Registrants For
2019 Thanksgiving Regatta
Davis Island Youth Sailing Foundation

November 30-December 01, 2019
85 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Garrett Brooks 8432
Club 420 / DIYC
2. Peyton Dec 778 Molly James
Club 420 / VYBA
3. Niah Ford 114 Kyle Funderburk
Club 420 / Dunedin Youth Sailing
4. William Hesting 87 Jonathan Whitcomb
Club 420 / DYSA High School
5. Alyssa Jongsma 8610 C. Davison Whitehead
Club 420 / VYBA
6. Ry Menke 8136 Evan Thomas
Club 420 / Clearwater Community Sailing Center
7. Olivia Mikkelsen 82 Caitlyn Pagano
Club 420 / DYSA
8. Katie Nelson 8436 Ryan Gray
Club 420 / Davis Island Yacht CLub
9. Reid Nelson 7843
[Pending]
Club 420 / DIYC
10. Kuno Paasch 4236 Tanner DeMarzo
Club 420 / CCSC
11. Matthew Pittman 7268
[Pending]
Club 420 / Davis Island yatch club
12. Koen Rittenhouse 10 Leland Sokolowski
Club 420 / Dunedin YSA
13. Adrian Winkelman 7658 Nico Tave
Club 420 / CCSC
 


Lasers
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Daniela Dreyfuss 191582
Lasers / Naples Community SC
2. Elliot Francolla 192089
Lasers / DIYC
3. Ian Iles-lee 206097
Lasers / None
4. Thomas Weiss 201274
Lasers / Davis Island Yacht Club
5. Evan Wern 209677
Lasers / SPYC
 


O-Pen Skiff
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Anna Jacobson 8413
O-Pen Skiff / TYCC
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Jad ABEDRABBO 11437
Opti Green / SPYC
2. Leah Abrams 17777
Opti Green / SPYC
3. Anna Andert 22603
Opti Green / LESC
4. Maija Andert 17403
Opti Green / LESC
5. Addison Binkowski 16023
Opti Green / CCSC
6. Felicia Bland 15518
Opti Green / Naples CSC
7. Wilkes Borden 22533
Opti Green / SYC
8. George Bouchard 9141
Opti Green / Venice Yacht Club
9. Pete Caputo 4
Opti Green / DIYC
10. Cabel Clark 8455
Opti Green / Davis Island Yacht Club
11. Parker Connell 713
Opti Green / Saint Petersburg Yatch Club
12. Ethan Cox 21482
Opti Green / SPYC
13. Finn Cox 10167
Opti Green / SPYC
14. Benjamin Dreyfuss 1810
Opti Green / Naples Community SC
15. Vivienne Edinger 11612
Opti Green / DIYSF
16. Jason Folvig 22095
Opti Green / Sarasota Yacht Club
17. Josh Folvig 22511
Opti Green / Sarasota Yacht Club
18. Serenity Jackson 17716
Opti Green / CCSC
19. Bennett Lamb 20288
Opti Green / SPYC
20. Grant Luzier USA 1022
Opti Green / Tampa Yacht & Country Club
21. Roy McCraw Y
Opti Green / TYCC
22. Luke Mullinax 18313
Opti Green / Davis Island Yacht Club
23. Bailey Pickel 17404
Opti Green / DIYC
24. Charley Reynolds 9028
Opti Green / SPYC
25. Noveli Skinner 2
Opti Green / DIYC
26. Nathaniel Tabor 5
Opti Green / Davis Islands
27. Annelise Walker 20912
Opti Green / CCSC
 


Opti Red-White-Blue
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Jules Alvarez 97995
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue Tampa Yacht Club
2. Callen Burnett 21487
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue SPYC
3. Chase Carney 1712
Opti Red-White-Blue / White CCSC
4. Olivia Castaldi ITA 20818
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue DIYS
5. Landon Coleman 1701
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue Venice Youth Boating Association
6. Carson Dec 19101
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue VYBA
7. Luke Dluzneski 16138
Opti Red-White-Blue / Red SPYC
8. Skip Eckhard 12708
Opti Red-White-Blue / Red Tampa Yacht Club
9. Ryder ELLIS 14691
Opti Red-White-Blue / White SPYC
10. Reese ELLIS 18298
Opti Red-White-Blue / Red SPYC
11. Maxwell Freeman 22694
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue Sarasota Yacht Club
12. Sophia Fuller 9710
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue St. Petersburg Yacht Club
13. Wyatt Furman 1902
Opti Red-White-Blue / White Venice Yacht Club
14. Hollis Harding 20280
Opti Red-White-Blue / White NCSC
15. Duncan Hardy 17404
Opti Red-White-Blue / White DIYC
16. John HARTNEY 7377
Opti Red-White-Blue / White SPYC
17. Charles McGucken 17813
Opti Red-White-Blue / Red TYCC
18. Dorothy Mendelblatt 22527
Opti Red-White-Blue / Red SPYC
19. Adam Mendelblatt 22229
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue SPYC
20. Reid Mendelblatt 22353
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue SPYC
21. Jan Mistak 19717
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue CCSC
22. Abraham Reynolds 1904
Opti Red-White-Blue / Red Venice Youth Boating Association
23. Ian Richardson 11371
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue SPYC
24. Conor Ridley 1702
Opti Red-White-Blue / Red VYBA
25. Cole Rogers 21422
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue SPYC
26. Colton Schmidt 17701
Opti Red-White-Blue / Red Venice Youth Boating
27. Christopher Shaffer 12900
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue SPYC
28. Anthony Smart 1
Opti Red-White-Blue / Blue DIYSF
29. Blake Vincent 97925
Opti Red-White-Blue / White DIYS
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Deborah Brooks 43909
Sunfish / DingyDames
2. Martha Cochran 179250
Sunfish / St. Pete Yacht Club
3. Amanda Hus 55
Sunfish / DIYC
4. Karen Jones 6170
Sunfish / Sarasota sailing squadron
5. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN 88552
Sunfish / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Lynne Randall 81022
Sunfish / DIYC
7. Heather Robyak DD3
Sunfish / Davis Island Yacht Club
8. Susan St.John 81443
Sunfish / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
9. Emily Wagner 76039
Sunfish / Davis Island Yacht Club
10. Bill Wingrove 75506
Sunfish / The Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network