Registrants For
2020 Sarasota Bay Multihull Regatta & Stiletto Nationals

February 21-23, 2020
21 people have registered for this event

PHRF High
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. John Sparling
Jordan Byrd
Jim Zellmer
Tony Vandendoever
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 14 Catorce PHRF High / Corsair / Pulse 600 48
2. Scot Nimmo
Hunter Nimmo
Regina Nimmo
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 11 f/k/a BOLTS PHRF High / Corsair / F24 MkII 84
3. Sackville Currie
Stefan Krumbiegal
Jason Ferreri
Blackpoint Multihulls 62 Follow Me PHRF High / Corsair Marine / F-27 47
4. Jim Chambers
Linda Hoopes
Bob Bumgardner
Southern Sailing Club 21 Snowfox PHRF High / Corsair / F 24mk ll 69
5. Richard Stephens
Ithaca NY 142 Trevelyan PHRF High / Corsair / 28cc 33
6. Tung Nguyen
Adam Hange
Steve Beauregard
BGYC 13 Triple Barrel PHRF High / Naval Force 3 / Challenge 26 66
7. Timothy Molony
Henry Molony
Southern Yacht Club 18 VALERIO PHRF High / Corsair / Pulse 600 48
 


PHRF Low
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. William Andriakos
Micky Gregg
Gary Mellinger
Dave Barrer
SSS 138 Aeolus PHRF Low / Corsair / F-31 -21
2. Brian Ford
Renee Ford
Niah Ford
Stephen Lloyd
Nicole Buechler
None 27031 Attuned PHRF Low / Corsair / F31Rs -24
3. Brian Cramer
John Heizer
Léo Arseneault
Etobicoke Yacht Club 27 Carpe Diam PHRF Low / Aho Tech / Diamm24 -24
4. Kathryn Garlick
Paul Garlick
Miro Kaffka
TBA 185 Evolution PHRF Low / Corsair / 28R 21
5. Jeff Bugbee
Ray Dragoo
Chatham Carillo
Bob Warley
New England Multihull Association 153 Final Gravity PHRF Low / Corsair / F31R -24
6. Jon Dowd
Tom Moreno
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 187 Iguana PHRF Low / Force Engineering / Mod 27 24
7. Bill Johnsen
Charlie Clifton
Chuck Molineaux
Tim Miller
SSS 7 Sunspot PHRF Low / Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 9
8. John Novak
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 12 Triple Threat PHRF Low / MHD / Farrier F33RX -33
 


Sprint750
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Philip Styne
Tom Reese
Mike McGarry
CFSA 172 Lionspaw# Sprint750 / Corsair / 760 33
2. David Gross
Adam Gross
Seaby Bess
Clay Seelgen
Gulf Coast Sailing Club 171 Odyssey Sprint750 / Corsair / Sprint 750 MkII 33
3. Bill Settle
Bill Settle
Aaron Youngstrom
Ed Rooch
Sandusky Sailiing Club 178 Settle Down Sprint750 / Corsair / 760R 33
4. Larry Geller
Miki Scott
Mikayla Scott
HISC 164 Third Tri 2 Sprint750 / Corsair Marine / Sprint 750 MK2 33
5. Bob Neff
sarasota sailing squardron 161 triforce Sprint750 / corsair / sprint 750 33
6. Jay Roth
Joe Geller
Robert Remmers
HISC 1 TriPolar Sprint750 / Corsair / Sprint 750MKII 33
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network