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/21/2019
79. Michael Moradzadeh
Michael D Moradzadeh
CYC, STFYC 8927 Oaxaca Sunday Pursuit Race / Santa Cruz Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 -12 10/21/2019
80. Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson
TYC 89 Mooretician Sunday Pursuit Race / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/21/2019
81. Billy Cook
Billy
AYC 5160 Brandy Sunday Pursuit Race / Schock / Santana 237 10/21/2019
82. Ray Lotto

St Francis Yacht Club 28050 El Raton Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Allsberg / Express 27 129 10/21/2019
83. Larry Levit
Larry Levit
RYC 562 Archimedes Sunday Pursuit Race / Tillotson Pearspom / J105 78 10/21/2019
84. Ben Tallarigo

Tahoe Yacht Club 24 Sunshine Express Sunday Pursuit Race / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/21/2019
85. James Goldberg

SSS 38103 Psycho Tiller II Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY JPK / 1080 63 10/21/2019
86. Lori Tewksbury
Lori J Tewksbury
BYC/RYC 48 Hang 20 Sunday Pursuit Race / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/22/2019
87. Hawkeye King

PCYC 28219 Maiden California Sunday Pursuit Race / Pacific Boatworks / Olson 30 99 10/22/2019
88. Zachery Anderson
Will Paxton
RYC / BVBC 51517 Velvet Hammer Sunday Pursuit Race / J Boats / J/125 -12 10/22/2019
89. paul harris

point san pablo yc none sanctuary Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY catalina yachts / catalina 30 180 10/22/2019
90. Dan Pruzan

EYC 11 Wile E Coyote Sunday Pursuit Race / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/22/2019
91. Nathalie Criou

Ryc 89 Envolee Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Beneteau / Figaro 2 51 10/22/2019
92. Peter Cameron

RYC 29 Kangaroo Jockey Sunday Pursuit Race / / J70 114 10/22/2019
93. Kirk Denebeim
Kirk Denebeim
Pacific Cup YC 18250 Mirthmaker Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Bateaux Archambault / A-35 69 10/22/2019
94. Kirk Denebeim
Kirk Denebeim
Pacific Cup YC 18250 Mirthmaker Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Bateaux Archambault / A-35 69 10/22/2019
95. Val Lulevich

none 513 Shut up and drive! Sunday Pursuit Race / J-boats / J-24 168 10/22/2019
96. Nicolas Popp
Nicolas Popp
SBYC 12 Invictus Sunday Pursuit Race / Jeanneau / Sunfast 3600 60 10/22/2019
97. Dale Scoggin

Richmond Yacht Club 281 Frisky Sunday Pursuit Race / Columbia / Open 5.70 138 10/22/2019
98. Michael Bender

RYC 77974 Osprey Sunday Pursuit Race / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 40 48 10/22/2019
99. Memo Gidley

Cass Marina 8123 Basic Instinct Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Ian Harvey / Elliott 1050 75 10/22/2019
100. Chris Jordan
Charlotte Jordan
SSS 18360 The Pork Chop Express Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/22/2019
101. Brian Forster
Brian Forster
RYC 1002 Great Expectaions Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Catalina / C320 165 10/22/2019
102. Richard Wright

Stockton Sailing Club 1598 Legacy Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Catalina Yachts / C34 147 10/22/2019
103. Stan Phillips
Stan Phillips
Sequoia Yacht Club 52 Frequent Flyer Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Carroll Marine / Farr 30 54 10/22/2019
104. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Encinal Yacht Club 9 Nice Rack Sunday Pursuit Race / Martin / Matin 243 63 10/22/2019
105. Philip Lavelle

EYC 7954 Duende Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Jensen Marine / CAL 40 114 10/22/2019
106. james malloy
bob conic
rye 8042 Constellation Sunday Pursuit Race / Don Peters custom yachts / wylie 33 0 10/22/2019
107. Paolo Calafiura
Jim Gulseth
Berkeley YC 134 JGPC Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY J-Boats / J-105 78 10/23/2019
108. Gregory Demetrulias
Gregory Demetrulias
Presidio Yacht Club 46933 Argo Sunday Pursuit Race / Beneteau / 40.7 54 10/23/2019
109. Seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair Sunday Pursuit Race / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/23/2019
110. Bryce Griffith
Bryce Griffith
RYC/TYC 3 Arch Angel Sunday Pursuit Race / USI / Antrim 27 75 10/23/2019
111. Robert Hrubes

