Registrants For
2020 J/24 Midwinter Championship
Melbourne & Eau Gallie Yacht Clubs

February 28-March 01, 2020
33 people have registered for this event

J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Christopher Stone

Velocidad US 5476 01 J/24 MIDDLETOWN, NJ Atlantic Highlands YC
2. Keith Whittemore

Furio 5325 05 J/24 Seattle, WA CYC of Seatle
3. Chris Jackson

Lucifer's Hammer 3214 44 J/24 Savannah, GA Lake Lanier Sailling Club
4. Kirk Reynolds

Tyrus 5237 10 J/24 Skaneateles, NY Skaneateles Sailing Association
5. Mark Laura

Baba Louie USA 2365 12 J/24 Medina, WA seattle yacht club
6. John Mollicone/Ogden

Buckaroo/New England Ropes 5235 13 J/24 Crasnton, RI Sail Newport
7. Mike Ingham

Nautalytics USA 5443 17 J/24 Rochester, NY Rochester Canoe Club
8. anthony parker

Bangor Packet 58 20 J/24 washington, District of Columbia ayc
9. EAMONN DELISSER

Main squeeze 3696 24 J/24 Pinecrest, FLorida Coral reef yacht club
10. Aidan GLACKIN

Mental Floss USA 5257 25 J/24 Huntington, NY Centerport YC
11. Denny Vaughan

Habanero 2436 26 J/24 Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
12. Jeffrey Coulter

Phoenix Rising 3525 00 J/24 A Tempe, Arizona Arizona Yacht Club
13. Rick Jarchow

Team Exit Strategy USA 5333 07 J/24 A Fort Lauderdale, FL US Sailing Miami
14. Nadia Daggett

Mustache Ride 1730 32 J/24 A Lutz, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
15. Scott Milne

Tremendous Slouch USA 5471 03 J/24 A Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
16. Ben Givens

Sabotage 1858 04 J/24 A Largo, FL DIYC
17. Tyler Benjamin

Orange Crush 828 06 J/24 A Charleston, SC ChYC
18. Dave Noble

Half Ass USA3477 90 J/24 A IND HBR BCH, FL Melbourne Yacht Club
19. James Freedman

Miss Conduct 3734 31 J/24 A Little elm, TX DCYC
20. Scott Hubel

Kaze 1871 34 J/24 A Palm Bay, FL Melbourne Yacht club
21. Michael Quaid

Ice Cube USA 49 11 J/24 A Williston, VT Malletts Bay Boat Club
22. Karl Krahmer

Double Dare 3523 14 J/24 A Merritt Island, FL IRYC
23. Dick Tillman

LINDA 3804 15 J/24 A Merritt Island, FL Melbourne YC
24. Marcus Rogers

Wind Monkey 2720 16 J/24 A Fishers, US-IN ECSC
25. Dan Busch

2.0 5484 18 J/24 A Fair Haven, NJ US Sailing
26. Al Constants

Blitz 3775 19 J/24 A Locust Valley, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
27. John Hirsch

Dazeoff 3262 21 J/24 A SAINT JOHNS, Florida Florida yacht Club
28. Peter Fischel

Rumblefisch 2998 35 J/24 A Melbourne, FL Melbourne Yacht Club
29. Paul Anstey

J-Peas 451 22 J/24 A Melbourne Village, Florida melbourne YC
30. Erica Trejo

Junior Boat Grant 423 23 J/24 A Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
31. Stephen Bushe

AmBush Too TTO1948 27 J/24 A Petit Valley, Trinidad & Tobago TTSA
32. Nathan Bresett

5254 CAN5254 29 J/24 A Belleville, ON Bay of Quinte Yacht Club
33. Erica Beck Spencer

Sea Bags Sailing Team USA 2918 28 J/24 A Portland, ME SailMaine
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network