Registrants For
2020 SBYC Fall Regatta

October 03-04, 2020
31 people have registered for this event

Harbor 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rick Yabsley
Bill Daffron
SBYC 26 Bulldog Harbor 20 / / H20 0 10/01/2020
2. Rich Miller
paul lemert
SBYC 35 iiCardremmian Harbor 20 / Rich Miller / harbor 20 0 10/02/2020
3. Bill Hahn

SBYC 159 Fling Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 09/29/2020
4. Devin Walsh

Santa Barbara sailing club 189 Firefly Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 204 10/03/2020
5. Geoffrey Slaff

SBYC 338 Pleione II Harbor 20 / Geoffrey F Slaff / Harbor 20 0 09/30/2020
6. Lee Cushman

SBYC 383 SOD Harbor 20 / Schock / Harbor 20 0 09/27/2020
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Larry Harteck

SBYC 504 Repeat Offender J/105 / JBoats / J105 0 10/02/2020
2. John Glanville
Doug Ewin
SBYC 524 ESCAPADE J/105 / J Boat / J-105 0 09/25/2020
 


J/111
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen Drammer
Shaun Hughes
SBYC USA39 TITANIUM J/111 / Stephen Michael Drammer / J-111 0 09/30/2020
2. Kenny Kieding/ John Vincent

Santa Barbara YC USA 89 ARGO 3 J/111 / Kenny Kieding / J/111 0 09/29/2020
3. Bernard Girod

Santa Barbara 7311 Rock & Roll J/111 / A J-Boats / J111 0 09/07/2020
 


J/70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Pat Toole

SBYC 58 3 Big dogs J/70 / Pat Toole / J70 0 09/17/2020
2. Scott Deardorff

Santa Barbara YC 351 Cake J/70 / J / J70 0 09/30/2020
3. Michael Ghens

SBYC 1036 Escape J/70 / J-Boats / j/70 114 08/17/2020
4. Trey Pinner
Clark Sterling
SBYC 1156 Pinner J/70 / J Boat / 70 0 10/02/2020
5. John McCaffery

Santa Barbara YC 1514 Magic Carpet Ride J/70 / J Boats / J70 114 10/01/2020
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Geoff McFarland
Alex Bernal
Santa Barbara Yacht Club 244 California Chrome Melges 24 / Melges / 24 90 09/19/2020
2. Vernon Vincent

SBYC 301 Shiokaze Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 10/02/2020
3. Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke
SBYC USA 549 Average Melges 24 / Melges Boatworks / Melges 24 0 10/01/2020
4. Manfred Schmiedl

SYC 620 BRIO Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 72 09/24/2020
5. Stephen McMillan

SBSC 757 Mako Melges 24 / Melges / 24 90 09/26/2020
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kenny Kieding / John Vincent

Santa Barbara YC USA 89 ARGO 3 PHRF / A Kenny Kieding / J/111 42 09/29/2020
2. Lander Nicolait

SBYC 368 CatNip PHRF / B J boats / J80 126 10/02/2020
3. Paul Harteck

SBYC 504 Repeat Offender PHRF / B Paul Harteck / J105 90 10/02/2020
4. Dirk Freeland

SBYC 4305 Sundowner PHRF / B / MC31 60 09/30/2020
5. dr laura schlessinger

sbyc 7125 warrior PHRF / A j boats / j125 3 09/28/2020
6. Doug Stelck
Morgan Crowe
SBYC 7128 Jib & Tonic PHRF / B J/Boats / J/100M 72 09/25/2020
7. Patrick Mullen

sbsc 42381 Sirocco PHRF / B C&C / 37/40 75 09/29/2020
8. Tom Molyneux
Mike Molyneux
SBYC 56362 Valhalla PHRF / B J-Boats / J109 63 10/02/2020
9. Vance Newell

SBYC 87646 Epic PHRF / B Vance Newell / Laser 28 132 10/02/2020
10. Larry Leveille

SBYC 87694 Uncle Bob PHRF / B Larry Leveille / Schock 35 72 09/29/2020
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network