RYC 59830 Preparation J Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Tillotson / J/30 144 10/23/2019
112. Brian Turner

SCYC 52878 CruzSea Baby Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Beneteau / 10R 81 10/23/2019
113. Richard von Ehrenkrook

sfyc 624 Can O Whoopass Sunday Pursuit Race / Jensen Marine / Cal20 273 10/23/2019
114. Greg Mullins

Greg Mullins 3883 Greg Mullins Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Bruce Farr / 21 10/23/2019
115. Vaughn Seifers
Wesley Seifers
RICHMOND YACHT CLUB 155 THE FLYING TIGER Sunday Pursuit Race / Ron Moore / Moore 24 150 10/23/2019
116. Andrew Groelz

SLTWYC 116 Phoenix Sunday Pursuit Race / / 132 10/23/2019
117. Paul Dorsey

None 001 Gentoo Sunday Pursuit Race / EAC / Soto 30 36 10/23/2019
118. Gary Troxel
Gary Troxel
RYC 38423 Tiki Blue Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Beneteau / 423 105 10/23/2019
119. chris nash
Nick
RYC 6116 El Gavilan Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Wylie / hawkfarm 0 10/24/2019
120. Derik Anderson
Derik Anderson
RYC 83 Public Enemy Sunday Pursuit Race / Alsberg Bros. / Express 27 129 10/24/2019
121. Michael Chammout

Michael Chammout 9484 Mulan Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Beneteau / 10R 84 10/24/2019
122. Rufus Sjoberg
Rufus Sjoberg
RYC 2125 Rufless Sunday Pursuit Race / John Stone / J125 -12 10/24/2019
123. Jonathan Buser
Jonathan Buser
GGYC 76 USA 76 Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY / IACC -78 10/24/2019
124. Paul Sutchek

SSS 1510 Slainte Sunday Pursuit Race / Jenson / Cal20 273 10/24/2019
125. Bill Helvestine

StFYC 97263 Deception Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Santa Cruz / SantaCruz 50 -6 10/24/2019
126. Robin Van Vliet
Mays Dickey
RYC 2176 Evile Octopussy Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY J boats / J/24 168 10/25/2019
127. Tony Carr

Richmond Nor1234 Lois Lane Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Wylie / Custom 40 66 10/25/2019
128. Don Taylor

Richmond FC 7 VIP Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAY Stephens / Farallone Clipper 159 10/25/2019
129. anthony murphy
anthony murphy
ryc 32215 bobs Sunday Pursuit Race / / express 27 0 10/25/2019
 


U-20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Wolfe
John Wolfe
RYC 180 Breakaway U-20 / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/17/2019
2. David Woodside
David Lee Woodside
ryc 176 UAgain U-20 / Ultimate / Ultimate 20 144 10/17/2019
3. Michael Josselyn
Michael Josselyn
Richmond Yacht Club 62 Uhoo! U-20 / Ultimate 20 Yachts / Ultimate 20 144 10/18/2019
4. Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond
RYC 155 U Decide U-20 / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/20/2019
5. Michael Eisenberg

U20 178 Toon Town U-20 / Ultimate Yachts / U20 141 10/21/2019
 


Wlylie Wabbit
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dan Brandt

RYC 8419 Just A Hare Wlylie Wabbit / / Wabbit 126 10/03/2019
2. Erik Menzel

RYC 35 Bad Hare Day Wlylie Wabbit / / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/13/2019
3. Colin Moore
Colin S Moore
Richmond 26 Kwazy Wlylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/16/2019
4. Kim Desenberg
Kim L Desenberg
Richmond Yacht Club 8426 Mr. McGregor Wlylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/17/2019
5. Laura Byrne
Greg Byrne
RYC 24K 24K Wlylie Wabbit / North Coast / wylie wabbit 126 10/23/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network