|
Registrants For
The 45th Annual Pacific NW Offshore International Yacht Race
Scheduled to start Thursday, May 7, 2020
This 193-mile race begins off the mouth of the Columbia River and finishes in the harbor at Victoria, British Columbia.
May 07-10, 2020
21 people have registered for this event
|
Cruising
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Philip Lewis - |
Rose City Yacht Club |
223 |
Souffle |
Cruising / - |
Cal / 34 |
- |
12/03/2019 |
2. |
George Kapllani - George Kapllani |
Rose City Yacht Club |
21 |
Swift |
Cruising / - |
Catalina / 400 |
- |
01/15/2020 |
3. |
kevin flanigan kevin flanigan |
cyc of portland |
n/a |
Haven |
Cruising / - |
Schooner Creek Boat Works / Wylie 48 |
- |
02/03/2020 |
4. |
Barry Rumsey - Beetle Bailey Paul Lewis forrester karr joseph hofsheier William Gould |
Island Sailing club |
80085 |
Jubilee |
Cruising / - |
1974 C&C / 1974 C&C 35 mk11 |
- |
02/24/2020 |
|
ORC
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Jack Jennings Andy McCormack Andy McCormack |
Transpacific Yacht Club |
97656 |
Pied Piper |
ORC / - |
Santa Cruz Yachts / SC70 |
- |
01/16/2020 |
2. |
Stuart Dahlgren Marc Vincent/ Joy Dahlgren |
Royal Victoria YC |
18997 |
Westerly |
ORC / - |
Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 70 |
- |
01/21/2020 |
|
PHRF A1
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Jim Innes - Nigel Barron Paul Doran Paul Thompson Sean Stephenson DJ Feinstadt Craig Plautz |
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club |
74427 |
Red Sheilla |
PHRF A1 / - |
Beneteau / B49 |
66 |
11/27/2019 |
2. |
David Raney - |
Corinthian Yacht Club of Pittsburgh |
69830 |
Rage |
PHRF A1 / - |
Schooner Creek Boat Works / Wylie 70 |
-57 |
12/16/2019 |
3. |
Scott Campbell - |
Scott Campbell |
11211 |
RIVA |
PHRF A1 / - |
Jboats / J121 |
36 |
12/17/2019 |
4. |
Jim Calnon - |
RCYC |
47 |
Pathfinder |
PHRF A1 / - |
J/Boats / J/120 |
57 |
02/18/2020 |
|
PHRF A2
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Eric Hopper, Doug Schenk, Matt Davis - |
PYC, CYC |
519 |
Free Bowl of Soup |
PHRF A2 / - |
J Boats / J/105 |
93 |
11/26/2019 |
2. |
Doug Pihlaja - |
CYC |
459 |
Abstract |
PHRF A2 / - |
Jboats / J/105 |
93 |
11/27/2019 |
3. |
Dana Sibilla Dana Sibilla |
CYC |
46929 |
Escape Artist |
PHRF A2 / - |
J Boats / J/105 |
93 |
12/12/2019 |
4. |
Tom Keffer - |
Portland YC / Hood River YC |
28642 |
Velocity |
PHRF A2 / - |
J/Boats / J/42 |
72 |
12/29/2019 |
5. |
Rich Ackerman Teresa Coleman |
Island Sailing Club |
93493 |
Defiant |
PHRF A2 / - |
C&C / 115 |
72 |
01/25/2020 |
|
PHRF B
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
David Shepherdson - Wayne Bunker Justin Rose Peter Bairey Jo Spitz Kevin Ross |
RCYC, ISC |
87807 |
Margaret |
PHRF B / - |
Ericson / Ericson33 |
141 |
11/27/2019 |
2. |
Steve Smolinske Sherri Smolinske Steve Smolinske |
Seattle Yacht Club |
61052 |
True Love |
PHRF B / - |
Spencer / 1330 |
108 |
11/27/2019 |
3. |
Kevin Van Hullebush - |
Tidy Cove Yacht Club |
49303 |
Balderdash |
PHRF B / - |
- / Dash 34 |
111 |
01/30/2020 |
|
PHRF C
|
Skipper
|
Club
|
Sail#
|
Boat Name
|
Fleet / Division
|
Make/Model
|
Rating
|
Date Entered
|
1. |
Rich Elstrom - Mike Covert Paul Gascoigne James Bills Dave Koller |
Astoria |
79106 |
Aja |
PHRF C / - |
Ericson / 35-2 |
171 |
12/18/2019 |
2. |
Mark McCuddy - |
PYC |
111 |
Bums Rush |
PHRF C / - |
Cascade / Cascade 36 |
178 |
02/06/2020 |
3. |
Frank Colistro - |
CY |
141 |
Wy'east |
PHRF C / - |
Cascade / 36 |
153 |
02/17/2020 |
|
|
|