Registrants For
2019 Keelboat Regatta
Davis Island Yacht Club

December 14, 2019
37 people have registered for this event

    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. norman shenk
jessie brasier
diyc 283 komus morgan / 24 241 / 238 / 247
2. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi
DIYC 007 Esperanza C&C Yachts / C&C 33 mk2 cb 163 / 163 / 163
3. Art Cupps
DIYC 4951 First Wind CSY / CSY44 211 / 0 / 0
4. Larry and Cary Willis
DIYC 23 Patronus Morgan Catalina / Morgan 45 177 / 0 / 0
5. Phil Waller
DIYC 10225 Long Gone Morgan / 42' Mark I 187 / 187 / 193
6. Mike Danielson
DIYC 53275 Wings C&C / C&C 30 215 / 0 / 0
7. Paul Phillips
Paul Phillips
Tampa Sailing Squadron 479 Play Actor Ta Shing / Baba 35 263 / 0 / 0
8. Tim Ruman
Mike Jacobsen
DIYC H100 Another Road Heritage / West Indies 36 174 / 0 / 0
9. Dave German
Dave German
DIYC 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau / 473 81 / 0 / 0
10. Rene Ben-Avraham
Diyc 23556 Therapy J boat / J30 138 / 0 / 0
11. Gail Heausler
Ed & Penny Ruark
Davis Island Yacht Club 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau / Beneteau 40 108 / 0 / 0
12. Michael & Lesa Doyle
Michael & Lesa Alkire Doyle
DIYC 43620 Wing-it Irwin / Citation 39 CB 126 / 0 / 0
13. Joseph Toth
SPYC 53311 Abeona Morgan / Morgan 36-5 90 / 90 / 96
14. Lee Burstiner
Davis Island Yacht Club and TSS 005 Revenge Dufour / 34 132 / 132 / 138
15. RUSSELL HOADLEY
RUSSELL HOADLEY
DIYC 1 Blue Heron Catalina / 425 115 / 115 / 124
16. José Suarezhoyos
DIYC 42696 NoWayJose Jboats / J35 72 / 0 / 0
17. Leslie Fisher
Robert Hobbs, Paul Silvernail
DIYC usa 52686 Scorpion Beneteau / 367 84 / 0 / 0
18. Eric Lopez
US SAiling USA 39523 WASABI A Caroll Marine / Farr 395 42 / 39 / 51
19. MICHAEL SIEDLECKI
JOSSETTE
SPSA 11 TackTick A MARTIN / MARTIN 243 69 / 0 / 60
20. Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas
St Petersburg Yacht Club 42341 Warrior A Mark Lindsay / Tripp 38 57 / 57 / 57
21. Chip Merlin
Chip Merlin
DIYC 46453 Chip's All In A B Boats / B32 54 / 0 / 63
22. J Booker
J A Booker
DIYC USA 169 Shambhala A Melges / Melges 32 12 / 0 / 27
23. JOHN POULSON
JOHN POULSON
diyc 151 long shot A Melges / Melges 32 12 / 6 / 27
24. Lon Ethington
Meg Gimmi
St Petersburg Yacht club 15 Gimmi Shelter A martin / Martin 243 39 / 27 / 69
25. George Haynie
Davis Island Yacht Club 180 Volpe A Melges / melges 32 12 / 0 / 27
26. Gordon Latrobe
DIYC 83170 ALPHADOG A Henderson / SR33 54 / 0 / 60
27. Jody Abrams
SPYC 155 Arista A Melges / Melges 32 12 / 0 / 27
28. Scott MacGregor
DIYC 123 Trash Panda A Melges / 32 12 / 6 / 27
29. Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale
DIYC 48 Rocket B J35 / J35 72 / 0 / 72
30. Steven Lewis
DIYC 155 Raptor B / J 105 81 / 81 / 87
31. John Lackey
Michael Maher
DIYC 30 Dr Bligh B S2 / 9.1 132 / 0 / 0
32. stephen mitcham
DIYC 93 Breezin Bayou B Jboat / 105 72 / 72 / 78
33. George Cussins
DIYC 83198 Fire & Ice B J boats / J-105 81 / 0 / 87
34. Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon
DIYC 40688 Yard Goat B Soverel / 33 84 / 84 / 87
35. Robert Bilthouse
Robert Bilthouse
Diyc 50 Kicks B J / 92S 99 / 0 / 102
36. Steve Vincent
Steve Vincent
DIYC 97925 Fully Involved B B Boats / B25 135 / 0 / 138
37. Tito Colon
Shaggy
DIYC 115 No Direction B Tillotson Pearson / IC 24 171 / 171 / 171

Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network